WiSe 24/25: Bioinformatics
Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik
E61a-
Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik
E61aA1.1-
19000546
Mentoring
Mentoring (Ulrike Seyferth)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19400001
Lecture
Algorithmic Bioinformatics I and Numerics (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19400002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algorithmic Bioinformatics I and Numerics (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19400432
Research Internship
Bioinformatics Research Internship (Priyanka Banerjee, Tim Conrad, Dorothee Günzel, Katharina Jahn, Camila Mazzoni, Irmtraud Meyer, Frank Noe, Robert Preissner, Knut Reinert, Bernhard Renard, Martin Vingron, Max von Kleist, Jana Wolf)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19401201
Lecture
Algorithmic Bioinformatics (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Martin Vingron)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19401202
Practice seminar
Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics (Katharina Jahn)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19401230
Internship
Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics (Katharina Jahn, Svenja Mehringer)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19401330
Internship
P: Algorithmic Bioinformatics I and Numerics (Chris Bielow)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6)
-
19402433
Professional Internship
Bioinformatics Internship (N.N.)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19402911
Seminar
Journal Club Computational Biology (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19403720
Course
Introduction to C++ (Sandro Andreotti, Chris Bielow)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-30)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404070
Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung
Welcome event for master students of bioinformatics (Ulrike Seyferth)
Schedule: Mo 14.10. 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404611
Seminar
Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics (Thilo Muth)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19404901
Lecture
Foundations in Computer Science (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19404902
Practice seminar
Practice seminar: Foundations in Computer Science (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19405001
Lecture
Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19405002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19405106
Seminar-style instruction
SU: Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405152
RV
Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19405911
Seminar
Biochemical networks and disease (Jana Wolf)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19406570
Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung
Welcome event for Undergraduate Students of Bioinformatics (Knut Reinert)
Schedule: Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19406611
Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
60100613
Lab Seminar
Current topics in cell physiology (Dorothee Günzel)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
60101113
Lab Seminar
Current questions of structural Bioinformatics (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
60102001
Lecture
Methods for clinical trials (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102301
Lecture
Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102302
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102401
Lecture
Foundations in Bio-Medicine (Martin Atta Mensah)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60102402
Practice seminar
Practice Seminar for Foundations in Bio-Medicine (Martin Atta Mensah)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
60103101
Lecture
Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
60103102
Practice seminar
Practice Seminar for Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
60103201
Lecture
Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
60103202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19000546
Mentoring