Institute of English Language and Literature
30 cp English Language and Literature (SPO WS 15/16)
0146d_m30-
Advanced Module I: Surveying English Literatures
0042eB1.1-
17318
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Queer Modernist Biographical Writing (Karoline-Rosina Strauch)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17319
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures: Forming Poetry (Jordan Schnee)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17321
Proseminar
PS-Surveying English Literatures (Marie Catherine Menzel)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17318
Proseminar
-
Advanced Module II: Introduction to Cultural Studies
0042eB1.2-
17324
Basic Course
GK-Introduction to Cultural Studies (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs 1a Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17325
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Gender and Intimacy on Screen (Kübra Özermis)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17326
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Scotland today (Cordula Lemke)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17327
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Remediating Jekyll and Hyde (Cordula Lemke)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17328
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Screen Adaptations: Tracing Theories and Trajectories from the Cinema to Streaming Platforms (Maximilian Stobbe)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17329
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Cultural Studies and Sexuality (Claudia Lorraine Rumson)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17324
Basic Course
-
Advanced Module III: Medieval English Literatures
0042eB1.3-
17330
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Medieval Short Poems (Wolfram Keller)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17331
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Old English Verse (Lea von der Linde)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17332
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Medievalism (Peter Löffelbein)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17330
Proseminar
-
Advanced Module IV: Levels of Linguistic Analysis
0042eB1.4-
17335
Lecture
V-Levels of Linguistic Analysis (Anatol Stefanowitsch)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: HFB/C Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37)
-
17337
Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis II: From Lexicon to Grammar (Kirsten Middeke)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17339
Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: From Lexicon to Grammar (Elif Kara)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17335
Lecture
-
-
Advanced Module V: History of English 0042eB1.5
-