WiSe 23/24: Mathematics
Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations)
0084c_k120-
Analysis I
0084cA1.1-
19202801
Lecture
Analysis I (Holger Reich)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202802
Practice seminar
Tutorial: Analysis I (Holger Reich)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202801
Lecture
-
Analysis II
0084cA1.2-
19211601
Lecture
Analysis II (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19211602
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Analysis II (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19211601
Lecture
-
Analysis III
0084cA1.3-
19201301
Lecture
Analysis III (Marita Thomas)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19201302
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Analysis III (Marita Thomas, Sven Tornquist)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19201301
Lecture
-
Linear Algebra I
0084cA1.4-
19201401
Lecture
Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19201402
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19201401
Lecture
-
Linear Algebra II
0084cA1.5-
19211701
Lecture
Linear Algebra II (Niels Lindner)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19211702
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II (Niels Lindner)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19211701
Lecture
-
Computer-Oriented Mathematics I
0084cA1.6-
19200501
Lecture
Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19200502
Practice seminar
Lecture for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Ilja Klebanov, Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19200501
Lecture
-
Probability and Statistics I
0084cA1.8-
19200601
Lecture
Stochastics I (Nicolas Perkowski)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19200602
Practice seminar
Tutorial: Stochastics I (Nicolas Perkowski, Immanuel Zachhuber)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19200601
Lecture
-
-
Computer-Oriented Mathematics II 0084cA1.7
-
Numerical Mathematics I 0084cA1.9
-