WiSe 24/25: General Professional Skills for the Department of History and Culture Studies
General professional skills Korean Studies
7207a_m30-
Introductory Module: Arabic
0105eA1.1If you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close10 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54700
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Arabic, Group 1 (Neil Belakhdar)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54701
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Arabic, Group 2 (Neil Belakhdar)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54702
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Arabic, Group 3 (Farid El-Ghawaby)
Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Mi 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54703
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Arabic, Group 4 (N.N.)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
54704
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / GM2, 1. Gr. (Nizar Romdhane)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/121a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54705
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / GM2, 2. Gr. (Farid El-Ghawaby)
Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00, Do 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54706
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / GM2, 3. Gr. (Ava Nojoumi)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54700
Language Course
-
Upper Intermediate English 1 for Academic Professions
0105eA1.13-
54720
Language Course
Upper Intermediate English 1 for Academic Professions, Group 1 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54721
Language Course
Upper Intermediate English 1 for Academic Professions, Group 2 (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54722
Language Course
Upper Intermediate English 1 for Academic Professions, Group 3 (Joanne Archer)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54720
Language Course
-
Advanced English 1a for Academic Professions
0105eA1.15-
54723
Language Course
Advanced English 1a for Academic Professions, Group 1 (Annette Stemmerich)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54724
Language Course
Advanced English 1a for Academic Professions, Group 2 (Annette Stemmerich)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54725
Language Course
Advanced English 1a for Academic Professions, Group 3 (Daniel Hedges)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Mi JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54723
Language Course
-
Advanced English 2 for Academic Professions
0105eA1.17-
54730
Language Course
Advanced/Upper Intermediate English 2 for Academic Professions (Annette Stemmerich)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54730
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: French
0105eA1.18The "Introductory Module: French" comprises 2 parts, each with 4 semester hours per week (SWS), i.e. a total of 8 SWS. 10 credit points are only awarded for the Introductory Module if both parts are successfully completed. It is not possible to receive credit points for the first part only. However, if you have little prior knowledge of the language, so that you can start directly with the second part of the Introductory Module (corresponds to an Intermediate Module 2), 5 credit points will be awarded upon successful completion (with a course load of 4 SWS).
It is possible to complete the Introductory Module (i.e. parts 1 and 2) within one semester during the period when classes are in session. Intensive courses are offered for this purpose, which are primarily intended for students specializing in the subject, but can also be taken by other students if places are available. The course numbers of these intensive courses are marked with Roman I and II in the course catalog, e.g:
54742I - Französisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil
54742II - Französisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil
If you wish to complete both parts of the introductory module within one semester during the period when classes are in session, you must register for both parts (I+II). When registering, enter the following course number, for example: 54742I+II. Partial attendance of intensive courses (indicated by Roman I and II) is not possible.
It is also possible to complete the second part of an Introductory Module separately from the first part in the following semester or during the semester break (if semester break courses are on offer). The corresponding courses are referred to in the course catalog as "Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1" (i.e. part 1) and "Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2" (i.e. part 2). Semester break courses have the additional title "Ferienkurs". closeIf you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close-
54742I
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil (Nicolas Sconza)
Schedule: Di 14:00-18:00, Do 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54743
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 1. Gr. (Clément Lévy, Isabelle Lucie Ortiz)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54744
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 2. Gr. (Nataliia Sopyliuk)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54745
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 3. Gr. (Romain Aubry)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54742II
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil (Nicolas Sconza)
Schedule: Di 14:00-18:00, Do 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54746
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Isabelle Nicolas)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54747
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (Nataliia Sopyliuk)
Schedule: Do 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54748
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 3. Gr. (Romain Aubry)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54750
Language Course
Französisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 4. Gr. - Ferienkurs (Clément Lévy)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-02-27)
Location: keine Angabe
-
54742I
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: French
0105eA1.19Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 2: Arabic
0105eA1.2Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: French
0105eA1.20-
54751
Language Course
Französisch Grundmodul 3, 1. Gr. (Isabelle Lucie Ortiz)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54752
Language Course
Französisch Grundmodul 3, 2. Gr. (Clément Lévy, Manon Vivens)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54753
Language Course
Französisch Grundmodul 3, 3. Gr. (Manon Vivens)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54751
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: French
0105eA1.21-
54754
Language Course
Französisch Grundmodul 4, 1. Gr. (Sarah Balon)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54755
Language Course
Französisch Grundmodul 4, 2. Gr. (Floran Bayle)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54754
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 1: French
0105eA1.22-
54106
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: French, Group 1 (Manon Vivens)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54107
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: French, Group 2 (Marie Denorme)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54108
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: French, Group 3 (Isabelle Lucie Ortiz)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54109
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: French, Group 4 (Isabelle Nicolas)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 24/20 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54106
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 2: French
0105eA1.23-
54110
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: French, Group 1 (Sophie Andrée Fusek)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54111
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: French, Group 2 (Odile Duterque)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 27/022a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54110
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 3: French
0105eA1.24-
54112
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: French, Group 1 (Isabelle Lucie Ortiz)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54113
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: French, Group 2 (Marie Denorme)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 27/022a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54112
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Italian
0105eA1.25The "Introductory Module: Italian" comprises 2 parts, each with 4 semester hours per week (SWS), i.e. a total of 8 SWS. 10 credit points are only awarded for the Introductory Module if both parts are successfully completed. It is not possible to receive credit points for the first part only. However, if you have little prior knowledge of the language, so that you can start directly with the second part of the Introductory Module (corresponds to an Intermediate Module 2), 5 credit points will be awarded upon successful completion (with a course load of 4 SWS).
It is possible to complete the Introductory Module (i.e. parts 1 and 2) within one semester during the period when classes are in session. Intensive courses are offered for this purpose, which are primarily intended for students specializing in the subject, but can also be taken by other students if places are available. The course numbers of these intensive courses are marked with Roman I and II in the course catalog, e.g:
54310I - Italienisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil
54310II - Italienisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil
If you wish to complete both parts of the introductory module within one semester during the period when classes are in session, you must register for both parts (I+II). When registering, enter the following course number, for example: 54310I+II. Partial attendance of intensive courses (indicated by Roman I and II) is not possible.
It is also possible to complete the second part of an Introductory Module separately from the first part in the following semester or during the semester break (if semester break courses are on offer). The corresponding courses are referred to in the course catalog as "Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1" (i.e. part 1) and "Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2" (i.e. part 2). Semester break courses have the additional title "Ferienkurs". closeIf you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close-
54310I
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil (Antonio Racchetti)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54311
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 1. Gr. (Laura Barbati)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54312
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 2. Gr. (Giorgio Chiappa)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54313
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 3. Gr. (Giorgio Chiappa, Alessandra Origgi)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di K 24/20 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54314
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 4. Gr. (Lorenza Zorzan)
Schedule: Di 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54310II
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil (Antonio Racchetti)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54315
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Laura Barbati)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54316
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (Laura Priori)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54317
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 3. Gr. (Barbara Sinisi)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54318
Language Course
Italienisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 4. Gr. - Ferienkurs (Maria Antonia Meccariello Krug)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-02-18)
Location: keine Angabe
-
54310I
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Italian
0105eA1.26Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Italian
0105eA1.27-
54319
Language Course
Italienisch Grundmodul 3, 1. Gr. (Alessandra Origgi)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54320
Language Course
Italienisch Grundmodul 3, 2. Gr. (Laura Priori)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54321
Language Course
Italienisch Grundmodul 3, 3. Gr. - Ferienkurs (Maria Antonia Meccariello Krug)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-11)
Location: keine Angabe
-
54319
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Italian
0105eA1.28-
54322
Language Course
Italienisch Grundmodul 4 (Siria De Francesco)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54322
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 1: Italian
0105eA1.29-
54301
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Italian, Group 1 (Alessandra Origgi)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54302
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Italian, Group 2 (Antonio Racchetti)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54301
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 3: Arabic
0105eA1.3-
54707
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Nizar Romdhane)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/121a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54707
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 2: Italian
0105eA1.30-
54303
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: Italian (Paola Albarella)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54303
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 3: Italian
0105eA1.31-
54304
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: Italian (Siria De Francesco)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 27/022a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54304
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Dutch
0105eA1.3210 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54801
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Dutch (Reinder Wijnveld)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54802
Language Course
Niederländisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Eszter Zelenka)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Do K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54803
Language Course
Niederländisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (Reinder Wijnveld)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54801
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Dutch
0105eA1.33Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Dutch
0105eA1.34-
54804
Language Course
Niederländisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Eszter Zelenka)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Do K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54804
Language Course
-
Persisch ABV Einstiegsmodul
0105eA1.3510 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54807
Language Course
Persisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2 (Ava Nojoumi)
Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00, Do 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54807
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Polish
0105eA1.3710 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54810
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Polish, Group 1 (Beata Dietrich)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54811
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Polish, Group 2 (Anna Kus)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54812
Language Course
Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2 (Anna Kus)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54810
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Polish
0105eA1.38Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Polish
0105eA1.39-
54813
Language Course
Polnisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Beata Dietrich)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54813
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Arabic
0105eA1.4-
54708
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Grundmodul 4 (Mohd Al Drubi)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54708
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Portuguese
0105eA1.41The "Introductory Module: Portuguese" comprises 2 parts, each with 4 semester hours per week (SWS), i.e. a total of 8 SWS. 10 credit points are only awarded for the Introductory Module if both parts are successfully completed. It is not possible to receive credit points for the first part only. However, if you have little prior knowledge of the language, so that you can start directly with the second part of the Introductory Module (corresponds to an Intermediate Module 2), 5 credit points will be awarded upon successful completion (with a course load of 4 SWS).
It is possible to complete the Introductory Module (i.e. parts 1 and 2) within one semester during the period when classes are in session. Intensive courses are offered for this purpose, which are primarily intended for students specializing in the subject, but can also be taken by other students if places are available. The course numbers of these intensive courses are marked with Roman I and II in the course catalog, e.g:
54400I - Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil
54400II - Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil
If you wish to complete both parts of the introductory module within one semester during the period when classes are in session, you must register for both parts (I+II). When registering, enter the following course number, for example: 54400I+II. Partial attendance of intensive courses (indicated by Roman I and II) is not possible.
It is also possible to complete the second part of an Introductory Module separately from the first part in the following semester or during the semester break (if semester break courses are on offer). The corresponding courses are referred to in the course catalog as "Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1" (i.e. part 1) and "Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2" (i.e. part 2). Semester break courses have the additional title "Ferienkurs". closeIf you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close-
54400I
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil (Carla Susana Goncalves Magalhaes)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00, Do 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54401
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 1. Gr. (Maria João Boléo Tomé)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54402
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 2. Gr. (Willian Radünz)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 27/022a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54400II
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil (Carla Susana Goncalves Magalhaes)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00, Do 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54403
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Maria João Boléo Tomé)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54404
Language Course
Portugiesisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (Willian Radünz)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54400I
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Portuguese
0105eA1.42Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Portuguese
0105eA1.43-
54406
Language Course
Portugiesisch Grundmodul 3, 1. Gr. (N.N.)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe
-
54407
Language Course
Portugiesisch Grundmodul 3, 2. Gr. (Willian Radünz)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54406
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Portuguese
0105eA1.44-
54408
Language Course
Portugiesisch Grundmodul 4 (Maria Manuela Pardal Krühler)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54408
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 1: Portuguese
0105eA1.45-
54409
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Portuguese (Maria Manuela Pardal Krühler)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54409
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 2: Portuguese
0105eA1.46-
54410
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: Portuguese (Maria Manuela Pardal Krühler, Willian Radünz)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54410
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 3: Portuguese
0105eA1.47-
54411
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: Portuguese (Maria Manuela Pardal Krühler, Willian Radünz)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54411
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Russian
0105eA1.48If you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close10 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54840
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Russian, Group 1 (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54841
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Russian, Group 2 (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54842
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Russian, Group 3 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00, Fr 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54843
Language Course
Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Victoria Korol)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54844
Language Course
Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54845
Language Course
Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 3. Gr. (Elina Smirnova)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54840
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Russian
0105eA1.49Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 5: Arabic
0105eA1.5-
54709
Language Course
Arabisch ABV Grundmodul 5 (Mohd Al Drubi)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54709
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 3: Russian
0105eA1.50-
54846
Language Course
Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 1. Gr. (Elena Cernigovskaia)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54847
Language Course
Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 2. Gr. (Elena Cernigovskaia)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54846
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Russian
0105eA1.51-
54848
Language Course
Russisch ABV Grundmodul 4, 1. Gr. (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54849
Language Course
Russisch ABV Grundmodul 4, 2. Gr. (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54848
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 5: Russian
0105eA1.52-
54850
Language Course
Russisch ABV Grundmodul 5 (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54850
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 1: Russian
0105eA1.53-
54851
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Russian (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Do 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54851
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Spanish
0105eA1.54The "Introductory Module: Spanish" comprises 2 parts, each with 4 semester hours per week (SWS), i.e. a total of 8 SWS. 10 credit points are only awarded for the Introductory Module if both parts are successfully completed. It is not possible to receive credit points for the first part only. However, if you have little prior knowledge of the language, so that you can start directly with the second part of the Introductory Module (corresponds to an Intermediate Module 2), 5 credit points will be awarded upon successful completion (with a course load of 4 SWS).
It is possible to complete the Introductory Module (i.e. parts 1 and 2) within one semester during the period when classes are in session. Intensive courses are offered for this purpose, which are primarily intended for students specializing in the subject, but can also be taken by other students if places are available. The course numbers of these intensive courses are marked with Roman I and II in the course catalog, e.g:
54502I - Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil, 1. Gr.
54502II - Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil, 1. Gr.
If you wish to complete both parts of the introductory module within one semester during the period when classes are in session, you must register for both parts (I+II) of the same group. When registering, enter the following course number, for example: 54502I+II. Partial attendance of intensive courses (indicated by Roman I and II) is not possible.
It is also possible to complete the second part of an Introductory Module separately from the first part in the following semester or during the semester break (if semester break courses are on offer). The corresponding courses are referred to in the course catalog as "Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1" (i.e. part 1) and "Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2" (i.e. part 2). Semester break courses have the additional title "Ferienkurs". closeIf you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close-
54502I
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil, 1. Gr. (Judit Pla Moreno)
Schedule: Mo 08:30-12:00, Mi 08:30-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54503I
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 1. Teil, 2. Gr. (Marta Maria Civera Ortega)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54504
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 1. Gr. (María Sipaila-Bittner)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Unterrichtsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54505
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 2. Gr. (María Piedad Martín Benito, Beatriu Querol Vives)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54506
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 3. Gr. (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54507
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 4. Gr. (María Piedad Martín Benito)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/121a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54508
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil / Grundmodul 1, 5. Gr. (Miguel Oliva Roiboó)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 25/121a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
5611IC
Language Course
Spanisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil - Instituto Cervantes (María Sipaila-Bittner (Koordination))
Schedule: -
Location: Instituto Cervantes
-
54502II
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil, 1. Gr. (Judit Pla Moreno)
Schedule: Mo 08:30-12:00, Mi 08:30-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54503II
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul / Grundmodul 1+2, 2. Teil, 2. Gr. (Marta Maria Civera Ortega)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54509
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Edgardo Flores Rossel)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54510
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (N.N.)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Mi JK 26/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54511
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 3. Gr. (Lisseth Espinosa Macías)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Unterrichtsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54512
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 4. Gr. (Olivia Hernández Montoya)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 25/121a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54513
Language Course
Spanisch Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 5. Gr. - Ferienkurs (Miguel Oliva Rioboó)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-10)
Location: keine Angabe
-
5622IC
Language Course
Spanisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2 - Instituto Cervantes (Patricia Acevedo-Kallweit (Koordination))
Schedule: -
Location: Instituto Cervantes
-
54502I
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Spanish
0105eA1.55Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Spanish
0105eA1.56-
54514
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 3, 1. Gr. (Mercedes Del Campo Garcia)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi K 24/20 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54515
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 3, 2. Gr. (Laura Lara Fanego)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54516
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 3, 3. Gr. (Lisseth Espinosa Macías)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Unterrichtsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54517
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 3, 4. Gr. - Ferienkurs (N.N.)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-10)
Location: keine Angabe
-
54514
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Spanish
0105eA1.57-
54518
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 4, 1. Gr. (Patricia Acevedo-Kallweit)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54519
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 4, 2. Gr. (Patricia Acevedo-Kallweit)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54520
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 4, 3. Gr. (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Di KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54521
Language Course
Spanisch Grundmodul 4, 4. Gr. - Ferienkurs (Olivia Hernández Montoya)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-10)
Location: keine Angabe
-
54518
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 1: Spanish
0105eA1.58-
54522
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Spanish, Group 1 (Edgardo Flores Rossel)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di K 24/10 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54523
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Spanish, Group 2 (Edgardo Flores Rossel)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54524
Language Course
Advanced Module 1: Spanish, Group 3 (María Sipaila-Bittner)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54522
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 2: Spanish
0105eA1.59-
54525
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: Spanish, Group 1 (Mercedes Del Campo Garcia)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54526
Language Course
Advanced Module 2: Spanish, Group 2 (María Piedad Martín Benito)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54525
Language Course
-
ABV Grundmodul Arabische Dialekte I
0105eA1.6-
54710
Language Course
ABV Grundmodul Arabische Dialekte I (Levantinisch) (Rafah Azzouqa)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54710
Language Course
-
Advanced Module 3: Spanish
0105eA1.60-
54527
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: Spanish, Group 1 (Laura Lara Fanego)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54528
Language Course
Advanced Module 3: Spanish, Group 2 (Laura Lara Fanego)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54527
Language Course
-
Introductory Module: Turkish
0105eA1.61If you have some previous knowledge of this language, you must take a General Professional Skills (ABV) placement test before registering for a language course, even if your knowledge is very basic. close10 CP after completion of Introductory Module Part 1 and Part 2-
54900
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Turkish, Group 1 (Pervin Tongay)
Schedule: Mi 08:30-10:00, Fr 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54901
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Turkish, Group 2 (Pervin Tongay)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54902
Language Course
Introductory Module, Part 1: Turkish, Group 3 (Yetis Akdemir)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54903
Language Course
Türkisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 1. Gr. (Pervin Tongay)
Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00, Do 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54904
Language Course
Türkisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil / Grundmodul 2, 2. Gr. (Yetis Akdemir)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi L 202 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54900
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 2: Turkish
0105eA1.62Students who have attended and successfully completed the two-part Introductory Module (10 CP) should not register for Intermediate Module 2, but for Intermediate Module 3. close -
Intermediate Module 3: Turkish
0105eA1.63-
54905
Language Course
Türkisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Yetis Akdemir)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 27/022a Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54905
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 4: Turkish
0105eA1.64-
54906
Language Course
Türkisch ABV Grundmodul 4 (Pervin Tongay)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Mi KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54906
Language Course
-
Intermediate Module 5: Turkish
0105eA1.65-
54907
Language Course
Türkisch ABV Grundmodul 5 (Yetis Akdemir)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Di JK 25/132 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
54907
Language Course
-
Principles of Business Administration (General Professional Skills)
0105eA4.1-
10120611
Seminar
Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV) (Janina Sundermeier, Catharina Werner)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10120611
Seminar
-
Principles of Marketing (General Professional Skills)
0105eA4.2-
10130711
Seminar
Basics of Marketing (ABV) (Katharina-Maria Fonferek, Gunnar Mau, Manuel Schild)
Schedule: Mo 09:00-10:00, Fr Sa 10:00-14:30 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Mo Online - zeitUNabhängig, Fr Hs 107 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Sa Hs 101 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10130711
Seminar
-
E-Business (General Professional Skills)
0105eA4.3-
10131011
Seminar
E-Business (ABV) (Martin Gersch, Catharina Werner)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs 107 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10131011
Seminar
-
Net Economy - Case Studies in the International Learning Network (General Professional Skills)
0105eA4.4-
10130911
Seminar
Fallstudien im Internationalen Lernnetzwerk (ABV) (Catharina Werner)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10130911
Seminar
-
BusinessplanLab - Creating a Business Plan
0105eA4.5-
10123212
Project Seminar
BusinessplanLab (PS) (Martin Gersch, Natalie Mahlert)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal, Startup Villa
-
10123212
Project Seminar
-
Funpreneur Competition - Launching a Student Company
0105eA4.6-
10123312
Project Seminar
Gründung eines studentischen Unternehmens - Funpreneur-Wettbewerb (Janina Sundermeier, Natalie Mahlert)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-28)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
-
10123312
Project Seminar
-
Mediation and Negotiation Techniques
0105eA5.1-
40338
E-Learning
Gesprächsführung und Verhandlung (Ulrike Schneider)
Schedule: & 13:00-18:00 & 16:00-18:00, & 13:00-18:00 & 16:00-18:00, Mo Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: keine Angabe
-
40339
E-Learning
Gesprächsführung und Verhandlung (Ulrike Schneider)
Schedule: Mo Fr 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-02-17)
Location: JK 26/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
40340
Project Seminar
Gesprächsführung und Verhandlung (Marion Kreutter)
Schedule: Di Do 10:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-18)
Location: 018 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 )
-
40338
E-Learning
-
Shaping your Personal Study and Work Routines
0105eA5.2-
40341
E-Learning
Persönliche Lern- und Arbeitsprozesse aktiv gestalten (Ortrun Blase)
Schedule: Do Fr 09:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: keine Angabe
-
40342
E-Learning
Persönliche Lern- und Arbeitsprozesse aktiv gestalten (Ortrun Blase)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-11)
Location: keine Angabe
-
40341
E-Learning
-
Presenting, Debating, Facilitating
0105eA5.3-
40343
Project Seminar
Präsentieren, Diskutieren, Moderieren (Christel Tietge)
Schedule: Mi Do 09:30-17:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-27)
Location: JK 26/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
-
40343
Project Seminar
-
Project Management
0105eA5.4-
40344
Project Seminar
Kooperative Projektarbeit (Mirjam Sögner, Margarete Oberländer-Bröcker)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: L 115 Seminarzentrum (Otto-von-Simson-Straße 26)
-
40344
Project Seminar
-
Science and Society
0105eA7.1-
129090
Lecture
Wissenschaft und Gesellschaft (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: -
Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig
-
129090
Lecture
-
Einführung in die Provenienz 2
0164dA1.10-
13539
Lab Seminar
Selected Topics and Case Studies on Provenance Research (Meike Hoffmann)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13539
Lab Seminar
-
Analyse archäologischer Quellen A
0164dA1.4-
13820
Seminar-style instruction
(SU) Einführung in die griechische Epigraphik (Sebastian Prignitz)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25)
-
13820
Seminar-style instruction
-
Digitale Medien in der Kunstgeschichte
0164dA1.8-
13528
Seminar
Digital Art History (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25)
-
13528
Seminar
-
Einführung in die Provenienz 1
0164dA1.9-
13540
Seminar
Introduction to the Professional Field. Provenance Research as a Component of Art Historical Conservation and its Political, Legal and Moral Dimensions (Meike Hoffmann)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20)
-
13540
Seminar
-
Hanja-Grundmodul
7207aA1.21
-
-
Specialization Module A: German as a Foreign Language - Fields of Interaction in Academia 0105eA1.10
-
Deutsch als Fremdsprache Vertiefungsmodul B - Diskursformen in Hochschule und Beruf 0105eA1.11
-
Specialization Module C: German as a Foreign Language - Working with Texts and Working on Texts 0105eA1.12
-
Upper Intermediate English 2 for Academic Professions 0105eA1.14
-
Advanced English 1b for Academic Professions 0105eA1.16
-
Introductory Module II: Farsi (General Professional Skills) 0105eA1.36
-
Intermediate Module 4: Polish 0105eA1.40
-
Introductory Module: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.66
-
Intermediate Module 2: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.67
-
Intermediate Module 3: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.68
-
Intermediate Module 4: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.69
-
ABV Grundmodul Arabische Dialekte II 0105eA1.7
-
Advanced Module 1: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.70
-
Advanced Module 2: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.71
-
Advanced Module 3: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.72
-
Intermediate Module 5: Other Foreign Language 0105eA1.73
-
Deutsch als Fremdsprache Fundierungsmodul 0105eA1.8
-
Advanced Module: German as a Foreign Language 0105eA1.9
-
Module A: Digital Publishing and Presentation 0105eA2.1
-
Module B: Digital Project Management 0105eA2.2
-
Module C: Online Communication and Presentation 0105eA2.3
-
Module D: Information Literacy 0105eA2.4
-
Module E: Object-Oriented Programming 0105eA2.5
-
Module F: Print Media Layout and Design 0105eA2.6
-
Module G: Digital Data Analysis and Statistical Methods 0105eA2.7
-
Modul H: Multimediaproduktion 0105eA2.8
-
Gender and Diversity: Key Social Categories in the 21st Century 0105eA3.1
-
Gender, Diversity, and Gender Mainstreaming 0105eA3.2
-
Diversity Management 0105eA3.3
-
Gender and Diversity: Collaborative Projects 0105eA3.4
-
Gender and Diversity in International Contexts 0105eA3.5
-
Principles, Ideas, and Business Models for Starting a Company 0105eA4.7
-
Gruppenleitung in Lehr-Lern-Kontexten 0105eA5.5
-
Nachhaltigkeit verstehen 0105eA6.1
-
Managing Sustainability 0105eA6.2
-
Communicating Sustainability 0105eA6.3
-
Researching Sustainability 0105eA6.4
-
Nachhaltigkeit gestalten 0105eA6.5
-
Understanding University 0105eA7.2
-
Forschungsarbeit A 0105eA7.3
-
Forschungsarbeit B 0105eA7.4
-
Media Practice 0105eA8.1
-
Professional Internship - A 0105eA9.1
-
Professional Internship - B 0105eA9.2
-
Professional Internship - C 0105eA9.3
-
Berufsbezogenes Auslandspraktikum - A 0105eA9.4
-
Berufsbezogenes Auslandspraktikum - B 0105eA9.5
-
Berufsbezogenes Auslandspraktikum - C 0105eA9.6
-
Schreibpraxis 0164dA1.1
-
Alternative moderne Turksprache 0164dA1.11
-
Vorbereitung auf den Japanaufenthalt 0164dA1.12
-
Sozial- bzw. kulturwissenschaftliche Sprachpraxis Japanisch 0164dA1.13
-
Virtual Exchange mit japanischer Partneruniversität 0164dA1.14
-
Hilfsmittel der Japanologie 0164dA1.15
-
Vormodernes Japanisch 1 (Bungo) 0164dA1.16
-
Vormodernes Japanisch 2 (Bungo/Kanbun) 0164dA1.17
-
Lektüre koreanischer Online-News 0164dA1.18
-
Berufspraxis für Geschichts- und Kulturwissenschaftler*innen A 0164dA1.2
-
Grundlagen der lateinischen Sprache 0164dA1.21
-
Grundlagen der altgriechischen Sprache 0164dA1.22
-
Berufspraxis für Geschichts- und Kulturwissenschaftler*innen B 0164dA1.3
-
Analyse archäologischer Quellen B 0164dA1.5
-
Präsentation archäologischer Funde A 0164dA1.6
-
Präsentation archäologischer Funde B 0164dA1.7
-
-
Zentrales ABV-Angebot
- Kompetenzbereich Fremdsprachen 73 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Informations- und Medienkompetenz 8 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Gender- und Diversitykompetenz 5 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Organisation und Management 7 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Kommunikative Kompetenzen 5 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Nachhaltige Entwicklung 5 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Forschungsorientierung 4 Modules
- Kompetenzbereich Medienpraxis: Planung und Realisierung von TV- und Onlineforma ten 1 Module
- Berufspraktikum 6 Modules