WiSe 23/24: Data Science
Data Science
0590a_MA120-
Telematics
0590aB1.23-
19305101
Lecture
Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19305102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19305101
Lecture
-
Advanced Analysis
0590aB1.24-
19303501
Lecture
Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303502
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma, Michaela Krüger)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303501
Lecture
-
Special Aspects of Data Administration
0590aB1.29-
19304801
Lecture
Geospatial Databases (Agnès Voisard)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19304802
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases (Agnès Voisard, Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19304801
Lecture
-
Special Aspects of Data Science in Life Sciences
0590aB2.4-
19328301
Lecture
Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
60102501
Lecture
Resampling techniques and their application (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19328302
Practice seminar
Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
60102502
Practice seminar
Practice Seminar for Resampling techniques and their application (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19328301
Lecture
-
Special Aspects of Data Science Technologies
0590aB3.3-
19327201
Lecture
Data compression (Heiko Schwarz)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19328601
Lecture
Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Justus Purat)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19327202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Data Compression (Heiko Schwarz)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
-
19328602
Practice seminar
Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies (Katinka Wolter, Justus Purat)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19327201
Lecture
-
Current Research Topics in Data Science Technologies
0590aB3.4-
19327201
Lecture
Data compression (Heiko Schwarz)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19328601
Lecture
Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Justus Purat)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19327202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Data Compression (Heiko Schwarz)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
-
19328602
Practice seminar
Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies (Katinka Wolter, Justus Purat)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19327201
Lecture
-
Selected Topics in Data Science Technologies
0590aB3.5-
19312101
Lecture
Systems Software (Barry Linnert)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19312102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Systems Software (Barry Linnert)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19312101
Lecture
-
Software Project Data Science
0590aB3.1-
19308312
Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms (Mahmoud Elashmawi)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19314012
Project Seminar
Software Project: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
-
19308312
Project Seminar
-
-
Data Science in the Social Sciences 0590aB1.1
-
Mobile Mental Health 0590aB1.10
-
Developing Psychological Online Interventions 0590aB1.11
-
Selected Topics in Data Science in the Social Sciences 0590aB1.12
-
Special Aspects of Data Science in the Social Sciences 0590aB1.13
-
Ethical Foundations of Data Science 0590aB1.2
-
Data Base Systems for Students of Data Science 0590aB1.20
-
Distributed Systems 0590aB1.21
-
Mobile Communications 0590aB1.22
-
Computer Security 0590aB1.25
-
Pattern Recognition 0590aB1.26
-
Network-Based Information Systems 0590aB1.27
-
Artificial Intelligence 0590aB1.28
-
Research Practice 0590aB1.3
-
Machine Learning in Bioinformatics 0590aB1.30
-
Big Data Analysis in Bioinformatics 0590aB1.31
-
Complex Systems in Bioinformatics 0590aB1.32
-
Neurocognitive Methods and Programming for Data Science 0590aB1.4
-
Cognitive Neuroscience for Data Science A 0590aB1.5
-
Cognitive Neuroscience for Data Science B 0590aB1.6
-
Differential Psychological Approaches in Data Sciences 0590aB1.7
-
Natural Language Processing 0590aB1.8
-
Introduction to Psychoinformatics 0590aB1.9
-
Data Science in the Life Sciences 0590aB2.1
-
Selected Topics in Data Science in Life Sciences 0590aB2.5
-