WiSe 24/25: Institute of Art History
30 cp Art History (2013 study regulations)
0116c_m30-
Introductory Module: Europe and America - Visual Arts
0114cA1.1-
13508
Lecture
Architecture and the Visual Arts. Discourses and Dialogs since the Middle Ages (Christian Freigang)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13522
Lecture
Materiality and Mediality between the Middle Ages and Early Modern Times (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13509
Proseminar
Introductory Course Visual Arts (N.N.)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13516
Proseminar
Introductory Course Visual Arts (Jasmin Mersmann)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13521
Proseminar
Introductory Course Visual Arts (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13541
Proseminar
Introductory Course Visual Arts (Sophie Rüth)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13544
Mentoring
Introductory Course Mentor Training (Jasmin Mersmann, Sophie Rüth, Daniela Wagner)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
13508
Lecture
-
Introductory Module: Europe and America - The History of Art and Its Changing Function
0114cA1.3-
13530
E-Learning
E-Learning K u F Visual Arts (1) (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Mi 00:00-00:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: keine Angabe
-
13531
E-Learning
E-Learning K u F Visual Arts (2) (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Do 00:00-00:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13530a
Practice seminar
E-learning Tutorial Visual Arts (Group 1) (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13531a
Practice seminar
E-learning tutorial Visual Arts (Group 2) (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13530
E-Learning
-
Advanced Module: Europe and America - The Medieval Period
0114cB1.1-
13508
Lecture
Architecture and the Visual Arts. Discourses and Dialogs since the Middle Ages (Christian Freigang)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13522
Lecture
Materiality and Mediality between the Middle Ages and Early Modern Times (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13504
Seminar
Sculpture in Space: Bronze Tombs in the Late Middle Ages and Early Modern Period (Antje Fehrmann)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13523
Seminar
Recounting and Storytelling in Paintings (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13529
Seminar
Northern Alpine Painting around 1400 (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13534
Seminar
Medium Sculpture: Material-Technological Basics (in front of originals) (Britta Dümpelmann)
Schedule: Do 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Bodemuseum
-
13543
Seminar
Giotto (Friederike Wille)
Schedule: Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13508
Lecture
-
Advanced Module: Europe and America - Modern Times
0114cB1.2-
13508
Lecture
Architecture and the Visual Arts. Discourses and Dialogs since the Middle Ages (Christian Freigang)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13522
Lecture
Materiality and Mediality between the Middle Ages and Early Modern Times (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13504
Seminar
Sculpture in Space: Bronze Tombs in the Late Middle Ages and Early Modern Period (Antje Fehrmann)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13523
Seminar
Recounting and Storytelling in Paintings (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13534
Seminar
Medium Sculpture: Material-Technological Basics (in front of originals) (Britta Dümpelmann)
Schedule: Do 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Bodemuseum
-
13542
Seminar
Reconstructions, Transformations, Imaginations. Creative Appropriation of Antiquity in Northern Alpine Art Between 1500 and 1800 (Sophie Rüth)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13508
Lecture
-
Advanced Module: Europe and America - The Modern and Contemporary Period
0114cB1.3-
13508
Lecture
Architecture and the Visual Arts. Discourses and Dialogs since the Middle Ages (Christian Freigang)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20)
-
13503
Seminar
Post-45 Art and Theory (Eric de Bruyn)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13532
Seminar
Colonialism, Coloniality, and Abstract Art (Maxwell Boersma)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13533
Seminar
History of Photography (Maxwell Boersma)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13545
Seminar
Unlearning Racism through Art? (María Linares)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: keine Angabe
-
13508
Lecture
-
-
Introductory Module: Europe and America - Architecture 0114cA1.2
-