Lehramt an Integrierten Sekundarschulen und Gymnasien – Quereinstieg (ab WiSe 2019)
Fachwissenschaft und Fachdidaktik Informatik 2
0511b_m72-
Vertiefung Fachdidaktik Informatik im Profil Quereinstieg
0502bA1.2-
19323311
Seminar
Selected Topics of Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Di 09:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19323311
Seminar
-
F2 Computer Science: teaching in schools
0557aA1.3-
19314911
Seminar
"Schulpraktische Studien" in Teaching Computer Science: Introductory Seminar (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19314911
Seminar
-
Schulpraktische Studien im Unterrichtsfach Informatik - Fach 2
0557bA1.3-
19314911
Seminar
"Schulpraktische Studien" in Teaching Computer Science: Introductory Seminar (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19314911
Seminar
-
Image Processing
0089cA1.1-
19303001
Lecture
Image processing (Daniel Göhring)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Image processing (Daniel Göhring)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303001
Lecture
-
Computer Graphics
0089cA1.2-
19303201
Lecture
Computer graphics (Marco Block-Berlitz)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Computer graphics (Marco Block-Berlitz)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19303201
Lecture
-
Artificial Intelligence
0089cA1.9-
19303701
Lecture
Artificial Intelligence (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19303702
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Artificial intelligence (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19303701
Lecture
-
Database Systems
0086cA3.2-
19301501
Lecture
Database Systems (Agnès Voisard)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19301502
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Database systems (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19301501
Lecture
-
Software Technology
0086cA3.3-
19301401
Lecture
Software Engineering (Barry Linnert)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19301402
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Software Engineering (Barry Linnert, Linus Ververs)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19301401
Lecture
-
Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science
0086cA4.1-
19301201
Lecture
Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19301202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19301201
Lecture
-
Operating and Communication Systems
0087dA1.9-
19300701
Lecture
Operating and Communication Systems (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19300704
PC-based Seminar
Practice seminar for Operating and Communication Systems (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19300701
Lecture
-
Software project A
0159cA1.1-
19308312
Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms (Mahmoud Elashmawi)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19308412
Project Seminar
Software Project: Data Management (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
-
19314012
Project Seminar
Software Project: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19315312
Project Seminar
Software Project: Distributed Systems (Justus Purat)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19322512
Project Seminar
Software Project: GPU Offloading and Compiler Optimization (Barry Linnert)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19323612
Project Seminar
The AMOS Project (Lutz Prechelt, Dirk Riehle)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig
-
19329012
Project Seminar
Softwareproject: Continual Learning (Manuel Heurich)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19329912
Project Seminar
Software Project: Threat Assessment and Hacking Challenge (Volker Roth)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19333912
Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Lab Machine Learning for Data Science (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19334212
Project Seminar
Softwareprojekt: Machine Learning in the Life Sciences (Katharina Baum)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19334412
Project Seminar
SWP: Scenario Management in the Future Security Lab (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19337112
Project Seminar
Softwareproject: Open Hardware (Tim Landgraf)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19308312
Project Seminar
-
Software project B
0159cA1.2-
19308312
Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms (Mahmoud Elashmawi)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19308412
Project Seminar
Software Project: Data Management (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
-
19314012
Project Seminar
Software Project: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19315312
Project Seminar
Software Project: Distributed Systems (Justus Purat)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19322512
Project Seminar
Software Project: GPU Offloading and Compiler Optimization (Barry Linnert)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19323612
Project Seminar
The AMOS Project (Lutz Prechelt, Dirk Riehle)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig
-
19329012
Project Seminar
Softwareproject: Continual Learning (Manuel Heurich)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19329912
Project Seminar
Software Project: Threat Assessment and Hacking Challenge (Volker Roth)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19333912
Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Lab Machine Learning for Data Science (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19334212
Project Seminar
Softwareprojekt: Machine Learning in the Life Sciences (Katharina Baum)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19334412
Project Seminar
SWP: Scenario Management in the Future Security Lab (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19337112
Project Seminar
Softwareproject: Open Hardware (Tim Landgraf)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19308312
Project Seminar
-
Algorithms, data structures and data abstraction A
0511bA3.13-
19300101
Lecture
Algorithms and Data Structures (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: , HFB/A Hörsaal, HFB/C Hörsaal, Hs 1a Hörsaal, Hs 1b Hörsaal, Hs 2 Hörsaal
-
19300102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algorithms and Data Structures (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19300101
Lecture
-
-
Grundlagen und Vertiefung Fachdidaktik Informatik im Profil Quereinstieg 0502bA1.1
-
Medical Image Processing 0089cA1.10
-
Model-driven Software Development 0089cA1.11
-
Network-Based Information Systems 0089cA1.13
-
Computer Security 0089cA1.16
-
Compiler Construction 0089cA1.19
-
XML Technology 0089cA1.21
-
Practices in Professional Software Development 0089cA1.22
-
Computer Vision 0089cA1.3
-
Database Technology 0089cA1.4
-
Fundamentals of Software Testing 0089cA1.7
-
Semantics of Programming Languages 0089cA2.9
-
Operating Systems 0089cA3.1
-
Robotics 0089cA3.4
-
Object-Oriented Programming for Students with Programming Skills 0086cA1.2
-
Object-Oriented Programming for Students with No Programming Skills 0086cA1.3
-
Impacts of Computer Science 0086cA3.1
-
Fundamentals of Computer Systems 0086cB1.1
-
Computer Architecture 0087dA1.8
-
Social Aspects of Computer Science 0159cA2.3
-