WiSe 23/24: Mathematics
Berlin Mathematical School
E17i-
Classes offered by Berlin Mathematical School
E17iA1.1-
19201901
Lecture
Functional Analysis (Dirk Werner)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19201902
Practice seminar
Tutorial: Functional Analysis (Dirk Werner, Immanuel Zachhuber)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202001
Lecture
Discrete Geometrie I (Giulia Codenotti)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19202002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I (Sophie Rehberg)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202101
Lecture
Basic Module: Numeric II (Ana Djurdjevac)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II (André-Alexander Zepernick)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202501
Lecture
Basic Module: Algebra I (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202502
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I (Marwan Benyoussef)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19202601
Lecture
Differential Geometry I (Konrad Polthier)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202602
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I (Eric Zimmermann)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19205901
Lecture
Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III (Georg Loho)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
-
19205902
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III (Georg Loho)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19206201
Lecture
Basic Module: Topology II (Pavle Blagojevic)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19206202
Practice seminar
Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II (Pavle Blagojevic)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19206401
Lecture
Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization (Christof Schütte)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19206402
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization (Christof Schütte)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19208001
Lecture
Probability Theory III (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19208002
Practice seminar
Tutorial: Probability Theory III (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19208601
Lecture
Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb. (Olaf Parczyk, Tibor Szabo)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19208602
Practice seminar
Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb. (Tibor Szabo, Silas Rathke)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19222301
Lecture
Advanced Module: Algebra III (Klaus Altmann)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19222302
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Algebra III (Klaus Altmann)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19226511
Seminar
Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: Arnimallee 9
-
19234401
Lecture
Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung (Ralf Borndörfer)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19234402
Practice seminar
Übung zu Optimierung I (Ralf Borndörfer)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19242001
Lecture
Partial Differential Equations II (Robert Lasarzik)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-11)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19242002
Practice seminar
Tutorial Partial Differential Equations II (Robert Lasarzik)
Schedule: & 12:00-14:00 & 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: Mi A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5), Mi A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
-
19242101
Lecture
Stochastics IV: (Luca Donati)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19242102
Practice seminar
Exercise: Stochastics IV (Luca Donati)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19247111
Seminar
Sobolev- and BV-spaces (Robert Lasarzik, Marita Thomas)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19201901
Lecture