WiSe 23/24: Master's programme in Physics
Kernfach Master Physik (StO 2009)
0352a_MA120-
Computer Science A
0132bA1.1-
19300001
Lecture
Fundamentals of Programming (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
19305601
Lecture
Functional Programming (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19300002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Fundamentals of Programming (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19305604
PC-based Seminar
Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19300001
Lecture
-
Computer Science B
0132bA1.2-
19300201
Lecture
Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Mahmoud Elashmawi, Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19300202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe, Mahmoud Elashmawi)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19300201
Lecture
-
Organic Chemistry I: Fundamentals
0361aA1.2-
21201a
Lecture
OC 1: Grundlagen der Organischen Chemie (Mathias Christmann)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21201b
Practice seminar
Übungen OC 1: Grundlagen der Organischen Chemie (Mathias Christmann)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-13:00, Mo 13:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: s. LV-Details
-
21201a
Lecture
-
Organic Chemistry IIa: Reaction Mechanisms in Organic Chemistry
0361aA1.3-
21202a
Lecture
OC 2: Reaktionsmechanismen der Organischen Chemie (Siegfried Eigler)
Schedule: Di 8-10 Uhr, Do 8-10 Uhr (alle 2 Wochen) (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21202b
Practice seminar
Übungen OC 2: Reaktionsmechanismen der Organischen Chemie (Siegfried Eigler u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Unregelmäßig im 2-3 Wochen-Rhythmus (Wechselnd Vorlesungs- und Übungswochen, Ankündigung in der Vorlesung) (Class starts on: 2023-10-26)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21202a
Lecture
-
Physical Chemistry I: Chemical Thermodynamics
0361aA1.5-
21301a
Lecture
Physikalische Chemie I: Chemische Thermodynamik (Christian Papp)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: Mi Hs 2 Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi Hs Anorganik (Fabeckstr. 34 / 36), Do Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21301b
Practice seminar
Übungen Physikalische Chemie I: Chemische Thermodynamik (Christian Papp)
Schedule: Die Übungstermine werden in der Vorlesung bekanntgegeben. (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: SR PTC (Raum A.006, EG) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21301a
Lecture
-
-
Advanced Solid State Physics 0352aA2.1
-
Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics 0352aA2.2
-
Advanced Biophysics 0352aA2.3
-
Advanced Statistical Physics 0352aA2.4
-
Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics 0352aA2.5
-
Introductory Module: Fundamental Philosophical Questions 0044cA2.1
-
Introductory Module: Introduction to Theoretical Philosophy 0044cA2.3
-
Introductory Module: Introduction to Practical Philosophy 0044cA2.4
-
Linear Algebra II 0084aA2.2
-
Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerical Mathematics I) 0084aA4.1
-
Introduction to Elementary Probability and Statistics 0084bA4.2
-
Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science 0086bA3.1
-
Software Lab 0087bA1.6
-
Geophysics: Earthquakes and the Structure of the Earth 0106aA1.5
-
Geophysics I-III: Seismology I 0106aB4.9
-
Fundamentals of Biology 0145aA1.1
-
Advanced Module: Differential Equations I 0280aA1.1
-
Advanced Module: Numerical Mathematics II - Ordinary Differential Equations 0280aA4.1
-
Specialisation Module in Numerical Mathematics III: Partial Differential Equations 0280aA4.2
-
Special Module: Visualization 0280aA4.6
-
Theoretical Solid State Physics 0352aA3.1
-
Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics (a) 0352aA3.10
-
Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis 0352aA3.11
-
Macroscopic Quantum Phenomena 0352aA3.12
-
Quantum Optics 0352aA3.13
-
Nuclear Physics and Elementary Particles 0352aA3.14
-
General Relativity 0352aA3.15
-
History of Physics 0352aA3.16
-
Advanced Astronomy and Astrophysics 0352aA3.17
-
Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics (a) 0352aA3.2
-
Modern Methods in Experimental Physics (a) 0352aA3.3
-
Spectroscopic Methods (a) 0352aA3.4
-
Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics (b) 0352aA3.45
-
Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics (c) 0352aA3.46
-
Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics (d) 0352aA3.47
-
Modern Methods in Experimental Physics (b) 0352aA3.48
-
Modern Methods in Experimental Physics (c) 0352aA3.49
-
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nonlinear Optics (a) 0352aA3.5
-
Modern Methods in Experimental Physics (d) 0352aA3.50
-
Spectroscopic Methods (b) 0352aA3.51
-
Spectroscopic Methods (c) 0352aA3.52
-
Spectroscopic Methods (d) 0352aA3.53
-
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nonlinear Optics (b) 0352aA3.54
-
Nanophysics (b) 0352aA3.55
-
Special Topics in Molecular Physics (b) 0352aA3.56
-
Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics (b) 0352aA3.57
-
Surface Physics 0352aA3.6
-
Nanophysics (a) 0352aA3.7
-
Special Topics in Magnetism 0352aA3.8
-
Special Topics in Molecular Physics (a) 0352aA3.9
-
Advanced Quantum Mechanics 0352aA1.1
-
Advanced Laboratory Course for Master's Students 0352aA1.2
-
Selected Topics in Physics 0352aA1.3
-