Courses in Women's and Gender Studies offered by Departments, Central Institutes, and Central Service Units
Lehrveranstaltungen der Fachbereiche, Zentralinstitute und Zentraleinrichtungen zu Gender & Diversity Studies
E12b-
Dept. of Law
E12bA1.1-
095042
Seminar
Freiheit und Gleichheit im Arbeitsrecht (Felix Hartmann)
Schedule: Do 20.06. 11:00-18:30, Fr 21.06. 09:15-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-20)
Location: Siehe Kommentar
-
096913
Practice seminar
Feministische Perspektiven auf Rechtstheorie und Praxis (Laya Alizad, Johanna Rothenburg)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 2204 Seminarraum, 2213 Übungsraum
-
095042
Seminar
-
John F.Kennedy Institute for North American Studies
E12bA1.12-
15651c
Seminar
Gender, Borders, Memory (Gülay Caglar, Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
32112
Lecture
Democracy, Reform, and Cultural Nationalism in the Age of Romanticism (Hannah Spahn)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
32401
Proseminar
United States History as Gender History (Sebastian Jobs)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 340 Hörsaal (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
32401a
Seminar
United States History as Gender History (Sebastian Jobs)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 340 Hörsaal - Lansstr. 7/9
-
32402
Advanced Seminar
Race and Music (Jessica Gienow-Hecht; Brandon Keith Brown)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
32402a
Seminar
Race and Music (Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 319 Seminarraum - Lansstr. 7/9
-
32612
Advanced seminar
There's No Place Like It: Critical Queer and Feminist Theories of the Home (Alexander Niessen)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
15651c
Seminar
-
Institute for Latin American Studies
E12bA1.13-
33101
Advanced seminar
What they call love is unpaid labor: Literature and care work (Vera Lucia Wurst)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33130
Basic Course
Anthropological and gender studies tools to analyze (im)mobilities (Ximena Alba Villalever)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33132
Advanced seminar
Ethnographies of violence: intersectional perspectives from Latin America (Ximena Alba Villalever, Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33141
Undergraduate Course / Seminar
Decolonial and gender debates (Ximena Alba Villalever, Teresa Orozco Martinez)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33145
Advanced seminar
Whiteness: Critical Perspectives on Race, Gender, and Positionality (Juliana Moreira Streva)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin
-
33151
Advanced seminar
Feminist state theories: current crisis diagnoses and transformation potential (Teresa Orozco Martinez)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33151a
Advanced seminar
Feminist state theories: current crisis diagnoses and transformation potential (Teresa Orozco Martinez)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33752
Colloquium
Discussing gender (Ximena Alba Villalever, Teresa Orozco Martinez)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 202 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin
-
33101
Advanced seminar
-
School of Business and Administration
E12bA1.2-
10114701
Lecture
Organizational Research (V) Diversity and Intersectionality at the Workplace (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Do 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10114711
Seminar
Organizational Research (S) Diversity and Intersectionality at the Workplace (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Do 11:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10144808
Advanced Lecture Course
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (V) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10144811
Seminar
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (S) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10144826
Methods Tutorial
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (Ü) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Denise Barth)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10114701
Lecture
-
Dept. of Political and Social Sciences
E12bA1.3-
13193GIP
Advanced seminar
The history of education in the Federal Republic of Germany as a history of conflict - sexual education and LGBTIQ* in West German schools since 1958 (Merlin Sophie Lilli Bootsmann)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
15036
Proseminar
Zu einer Ideengeschichte sozialistischer Theorie und Praxis. Zwischen Anarchismus, Feminismus und Kommunismus (Mareike Trawnik)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15140
Lecture
Einführung in die feministische Politikwissenschaft (Gülay Caglar)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55)
-
15141
Proseminar
Postwachstum, Ökologie & Care. Einführung in die Feministische Politische Ökologie (Gülay Caglar)
Schedule: Mi 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15142
Proseminar
Feministische Manifeste. Einführung in die Geschichte und Theorien des Feminismus (Friederike Beier)
Schedule: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15143
Proseminar
Geopolitics of Sexuality (Sinan Birdal)
Schedule: Di 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15150
Lecture
Politik, Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf. Akteure, Strukturen und Konflikte im Vergleich (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Mo 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/A Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15151
Proseminar
Geschlechterverhältnisse im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Mi 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55)
-
15152
Proseminar
Politik von unten im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15153
Proseminar
Feminist Movements of the Diaspora (Ramina Yachkaschi)
Schedule: Fr 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15281
Advanced seminar
Affekt und Emotion in politischen Dynamiken im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15337
Advanced seminar
Machtkritische und diskriminierungssensible Politische Bildung (Joanna Bedersdorfer)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15481
Seminar
Geschlechterverhältnisse, Affekt und Emotionen in politischen Dynamiken im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Di 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15501
Seminar
Was ich schon immer mal lesen wollte: Theoretische Perspektiven jenseits der "alten weißen Männer" (Lektürekurs) (Bettina Engels)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/A Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15547
Colloquium
Colloquium Aktuelle Probleme und Debatten: Politik im Maghreb, Mashreq und Golf (Cilja Harders)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15611
Seminar
Gender & Intersectionality in International Political Economy (Gülay Caglar)
Schedule: Fr 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15621
Seminar
Qualitative intersektionale Mehrebenenanalyse: Von der Idee zum Forschungsdesign (Kathrin Ganz)
Schedule: Fr, 26.04.24: 12:30 – 16 Fr, 07.06.24:10 –17:30 Sa, 08.06.24: 10 –13:30 Fr, 21.06.24: 10 –17:30 Sa, 22.06.24 10–13:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15641a
Project Seminar
Gender 4.0? Geschlechterverhältnisse in der digitalisierten Arbeitswelt (Teil 2) (Friederike Beier)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15651
Seminar
Gender, Borders, Memory (Gülay Caglar, Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
15651a
Seminar
Gender, Borders, Memory (Gülay Caglar, Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
15651b
Seminar
Gender, Borders, Memory (Gülay Caglar, Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9)
-
28731
Methods Tutorial
Feminist and antifeminist discourse in (social) media (Annabella Marie Backes Ana Makhashvili)
Schedule: Mi 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
29651
Advanced seminar
Islam und Gender (Paola Margherita Ivanov)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Seminarraum des Ethnologischen Museums, Arnimallee 23, 1.OG (Eingang beim Schild „Kaffee!“)
-
30222
Advanced seminar
Nationalism, Religion and Gender in Eastern Europe (Katharina Bluhm)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
30222a
Advanced seminar
Nationalism, Religion and Gender in Eastern Europe (Katharina Bluhm)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
13193GIP
Advanced seminar
-
Dept. of Education and Psychology
E12bA1.4-
120090
Seminar
(B) Gender Aspects (Hannah Streck)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 23/11 Digilab (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
120090b
Seminar
(B) Gender Aspects (Hannah Streck)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 23/11 Digilab (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
120090
Seminar
-
Dept. of History and Cultural Studies
E12bA1.5-
13050
Advanced Seminar
Between Body Politics and Canon Law. Gender Perspectives on Medieval Divorce Conflicts (Felix Schaefer)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Online-ZeitABhängig
-
13152
Seminar
History of German Colonialism (Anne Füllenbach)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13249
Advanced seminar
Colonia Dignidad: From a model colony to a torture camp? (Stefan Rinke)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin
-
13301
Seminar
Die Neue Frauenbewegung und ihr Verhältnis zur Gewalt (Ulrike Schaper)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13307
Advanced seminar
Global Sisterhood?: Second Wave Feminism and its stance on colonialism, racism and the "Third World" (Ulrike Schaper)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13400
Seminar
Surrealism: Aesthetics, Politics, Colonialism (Eric de Bruyn)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13426
Seminar
Body images. Attempts at description (Jasmin Mersmann)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-08)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum und Gemäldegalerie
-
13803
Seminar
Women's worlds: On the Iconography of Female Spaces of Action and Gender Concepts in Greco-Roman Culture (Johanna Fabricius)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25)
-
13873
Colloquium
Between Robbery, Revisionism, and Restitution: The Ethnological Museum in the Humboldt Forum – Successfully Navigating the Legacy of Colonial History? (Tanja Schreiber)
Schedule: Blocktermine im Juli, Vorbesprechungstermin s. Lektion (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 0.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25)
-
14120
Seminar
Division and Diversity: Border Politics on the Korean Peninsula (Eun-Jeung Lee)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: K 25/11 weitere Hinweise zur Austattung unter: www.raum.geschkult.fu-berlin.de
-
17358
Lecture
V-Colonial and Postcolonial Literatures: Postcolonial Theories (Stephan Laqué)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17359
Advanced Seminar
S-Colonial and Postcolonial Literatures: Writing the Middle Passage (Cordula Lemke David Wachter)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17360
Advanced Seminar
S-Colonial and Postcolonial Literatures: Postcolonial Epic (Wolfram Keller)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
13050
Advanced Seminar
-
Dept. of Philosophy and Humanities
E12bA1.6-
13302
Seminar
Shaping the Body in a Global Age (Sebastian Conrad)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 121 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
16405
Seminar
Queer-Theorie: Disziplinübergreifende Interventionen (Alexandra Ksenofontova)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
16647
Seminar
Weibliche Subjektivität in der deutschsprachigen Erzählliteratur des 20. Jahrhunderts (Bernadette Grubner)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
16691
Advanced Seminar
Klassizismus & Romantik: Ästhetik und Geschlecht (Antonia Eder)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
16696
Advanced Seminar
Rassismus im Mittelalter? (Ralf Schlechtweg-Jahn)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
16696g
Seminar
Rassismus im Mittelalter? (Ralf Schlechtweg-Jahn)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17084
Proseminar
Ein literarisches Denkmal für Feminizide - Übersetzen der Kurzgeschichte "Soñarán en el jardín" (2015) (Manuela Barney Seidel)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17323
Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Petromasculinity: Ecocriticism meets Gender Studies (Sophie Kriegel)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17328
Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Negotiating Gender, Faith, Politics, and the Course of History: Lady Fortune in MIddle English Literature (Peter Löffelbein)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17361
Lecture
V-Culture-Gender-Media: Theorizing Gender (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17362
Advanced Seminar
S-Culture-Gender-Media: Jews and Jewishness in Contemporary Britain (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17363
Miscellaneous
S-Culture-Gender-Media: Imagining the English Countryside (Stephan Karschay)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17364
Advanced Seminar
S-Culture-Gender-Media: Conceptualising Cultural Memory in Contemporary British Literature (Marie Catherine Menzel)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17381
Methods Tutorial
MÜ-Studying the Present Moment: Affect, Kinship,and Fragility in Intersectional Perspective (Caroline Kögler)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17387
Advanced seminar
HS-Negotiating Gender: Gender in Contemporary Shakespeare Productions and Adaptions (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 29/110 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17388
Methods Tutorial
MÜ-Negotiating Gender: Shakespeare and Gender (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KL 29/110 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17389
Methods Tutorial
MÜ-Negotiating Gender: Romanticism and Gender (Justus Conrad Gronau)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: K 29/204 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
17510
Seminar
The Body on Display: Einführung in die Aufführungsanalyse (Lindsey Drury)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: SR II Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17523
Seminar
Weibliche* Körper (Jenny Schrödl)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: SR IV Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17523g
Seminar
Weibliche* Körper (Jenny Schrödl)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: SR IV Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17550
Advanced seminar
Zur Performativität des Vegetabilen: Queer-feministische, dekoloniale und indigene Perspektiven (Silke Felber)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: SR I Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17551
Methods Tutorial
Zur Performativität des Vegetabilen: Queer-feministische, dekoloniale und indigene Perspektiven (Silke Felber)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: SR I Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17605
Methods Tutorial
Filmgeschichte (Methodenübung D): Queer Cinema (Francis Wagner)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: K 031 Seminarraum (Anbau Cinepoetics) (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17613
Methods Tutorial
Filmtheorie (Methodenübung B): Feministische Filmtheorie (Yvonne Festl)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: SR I Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17614
Methods Tutorial
Filmtheorie (Methodenübung C): Rassisierungen im bewegten Bild (Julian Sverre Bauer)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR II Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17623
Advanced Seminar
Are the Girls All Right? Feministische Filme & Serien des 21. Jahrhunderts (Angela Jouini)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Mo K 25 Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35), Mo SR IV Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17703
Project Seminar
Experiments in Art and Queer Culture (Annette Jael Lehmann-Kolesch)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 103 Sitzungsraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
17728
Project Seminar
Experiments in Art and Queer Culture (Annette Jael Lehmann-Kolesch)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 103 Sitzungsraum (Grunewaldstr. 35)
-
13302
Seminar
-
Dept. of Mathematics and Computer Science
E12bA1.7-
19233011
Seminar
Cancelled
Elective Module - Gender & Diversity (Anina Mischau)
Schedule: Sa 09:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-11)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19234810
Proseminar
Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science (Anina Mischau)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19336606
Seminar-style instruction
Cancelled
Gender und Diversity in Informatics (Sinah Gürtler, Anina Mischau)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19233011
Seminar
Cancelled
-
Dept. of Physics
E12bA1.8-
20001516
Research Seminar
Research Seminar on Gender and Science Studies of Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
-
20122801
Lecture
Gender and Diversity in Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
-
20122802
Practice seminar
Gender and Diversity in Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
-
20001516
Research Seminar
-
Dept. of Biology, Chemistry, Pharmacy
E12bA1.9-
23301a
Seminar
S Transdisciplinary science of science with a focus on gender and diversity (Petra Lucht)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-16:45 Uhr / 4 :00 – 4:45 pm (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
23301b
Practice seminar
Ü Transdisciplinary science of science with a focus on gender and diversity (Petra Lucht)
Schedule: Mo 16:45 – 18:15 Uhr / 4:45 - 6:15 pm (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22)
-
23301a
Seminar
-
ZE Margherita von Brentano Zentrum (MvBZ)
E12bA1.14.-
30340
Seminar with practice
Gender und Gesundheit (Nik Schinzler)
Schedule: Bitte beachten Sie Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben. (Class starts on: 2024-05-24)
Location: Seminarraum 2.2059 (24.5.), Seminarraum 2.2058 + 2.2059 (Sensibilisierungstraining am 31.5.); 14.6., 21.6., 5.7., 12.7. online!
-
30341
Seminar with practice
Gender, Diversity, Gender Mainstreaming (Nik Schinzler)
Schedule: Bitte beachten Sie Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben. (Class starts on: 2024-08-08)
Location: Seminarraum 1.2051 (8.8., 22.8., 27.8., 3.9.), Sensibilisierungstraining (15.8.) in Raum 1.2001 + 1.2002
-
30342
Seminar with practice
Diversity Management (Marta Gebala, Ivan Felipe Martinez Valencia)
Schedule: Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten. (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Seminarraum 0.2051 (19.4., 17.5., 7.6.), Seminarraum 2.2058 (5.7.), Seminarraum 0.3099B (26.4., 27.4.) Sensibilisierungstraining
-
30343
Seminar
Cancelled
Intersektionale Perspektiven auf Digitalisierung (Ute Kalender, Aljoscha Weskott, Claudia Sommer)
Schedule: Bitte beachten Sie die unterschiedlichen Zeiten an den Terminen und die Hinweise unter Kommentare/zusätzliche Angaben. (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Online-Veranstaltung. Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentare/zusätzliche Angaben beachten.
-
30344
Seminar
Decolonize! Intersektionale Perspektiven auf lokale und globale Machtverhältnisse (Liviana Bath)
Schedule: Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten. (Class starts on: 2024-05-02)
Location: Online-Veranstaltung. Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten.
-
30345
Seminar
Gender und Diversity in den Techno-Sciences: Von Sexrobotern, Dating Apps und KI – Eine Podcast Werkstatt (Tanja Kubes, Claudia Sommer)
Schedule: Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten. Präsenzseminar von 10-16 Uhr, Sensibilisierungstraining in Präsenz (07.-08.06.2024, 10-17 Uhr). Achtung! Zugang zu Räumen nur über Nebeneingänge Fabeckstraße 35 möglich. (Class starts on: 2024-05-03)
Location: Seminarraum 1.3.48, Arnimallee 14 (3.5.,17.5.,31.5.,14.6.,28.6.), Sensibilisierungstraining (7.6.,8.6.) im Seminarraum 008 und 013, Fabeckstr. 35 (Modulbau). Achtung! Zugang nur über die Nebeneingänge Fabeckstraße 35 möglich.
-
30346
Seminar with practice
Geschlecht und Klasse. Intersektionale Perspektiven auf Klassismus (Claudia Sommer)
Schedule: Bitte beachten Sie die Hinweise in Kommentare/zusätzliche Angaben. (Class starts on: 2024-09-06)
Location: Online-Veranstaltung. Online-Termine plus Phasen asynchronen Arbeitens werden kombiniert. Bitte Kommentare/zusätzliche Angaben beachten.
-
30347
Seminar
Decolonize! Intersektionale Perspektiven auf lokale und globale Machtverhältnisse (Liviana Bath)
Schedule: Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten. (Class starts on: 2024-09-06)
Location: Online-Veranstaltung. Bitte Hinweise unter Kommentar/zusätzliche Angaben beachten.
-
30340
Seminar with practice
-
Berlin University Alliance (BUA)
E12bA1.16-
XR001a
Seminar
Listening for Black Feminist Interventions (Layla Zami)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: SFB 1512 Intervenierende Künste, Grunewaldstr. 34 (gegenüber vom Institut für Theaterwissenschaft), Seminarraum; Auftaktsitzung am 16.4. hybrid: https://fu-berlin.webex.com/meet/layla.zami
-
XR001b
Lehrforschungsprojekt
Listening for Black Feminist Interventions (Layla Zami)
Schedule: Identisch mit Seminar
Location: Identisch mit Seminar
-
XR009a
Seminar
Zwischen Diskriminierung und Euphorie — Erfahrungen von trans* Jugendlichen (Sophie Maurer, Judy Alan Richter)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: Silberlaube L 24/27
-
XR009b
Lehrforschungsprojekt
Zwischen Diskriminierung und Euphorie — Erfahrungen von trans* Jugendlichen (Sophie Maurer, Judy Alan Richter)
Schedule: identisch mit Seminar
Location: identisch mit Seminar
-
XRF01a
Seminar
Cancelled
Mythos und Logos: Wie die alten Geschichten durch Theoriebildung entmythisiert und remythisiert werden (Yiyun Lu)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-03)
Location: Webex: https://fu-berlin.webex.com/meet/y.lu
-
XRF01b
Lehrforschungsprojekt
Cancelled
Mythos und Logos: Wie die alten Geschichten durch Theoriebildung entmythisiert und remythisiert werden (Yiyun Lu)
Schedule: Identisch mit Seminar
Location: Identisch mit Seminar
-
XR001a
Seminar
-
-
Dept. of Earth Sciences E12bA1.10
-
Institute for East European Studies E12bA1.11
-
ZE Studienberatung und Psychologische Beratung E12bA1.15
-
Dahlem Research School E12bA1.17
-