WiSe 24/25: BUA Joint Degree-Studiengänge
Master Bioinformatik (SPO 2019)
E81c-
Foundations in Computer Science
0262cA1.1-
19404901
Vorlesung
Foundations in Computer Science (Knut Reinert)
Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 15.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19404902
Übung
Übung zu Foundations in Computer Science (Knut Reinert)
Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 15.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19404901
Vorlesung
-
Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics
0262cA1.2-
19405001
Vorlesung
Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Zeit: Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2024)
Ort: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19405002
Übung
Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Zeit: Do 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2024)
Ort: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19405001
Vorlesung
-
Foundations in Bio-Medicine
0262cA1.3-
60102401
Vorlesung
Foundations in Bio-Medicine (Martin Atta Mensah)
Zeit: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102402
Übung
Practice Seminar for Foundations in Bio-Medicine (Martin Atta Mensah)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102401
Vorlesung
-
Introduction to Focus-Areas
0262cA1.4-
19405152
RV
Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 21.10.2024)
Ort: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405106
Seminaristischer Unterricht
SU: Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 21.10.2024)
Ort: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405152
RV
-
Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications
0262cB1.2-
60103101
Vorlesung
Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103102
Übung
Übung zu Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103101
Vorlesung
-
Research Internship
0262cB1.4-
19400432
Forschungspraktikum
Forschungspraktikum Bioinformatik (Priyanka Banerjee, Tim Conrad, Dorothee Günzel, Katharina Jahn, Camila Mazzoni, Irmtraud Meyer, Frank Noe, Robert Preissner, Knut Reinert, Bernhard Renard, Martin Vingron, Max von Kleist, Jana Wolf)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
19400432
Forschungspraktikum
-
Methodology for clinical trials
0262cD1.10-
60102001
Vorlesung
Methodik klinischer Studien (N.N.)
Zeit: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102002
Übung
Übung zu Methodik klinischer Studien (N.N.)
Zeit: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102001
Vorlesung
-
Advanced Biometrical Methods
0262cD1.11-
60102301
Vorlesung
Statistik für kleine Fallzahlen (Frank Konietschke)
Zeit: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102302
Übung
Übung zu Statistik mit kleinen Fallzahlen (Frank Konietschke)
Zeit: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102301
Vorlesung
-
Current topics in structural bioinformatics
0262cD1.21-
60101113
Praxisseminar
Aktuelle Fragestellungen der strukturellen Bioinformatik (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60101113
Praxisseminar
-
Current topics in cell-physiology
0262cD1.4-
60100613
Praxisseminar
Aktuelle zellphysiologische Fragestellungen (Dorothee Günzel)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60100613
Praxisseminar
-
Current research topics in Bioinformatics A
0262cD2.1-
19402911
Seminar
Journal Club Computational Biology (Knut Reinert)
Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 14.10.2024)
Ort: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404611
Seminar
Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics (Thilo Muth)
Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405911
Seminar
Biochemical networks and disease (Jana Wolf)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19406611
Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 15.10.2024)
Ort: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19402911
Seminar
-
Current research topics in Bioinformatics B
0262cD2.2-
19402911
Seminar
Journal Club Computational Biology (Knut Reinert)
Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 14.10.2024)
Ort: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404611
Seminar
Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics (Thilo Muth)
Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405911
Seminar
Biochemical networks and disease (Jana Wolf)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19406611
Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 15.10.2024)
Ort: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19402911
Seminar
-
Current research topics in Bioinformatics C
0262cD2.3-
19402911
Seminar
Journal Club Computational Biology (Knut Reinert)
Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 14.10.2024)
Ort: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404611
Seminar
Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics (Thilo Muth)
Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405911
Seminar
Biochemical networks and disease (Jana Wolf)
Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2024)
Ort: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19406611
Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 15.10.2024)
Ort: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19402911
Seminar
-
Special aspects of Bioinformatics A
0262cD2.4-
60103201
Vorlesung
Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103202
Übung
Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103201
Vorlesung
-
Special aspects of Bioinformatics B
0262cD2.5-
60103201
Vorlesung
Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103202
Übung
Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103201
Vorlesung
-
Special aspects of Bioinformatics C
0262cD2.6-
60103201
Vorlesung
Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103202
Übung
Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Zeit: -
Ort: keine Angabe
-
60103201
Vorlesung
-
-
Complex Systems in Bioinformatics 0262cB1.1
-
Computer-Aided Drug Design 0262cB1.10
-
Current topics in cell-physiology 0262cB1.11
-
Computational Systems Biology 0262cB1.12
-
Ethics and Policy Questions 0262cB1.13
-
Ethics and Policy Questions 0262cB1.3
-
Current research topics in Complex Systems 0262cB1.5
-
Advanced Network Analysis 0262cB1.6
-
Human Evolution 0262cB1.7
-
Special aspects of Complex Systems 0262cB1.8
-
Selected topics in Complex Systems 0262cB1.9
-
Netzbasierte Informationssysteme 0089cA1.13
-
Verteilte Systeme 0089cA1.20
-
Spezielle Aspekte der Datenverwaltung 0089cA1.29
-
Special aspects of Data Science in the Life Sciences 0262cB2.10
-
Selected topics in Data Science in the Life Sciences 0262cB2.11
-
Current topics in medical genomics 0262cB2.12
-
Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0262cB2.13
-
Advanced Biometrical Methods 0262cB2.18
-
Applied Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0262cB2.19
-
Medical Bioinformatics 0262cB2.4
-
Current research topics in Data Science in Life Sciences 0262cB2.5
-
Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0262cB2.6
-
Big Data Analysis in Bioinformatics 0262cB2.7
-
Complex Data Analysis in Physiology 0262cB2.8
-
Methodology for clinical trials 0262cB2.9
-
Data Science in the Life Sciences 0590aB2.1
-
Data Science in Life Sciences 0590bB1.1
-
Höhere Algorithmik 0089cA2.1
-
Advanced Algorithms for Bioinformatics 0262cB3.1
-
Applied Sequence Analysis 0262cB3.10
-
Environmental metagenomics 0262cB3.11
-
Current topics in structural bioinformatics 0262cB3.15
-
Methods in Life Sciences 0262cB3.16
-
Methods in Life Sciences 0262cB3.2
-
Biodiversity and Evolution 0262cB3.5
-
Structural Bioinformatics 0262cB3.6
-
Current research topics in Advanced Algorithms 0262cB3.7
-
Selected topics in Advanced Algorithms 0262cB3.8
-
Special aspects of Advanced Algorithms 0262cB3.9
-
Advanced Network Analysis 0262cD1.1
-
Applied Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0262cD1.12
-
Biodiversity and Evolution 0262cD1.16
-
Structural Bioinformatics 0262cD1.17
-
Applied Sequence Analysis 0262cD1.18
-
Environmental metagenomics 0262cD1.19
-
Human Evolution 0262cD1.2
-
Current topics in medical genomics 0262cD1.20
-
Computer-Aided Drug Design 0262cD1.3
-
Computational Systems Biology 0262cD1.5
-
Medical Bioinformatics 0262cD1.6
-
Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0262cD1.7
-
Big Data Analysis in Bioinformatics 0262cD1.8
-
Complex Data Analysis in Physiology 0262cD1.9
-
Selected topics in Bioinformatics A 0262cD2.7
-
Selected topics in Bioinformatics B 0262cD2.8
-
Begleitendes Kolloquium 0262cE1.2
-