WiSe 23/24: Computational Sciences
Computational Sciences
0496a_MA120-
Molecular simulation I
0496aC1.1-
20122901
Lecture
Computational Molecular Physics (Cecilia Clementi)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: Mo 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Mi 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
-
20122902
Practice seminar
Computational Molecular Physics (Cecilia Clementi)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-24)
Location: 1.3.01 PC-Pool (Arnimallee 14)
-
20122901
Lecture
-
Selected topics in theoretical computational sciences
0496aC1.11-
19225101
Lecture
Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: Arnimallee 9
-
19225102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: keine Angabe
-
19225101
Lecture
-
Quantenchemie
0496aC1.2-
21321a
Lecture
Quantenchemie (Beata Paulus)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21321b
Practice seminar
Übungen Quantenchemie ( Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: s. LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21321ak
Written Exam
Prüfung: Quantenchemie (Beata Paulus)
Schedule: Mi 28.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 25.03. 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-02-28)
Location: Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21321a
Lecture
-
Forschungsprojekt A
0496aC1.4-
19236912
Project Seminar
Research Project A (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19236912
Project Seminar
-
Forschungsprojekt E
0496aC1.5-
19237312
Project Seminar
Research Project E (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19237312
Project Seminar
-
Forschungsseminar computational sciences
0496aC1.6-
19226511
Seminar
Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: Arnimallee 9
-
19227611
Seminar
Seminar Uncertainty Quantification & Inverse Problems (Ilja Klebanov, Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19226511
Seminar
-
Markov modeling
0496aC1.7-
19248001
Lecture
Data Science for Dynamical Systems (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19248002
Practice seminar
Data Science for Dynamical Systems (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19248001
Lecture
-
Quantenchemische Korrelationsmethoden
0496aC1.9-
21341a
Lecture
Quantum chemistry on the computer I: Correlation Methods (Dirk Andrae)
Schedule: n. V. (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
21341b
Practice seminar
Tutorial Quantum chemistry on the computer I: Correlation Methods (Dirk Andrae)
Schedule: n.V. (Class starts on: 2023-10-25)
Location: Arnimallee 22, PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1)
-
21341a
Lecture
-
Physik der Erde I
0496aC2.1-
24121701
Lecture
MSc-GP002: V - Physik der Erde I: Physik der Erde (Georg Kaufmann)
Schedule: Do 09:00-10:30 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: D 144 Seminarraum Geophysik (Malteserstr. 74-100 D)
-
24121702
Practice seminar
MSc-GP002: Ü - Physik der Erde I: Physik der Erde (Georg Kaufmann)
Schedule: Do 11:00-12:30 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: D 144 Seminarraum Geophysik (Malteserstr. 74-100 D)
-
24121701
Lecture
-
Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen
0496aC2.10-
24112201
Lecture
MSc-GG002: V - Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen (Johannes Christiaan Vrijmoed)
Schedule: Fr 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: C 014 großer Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C)
-
24112202
Practice seminar
MSc-GG002: Ü - Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen (Johannes Christiaan Vrijmoed)
Schedule: Fr 11:00-13:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: G 111 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G)
-
24112201
Lecture
-
Forschungsprojekt C
0496aC2.5-
19237112
Project Seminar
Research Project C (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19237112
Project Seminar
-
Weather and Climate Diagnosis
0496aC3.1-
24303701
Lecture
V - Weather and Climate Diagnosis (Uwe Ulbrich, Rene Preusker, Kerstin Schepanski)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303704
PC-based Seminar
S/PC - Weather and Climate Diagnosis (Ingo Kirchner, Rene Preusker)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303711
Seminar
S - Weather and Climate Diagnosis (Uwe Ulbrich, Henning Rust)
Schedule: Do 12:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-12-14)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303701
Lecture
-
Theoretical Meteorology I
0496aC3.10-
24303101
Lecture
V - Theoretical Meteorology 1 (Cedrick Ansorge)
Schedule: Mittwoch + Donnerstag (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303102
Practice seminar
Ü - Theoretical Meteorology 1 (Cedrick Ansorge)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303101
Lecture
-
Forschungsprojekt B
0496aC3.2-
19237012
Project Seminar
Research Project B (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19237012
Project Seminar
-
Forschungsprojekt D
0496aC3.3-
19237212
Project Seminar
Research Project D (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
19237212
Project Seminar
-
Climate Variability and Models
0496aC3.5-
24302701
Lecture
V - Climate Variability and Models (Stephan Pfahl, Kerstin Schepanski, Maik Thomas)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24302702
Practice seminar
Ü - Climate Variability and Models (Ingo Kirchner)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24302711
Seminar
S - Climate Variability and Models (Stephan Pfahl)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24302701
Lecture
-
Satellite Meteorology
0496aC3.7-
24303401
Lecture
V - Satellite Meteorology (Kerstin Schepanski)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: 041 Alter Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303402
Practice seminar
Ü - Satellite Meteorology (Rene Preusker)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10)
-
24303401
Lecture
-
-
Quantum Reaction Dynamics 0496aC1.10
-
Selected topics in applied computational sciences 0496aC1.12
-
Dichtefunktionaltheorie 0496aC1.3
-
Molecular simulation II 0496aC1.8
-
Seismik II 0496aC2.2
-
Dynamics of the Earth 0496aC2.3
-
Physik der Erde II 0496aC2.7
-
Theoretical Meteorology II 0496aC3.11
-
Models for Weather and Environment 0496aC3.6
-