WiSe 23/24: Institut für Englische Philologie (WE 6)
30 LP Englische Philologie (SPO gültig ab SoSe 2012)
0146c_m30-
AM1 Surveying English Literatures
0042dB1.1-
17318
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Renegotiating Jekyll and Hyde (Cordula Lemke)
Zeit: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2023)
Ort: J 27/14 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17319
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Reading English Poetry in Context, 1800-2000 (Stephan Karschay)
Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2023)
Ort: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17320
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Canadian Literature (Wolfram Keller)
Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2023)
Ort: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17321
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Non-standard Novels (Jordan Schnee)
Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2023)
Ort: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17318
Proseminar
-
AM2 Introduction to Cultural Studies
0042dB1.2-
17324
Grundkurs
GK-Introduction to Cultural Studies (Sabine Schülting)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2023)
Ort: Hs 1a Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17325
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Life Imitates Art: Intersectionality and Intertextuality in Contemporary Popular Culture (Ji-Soo Kweon)
Zeit: Do 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17326
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: It Didn’t Have To Be This Way: Literature of the 1910s (Claudia Lorraine Rumson)
Zeit: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2023)
Ort: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17327
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Sounding the Nation: Experimental Radio and Podcasting in Contemporary British Culture (Matilda Jones)
Zeit: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17328
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Human, Animal, Thing in the 18th Century (Lenka Filipova)
Zeit: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 20.10.2023)
Ort: , KL 32/202 Übungsraum
-
17324
Grundkurs
-
AM3 Medieval English Literatures
0042dB1.3-
17329
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Heroes and Queens, Monsters and Exiles: Gender Roles in Old English Poetic Texts (Lea von der Linde)
Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/102
-
17330
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Late Medieval English Literature (Wolfram Keller)
Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17331
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Middle English Fairy Romances (Jan-Peer Hartmann)
Zeit: Do 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17329
Proseminar
-
AM4 Levels of Linguistic Analysis
0042dB1.4-
17335
Vorlesung
V-Levels of Linguistic Analysis I: Structures and Functions (Anatol Stefanowitsch)
Zeit: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2023)
Ort: HFB/D Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37)
-
17337
Proseminar
PS-Levls of Linguistic Analysis II: Grammar (Kirsten Middeke)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2023)
Ort: , KL 29/208 Übungsraum
-
17339
Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis II: Lexical Semantics (Arne Werfel)
Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2023)
Ort: , KL 32/202 Übungsraum
-
17335
Vorlesung
-
AM5 History of English
0042dB1.5-
17345
Proseminar
PS-History of English II: Middle English (Kirsten Middeke)
Zeit: Do 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2023)
Ort: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17346
Proseminar
PS-History of English II: Language Contact in the History of English (Antje Wilton-Franklin)
Zeit: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2023)
Ort: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17345
Proseminar