Otto Suhr Institute for Political Science
Politikwissenschaft
0257c_MA120-
Wissenschaftstheoretische Grundlagen und Methoden politikwissenschaftlicher Forschung
0257cA1.1-
15400
Lecture
Introduction to recent trends in political science research (Miriam Hartlapp-Zugehör)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: HFB/B Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37)
-
15410
Lecture
Philosophy of science and methods of political science (Bernd Ladwig)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15411
Seminar
Qualitative methods in theory and practice (Ursula Elisabeth Frübis)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15412
Seminar
Methods of political science (Dieter Ohr)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15413
Seminar
Quantitative Analysis of Political Texts (Bruno de Castanho Silva)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/323 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15400
Lecture
-
Politische Theorie und Ideengeschichte
0257cB1.1-
15422
Seminar
Development theory and policy (Philipp Lepenies)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr. 21/F
-
15423
Seminar
The end of democracy as we know it? (Bernd Ladwig)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/323 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15421
Seminar
Political reading of the work of Friedrich Nietzsche: Between feminism, fascism and transhumanism (Maurice Schuhmann)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15422
Seminar
-
Konstitution politischer Ordnungen
0257cB1.2-
15432
Seminar
Intellectuals and power. What influence do intellectuals have on the political order? (Roberta Astolfi)
Schedule: Mi 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15433
Seminar
Sustainable development (Lepenies, Philipp)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15432
Seminar
-
Politische Systeme
0257cB2.1-
15462
Seminar
Elections in Germany and the USA (Thorsten Faas)
Schedule: Do 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15451
Seminar
Federal democracies. Germany and Canada in comparison (Sabine Kropp)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15461
Seminar
Modern right-wing extremism (Carsten Koschmieder)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15462
Seminar
-
Vergleichende und regionale Politikanalyse
0257cB2.2-
15482
Seminar
Politics and Policy in the US (Christian Lammert)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: R. 340 (Lansstr. 7-9)
-
15472
Seminar
Sustainability transformations - Types, opportunities and limits of scientific policy advice (Dirk Messner)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15481
Seminar
Politics, State and Society in Israel: Ideological Programmes, Party-political Interpretation and Societal Change (Sabine Hofmann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: Ihnestr.21/A Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15482
Seminar
-
Globales Regieren
0257cB3.1-
15491
Seminar
Qualitative Analysis of international norm dynamics (Diana Panke)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15492
Seminar
Qualitative content analysis: The international dimension of populism (Sören Stapel)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15493
Seminar
The liberal truth regime and its critics (Michael Zürn)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15501
Seminar
Globalizing Critical Security Studies (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15502
Seminar
Performative Approaches in Peace and Conflict Studies (Sven Chojnacki)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15491
Seminar
-
Internationale Wirtschaft und regionale Integration
0257cB3.2-
15523
Seminar
Economic inequality since Kuznets until the present day (Martyna Berenika Linartas)
Schedule: FR 10-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15511
Seminar
Researching the European Union (Tobias Hofmann)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15521
Seminar
Current Debates in International and Comparative Political Economy (Thomas Rixen)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15522
Seminar
Theories of International and Comparative Political Economy (Thomas Rixen)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15523
Seminar
-
Politische Theorie und Ideengeschichte
0257cC1.1-
15421
Seminar
Political reading of the work of Friedrich Nietzsche: Between feminism, fascism and transhumanism (Maurice Schuhmann)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15422
Seminar
Development theory and policy (Philipp Lepenies)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr. 21/F
-
15423
Seminar
The end of democracy as we know it? (Bernd Ladwig)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/323 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15421
Seminar
-
Konstitution politischer Ordnungen
0257cC1.2-
15432
Seminar
Intellectuals and power. What influence do intellectuals have on the political order? (Roberta Astolfi)
Schedule: Mi 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15433
Seminar
Sustainable development (Lepenies, Philipp)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15432
Seminar
-
Politische Systeme
0257cC1.3-
15451
Seminar
Federal democracies. Germany and Canada in comparison (Sabine Kropp)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15461
Seminar
Modern right-wing extremism (Carsten Koschmieder)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15462
Seminar
Elections in Germany and the USA (Thorsten Faas)
Schedule: Do 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/F Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15451
Seminar
-
Vergleichende und regionale Politikanalyse
0257cC1.4-
15472
Seminar
Sustainability transformations - Types, opportunities and limits of scientific policy advice (Dirk Messner)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15482
Seminar
Politics and Policy in the US (Christian Lammert)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: R. 340 (Lansstr. 7-9)
-
15481
Seminar
Politics, State and Society in Israel: Ideological Programmes, Party-political Interpretation and Societal Change (Sabine Hofmann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: Ihnestr.21/A Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15472
Seminar
-
Globales Regieren
0257cC1.5-
15491
Seminar
Qualitative Analysis of international norm dynamics (Diana Panke)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15493
Seminar
The liberal truth regime and its critics (Michael Zürn)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15501
Seminar
Globalizing Critical Security Studies (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15492
Seminar
Qualitative content analysis: The international dimension of populism (Sören Stapel)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15502
Seminar
Performative Approaches in Peace and Conflict Studies (Sven Chojnacki)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15491
Seminar
-
Internationale Wirtschaft und regionale Integration
0257cC1.6-
15522
Seminar
Theories of International and Comparative Political Economy (Thomas Rixen)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15523
Seminar
Economic inequality since Kuznets until the present day (Martyna Berenika Linartas)
Schedule: FR 10-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15511
Seminar
Researching the European Union (Tobias Hofmann)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15521
Seminar
Current Debates in International and Comparative Political Economy (Thomas Rixen)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15522
Seminar
-
Angeleitetes Forschungsprojekt
0257cF1.1-
15531
Project Seminar
Political Participation Research: Exploring the Nexus of Social and Political Inequalities p1 (Philippe Joly)
Schedule: Do 12-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15532
Project Seminar
Public Opinion in Africa: Introduction and Analysis of survey data - part 1 (Anja Osei)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15533
Project Seminar
Erinnerung nach Kolonialismus und Nationalsozialismus: Perspektiven historisch-politischer Bildung - Teil 1 (Hagen Schmitz)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15534
Project Seminar
Advanced Methods for The Rest of Us: A friendly introduction to "new" tools in quantitative political science - Part 1 (Christoph Giang Nguyen)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15531a
Project Seminar
Political Participation Research: Exploring the Nexus of Social and Political Inequalities p2 (Philippe Joly)
Schedule: Do 12-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15532a
Project Seminar
Public Opinion in Africa: Introduction and Analysis of survey data (Anja Osei)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15533a
Project Seminar
Remembrance after Colonialism and National Socialism: Perspectives on Historical-Political Education - Part 1 (Hagen Schmitz)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15534a
Project Seminar
Advanced Methods for The Rest of Us: A friendly introduction to "new" tools in quantitative political science - Part 2 (Christoph Giang Nguyen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15531
Project Seminar
-
Spezielle Themen
0257cF1.2-
15550
Colloquium
Colloquium: BA and MA Theses in International and Comparative Political Economy (Thomas Rixen)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
-
15551
Colloquium
Colloquium (Tobias Hofmann Diana Panke)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/302a Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
-
15552
Colloquium
Social science colloquium (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
-
15550
Colloquium
-
-
Berufspraktikum 0257cD1.1
-