WiSe 23/24: Chemistry
Chemistry
0093b_MA120-
Modern Aspects of Chemistry
0093bD1.1216624a/b "Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience"
close
For the course "Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience" (216624a/b) there are 2 places for chemistry students. Places will be allocated online via the WebApp. The registration deadline is 11.10.2023 at 10 pm.-
212503
Lecture
Moderne Methoden der Agrochemie / Modern Methods of Agricultural Chemistry (Carl Friedrich Nising)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2023-11-03)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21254
Lecture
Polymer Degradation and Stability (Bernhard Schartel)
Schedule: Termine: Do 17:00-18:45, 10 Termine 09.11.; 16.11.; 23.11.; 30.11.; 07.12.; 14.12.2022 und 11.01.; 18.01.; 25.01.; 01.02.2023 (Class starts on: 2023-11-09)
Location: SR 23.02 (Takustr. 3)
-
21256
Lecture
Chemie und Biologie der Kohlenhydrate (Martina Delbianco, Christian Roth und Oren Moscovitz)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: SR 23.02 (Takustr. 3)
-
21359
Lecture
Cancelled
Nanotechnologie: Charakterisierung von Nanomaterialien in biologischen Systemen, Aufnahme/ Biokinetik, Exposition und Toxizitätstestung (Andrea Haase)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 Uhr (Beginn voraussichtlich 23.10.2023; Rückfragen bitte an: andrea.haase@bfr.bund.de (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: SR Chemie-24 (Raum B.-131, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
216624a
Seminar
Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience (Katharina Achazi, Marta Maglione)
Schedule: Block course 15.01.2024 - 26.01.24
Location: SupraFAB, Altensteinstr. 23a, 14199 Berlin, Room announced on Blackboard about one week before
-
212501
Lecture
Einführung in die Arzneimittelzulassung / Introduction to Drug Regulatory Affairs (Arno Wiehe)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: SR PTC (Raum A.006, EG) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21253
Lecture
Drug Targeting and Molecular Imaging / Zielgerichtete Wirkstoffe und molekulare Diagnostika (Kai Licha)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: SR 14.01 (Takustr. 3)
-
21257a
Lecture
Management of Entrepreneurial Projects (Rainer Haag, Michael Schirner)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: SR 34.16/17 (Takustr. 3)
-
21258
Lecture
Quality Management (Uwe Schedler)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: SR PTC (Raum A.006, EG) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21271
Lecture
Functional Polymers in View of Industrial Applications (Andreas Lendlein)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung 03.11. und 10.11.2023, jeweils 9-12:15 und 13:30-16:45 Uhr (Class starts on: 2023-11-03)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
21455
Lecture
Quality Assurance with Physicochemical Methods / Qualitätssicherung mit Methoden der physikalischen Chemie (Ute Resch-Genger, Karl-David Wegner)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
216624b
Laboratory Course
Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience (Katharina Achazi, Marta Maglione)
Schedule: Block course 15.01.2024 - 26.01.2024 (9:00 - 18:00 h); (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: SupraFAB, Altensteinstr. 23a, 14199 Berlin, Room announced on Blackboard about one week before
-
22018c
Seminar
Toxikologie der Hilfs- und Schadstoffe für Chemiker (Vivian Kral, Robert Landsiedel)
Schedule: siehe Stundenplan
Location: keine Angabe
-
212503
Lecture
-
Elective module (5 CP)
0093bD1.2-
20105601
Lecture
Physics and Chemistry of Sustainability – Renewable Energy (Holger Dau)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: Do 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Do A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5), Do Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22), Fr 0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal (Arnimallee 14)
-
20105602
Practice seminar
Physics and Chemistry of Sustainability – Renewable Energy (Holger Dau)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-24)
Location: Di 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
-
20105601
Lecture
-
Elective module (5 CP)
0093bD1.3-
21421a
Lecture
Cancelled
Sustainability in Chemistry (Christoph Tzschucke, Manuel Häußler, Christian Müller, Thomas Risse, Günther Thiele)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21421b
Seminar
Cancelled
Sustainability in Chemistry (Christoph Tzschucke, Manuel Häußler, Christian Müller, Thomas Risse, Günther Thiele)
Schedule: Mo - (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: keine Angabe
-
21421a
Lecture
Cancelled