WiSe 23/24: Mathematics
Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations)
0084c_k120-
Seminar: Mathematics
0084cB1.1-
19212411
Seminar
Seminar zur Visualisierung (Konrad Polthier)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19212411
Seminar
-
Discrete Mathematics I
0084cB3.2-
19202001
Lecture
Discrete Geometrie I (Giulia Codenotti)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19202002
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I (Sophie Rehberg)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202001
Lecture
-
Algebra I
0084cB3.3-
19202501
Lecture
Basic Module: Algebra I (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-23)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202502
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I (Marwan Benyoussef)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26)
-
19202501
Lecture
-
Numerical Mathematics II
0084cB3.4-
19202101
Lecture
Basic Module: Numeric II (Ana Djurdjevac)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202102
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II (André-Alexander Zepernick)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19202101
Lecture
-
Differential Geometry I
0084cB3.5-
19202601
Lecture
Differential Geometry I (Konrad Polthier)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202602
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I (Eric Zimmermann)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-20)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19202601
Lecture
-
Functional Analysis
0084cB2.2-
19201901
Lecture
Functional Analysis (Dirk Werner)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
-
19201902
Practice seminar
Tutorial: Functional Analysis (Dirk Werner, Immanuel Zachhuber)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19201901
Lecture
-
Algebra and Number Theory
0084cB2.5-
19200701
Lecture
Algebra and Theory of Numbers (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: , Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.), T9/Gr. Hörsaal
-
19200702
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-18)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5)
-
19200701
Lecture
-
Data Structures and Data Abstraction
0086bA1.3-
19300201
Lecture
Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Mahmoud Elashmawi, Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-17)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
-
19300202
Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe, Mahmoud Elashmawi)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2023-10-16)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
-
19300201
Lecture
-
-
Differential Equations I 0084cB3.1
-
Topology I 0084cB3.6
-
Advanced Algorithms 0089bA2.4
-
Special Lecture in Mathematics 0084cB4.1
-
Special Lecture in Pure Mathematics 0084cB4.2
-
Specialization in Applied Mathematics 0084cB4.3
-
Special Lecture 0084cB4.4
-
Seminar on Current Topics in Mathematics 0084cB4.5
-
Mathematics Project 0084cB4.6
-
Seminar: Algorithms 0089bA2.8
-
Advanced Analysis 0084cB2.1
-
Complex Analysis 0084cB2.3
-
Probability and Statistics II 0084cB2.4
-
Elementary Geometry 0084cB2.6
-