Advanced search
Searching for '2525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252522neurocognitive methods and data analysis 2525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252522' returned 198 results.
-
08126Seminar
Veterinary optical imaging methods (Raluca Niesner)
Schedule: Mi 16:15-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Deutsches Rheuma Forschungs-Zentrum, Berlin (Berlin Charité Campus Mitte) -
08328Internship
Research methods in T-cell immunology (Sebastian Rausch)
Schedule: -
Location: RvO Besprechungsraum R244 und RvO R236 -
08583Seminar
Methods of behavioral biology (Lars Lewejohann)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Seminarraum Biometrie (Königsweg 67 Haus 21) -
08584Seminar
Scientific methods for the assessment of animal welfare (Kai Diederich, Lars Lewejohann)
Schedule: Mi 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
096934Language Course
Data Privacy Law (Lothar Determann)
Schedule: Siehe Kommentar (Class starts on: 2024-05-24)
Location: HFB/B Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
10113311Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Civil Society Organizations: between the state and the market (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10113411SeminarCancelled
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Power and Culture in Organizations (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10113511Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management (Annette Biedermann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 010 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10113911Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Marketing (S) (Andreas Eggert, Benedikt Alberternst)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: Raum 211B (Vant-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10114011Seminar
Scientific Concepts and Methods in Information Systems (S) (Moritz Kleinaltenkamp, Nina Sophie Schlömer)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10114211Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Business-Related Taxation (S) (Jochen Hundsdoerfer)
Schedule: Fr 15.12. 08:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-12-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
10115211Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Finance, Accounting and Taxation (S) (Klaus Ruhnke, Yasin Bayram, Michael Dillhage)
Schedule: Do 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 013 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10115311Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Finance, Accounting and Taxation (S) (András Löffler, Viviane Throl)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-03-05)
Location: HFB/K I Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10123826aPractice seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Civil Society Organizations: between the state and the market (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: keine Angabe -
10143706Seminar-style instruction
Analysis of Panel Data (Jan Marcus)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: HFB/K II Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10143711Seminar-style instruction
Analysis of Panel Data (Lukas Fink)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-30)
Location: HFB/K II Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10144408Advanced Lecture Course
Time Series Analysis (V) (Till Strohsal)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144411Seminar
Time Series Analysis (S) (Dieter Nautz)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144426Methods Tutorial
Time Series Analysis (Ü) (Lea Wolf)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144808Advanced Lecture Course
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (V) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144811Seminar
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (S) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144826Methods Tutorial
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (Ü) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Denise Barth)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10145706Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Macroeconomic Analysis II (Britta Gehrke, Alexander Kriwoluzky)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10145711Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Macroeconomic Analysis II (Britta Gehrke, Alexander Kriwoluzky)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10146606Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Advanced Economic Policy Analysis (S2) (Luca Stella, Natalia Danzer, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10146611Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Advanced Economic Policy Analysis (S1) (Natalia Danzer, Luca Stella, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10147306Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Methods for Analyzing Discrete Survey Answers (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10147311Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Methods for Analyzing Discrete Survey Answers (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10152301Lecture
Discounted Cash Flow Methods (V) (András Löffler)
Schedule: Do 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Do Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Fr Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10152306Seminar-style instruction
Discounted Cash Flow Methods (SU) (András Löffler)
Schedule: Do 15:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Do Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10180811Seminar
Multi Criteria Decision Analysis (Irène Abi-Zeid)
Schedule: Di 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 010 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10182012Project Seminar
Multi Criteria Decision Analysis (Irène Abi-Zeid)
Schedule: Di 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 010 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10190004PC-based Seminar
Quantitative Methods II - Selected Issues (DPBR) (Sascha Raithel)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-02)
Location: 004 Seminarraum EG (Arnimallee 11) -
10190699Miscellaneous
Qualitative Comparative Analysis (QCA) (DPBR/DRS) (Gregory Jackson)
Schedule: Fr 31.05. 10:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 10:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-31)
Location: 013 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10195011Seminar
DPBR/DRS: Qualitative Data Analysis (Anja Kirsch)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-24)
Location: HFB/K III Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
120080Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Online zeitabhängige Veranstaltung, der Raum 002 (Fabeckstraße 35) kann während der Online-Veranstaltung genutzt werden. (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
120081Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Inga Marie Schröer)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
120082Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Silke Migala)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-19:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120085Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Tim Kaiser)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120086Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Nico Remmert)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120087Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Dennis Kondzic)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121041Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121042Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121051Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Augustin Mutak)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-05-24)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121052Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125155Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Johanna Käthe Rodeck)
Schedule: Fr 10:15-15:45 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Siehe Einzeltermine. -
125161Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Stefan Krumm)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: siehe Einzeltermine -
125179Lehrforschungsprojekt
Empirical experimental research project - Multivariate assessments of EEG data (Siying Xie)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
127031Lab Seminar
Neurocognitive Methods and Data Analysis - Praxisseminar (Ryszard Auksztulewicz, Timo Torsten Schmidt)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
127060Lab Seminar
Neurocognitive Methods Practical - Praxisseminar (Felix Blankenburg)
Schedule: Mi 12:30-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13360Seminar
(A) Digital und Data Literacy im Geschichtsunterricht (Adrian Lehne)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13361Seminar
(B) Digital und Data Literacy im Geschichtsunterricht (Adrian Lehne)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13418Lecture
Changes of perspective. Positions and methods of art history through the ages (Elisabeth Fritz)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20) -
13703Methods Tutorial
(Methods tutorial) Pre-Dynastic to First Intermediate Period (Ana Sofia de Carvalho Gomes)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13716Methods Tutorial
(Mü) Methods of and in Digital Ancient Studies: Text editing, annotation and publication tools for ancient texts (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13717Advanced seminar
(Hs) Methods of and in Digital Ancient Studies: Ancient Language Processing (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13770aLecture
(V) Methodology of Textual Analysis (Joost Hazenbos)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13770bReading Course
(LK) Methodology of Textual Analysis (Joost Hazenbos)
Schedule: Mo 15:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13770cAdvanced seminar
(HS) Methodology of Textual Analysis (Joost Hazenbos)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13807Methods Tutorial
Excavation Methods in Practice (Asja Müller)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-22)
Location: 006 Bibliothek (Hittorfstr. 18) -
13854Methods Tutorial
Basics and methods in Prehistoric archaeology II (Enrico Lehnhardt)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13880Course
A neutral and objective exercise? Methods in archaeology and their political implications. (Henny Piezonka, Tanja Schreiber)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13896APractice seminarCancelled
Analysis of animal bones from a archaeological context (Maaike Groot)
Schedule: Do 14:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Sammlungsraum des Institutes, 0.0001 -
13896BPractice seminar
Analysis of animal bones - intensive course (Maaike Groot)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung (Class starts on: 2024-04-02)
Location: 0.0001, Sammlungsraum des Institutes -
13913Seminar-style instruction
Survey Methods in West Asian Archaeology (Felix Wolter)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-17)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14020Practice seminar
Methods and working techniques of the cultural, historical and literary sciences (Elena Giannoulis)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 1.36 (Besprechungsraum) (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14024Practice seminar
(Ü1) Social science research methods in Japanese studies I (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14025Practice seminar
(Ü2) Social science research methods in Japanese studies II (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14111Language Course
Technical Language Korean I - Analysis of South Korean Document (Su Geen Park)
Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14112Language Course
Technical Language Korean II - Analysis of North Koreanliterature (Hojye Kang)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14117Methods Tutorial
Methods of Korean Studies (Axel Rüdiger)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2.2059 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14240Seminar
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Kathleen Wittek, Lihong Chang)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2058 -
14240AAdvanced seminar
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Kathleen Wittek)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2058 -
14240BReading Course
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Lihong Chang)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: 1.2058 -
14362Advanced seminar
Digital Philological Methods for Arabic and Islamic Studies (Theodore Samuel Beers)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14664Seminar
Readings in Religious Studies: Concepts and Methods (Susanne Gödde)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2.2063 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
15166Advanced seminar
Causal Inference with Observational Data (Bruno de Castanho Silva)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21) -
15412Seminar
Causal Analysis in Quantitative Political Science (Alexander Libman)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
17335Lecture
V-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: Structure and Functions (Anatol Stefanowitsch)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 1a Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17336Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: Metaphor (Rosa Hesse)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17337Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: From Lexicon to Grammar (Elif Kara)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17338Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: From Lexicon to Grammar (Kirsten Middeke)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17339Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: From Lexicon to Grammar (Kirsten Middeke)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17340Proseminar
PS-Levels of Linguistic Analysis: Morphology (Arne Werfel)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19202801Lecture
Analysis I (Isabelle Schneider)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9) -
19202802Practice seminar
Tutorial: Analysis I (Isabelle Schneider)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19202841Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Analysis I (Isabelle Schneider)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19210016Research Seminar
Research Seminar Complex Analysis (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19211601Lecture
Analysis II Sommer (Holger Reich)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19211602Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Analysis II (Holger Reich)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19211641Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Analysis II (Georg Lehner)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19221001Lecture
Analysis 1 (Mathematics for Physicists I) (Rupert Klein)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14) -
19221002Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Analysis 1 (Mathematics for Physicists I) (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19226511Seminar
Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
19226611Seminar
Seminar Quantum Computational Methods (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: keine Angabe -
19235211Seminar
Seminar: Data Science for Dynamical Systems (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19238501Lecture
Kernel Methods and Applications (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19238502Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Kernel Methods and Applications (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14) -
19240701Lecture
Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
19240702Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
19246816Research Seminar
Research Seminar Numerical Analysis of stochastic and deterministic partial differential equations (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus) (Arnimallee 7) -
19300101Lecture
Algorithms and Data Structures (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 2 Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19300102Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Algorithms and Data Structures (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19302613Lab Seminar
Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial (Max Willert)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19303811Seminar
Project Seminar: Data Management (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19307201Lecture
Basics of Data Protection Law (Philip Scholz)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19307202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Data Privacy (Philip Scholz)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-19:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19308412Project Seminar
Software Project: Data Management (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14) -
19331101Lecture
Human Centered Data Science (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19331102Practice seminar
Practice Session on Human Centered Data Science (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19333912Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Lab Machine Learning for Data Science (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9) -
19335011Seminar
Networks, dynamic models and ML for data integration in the life sciences (Katharina Baum, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-13:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9) -
19336717Seminar / Undergraduate Course
From EHR to PPIs: databases for biomedical data and how they advance research (Katharina Baum)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-12)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19336901Lecture
Advanced Data Visualization for Artificial Intelligence (Georges Hattab)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19336902Practice seminar
Ü: Advanced Data Visualization for Artificial Intelligence (Georges Hattab)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19400313Lab Seminar
Applied Sequence Analysis (Sandro Andreotti)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
19401911Seminar
Seminar for Project Management in the Software Area (ML techniques for biological data) (Katharina Baum, Pauline Hiort, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Di 30.04. 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-30)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
19401913Lab Seminar
Project Management in the Software Area (ML techniques for biological data) (Katharina Baum, Pauline Hiort, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-02-08)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
19403613Lab Seminar
Current research topics in visual and data-centric computing (Tim Conrad)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19405606Seminar-style instruction
Data Science in the Life Sciences (Katharina Jahn, Maryam Ghareghani)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19405612Project Seminar
Projectseminar for Data Science in the Life Sciences (Katharina Jahn, Maryam Ghareghani,)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19406213Lab Seminar
SARS-CoV-2 Bioinformatics & Data Science (Max von Kleist, Martin Hölzer)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-23)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
19406411Seminar
Journal Club: Public Health Data Science (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: online, nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
19406611Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
20099811Seminar
216462 - Production and biophysical analysis of selected membrane proteins (Part II) (Joachim Heberle)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
20107501Lecture
AI, Data, Algorithm & Power (Tanja Kubes)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14) -
20107502Practice seminar
AI, Data, Algorithm & Power (Tanja Kubes)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: Mo 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14) -
20112701Lecture
Signal analysis in physics: from Fourier transformation and sampling to the lock-in amplifier (Tobias Kampfrath)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14) -
20112702Practice seminar
Signal analysis in physics: from Fourier transformation and sampling to the lock-in amplifier (Tobias Kampfrath)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14) -
20121501Lecture
Modern x-ray and neutron scattering methods for the determination of the structure and symmetry of solids (Kaustuv Datta)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14) -
20121502Practice seminar
Modern x-ray and neutron scattering methods for the determination of the structure and symmetry of solids (Kaustuv Datta)
Schedule: Do 13:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14) -
21455Lecture
Quality Assurance with Physicochemical Methods / Qualitätssicherung mit Methoden der physikalischen Chemie (Ute Resch-Genger, Karl-David Wegner)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
21604aLecture
Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Tarek Hilal, Bernhard Loll)
Schedule: Di 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
21604bPractice seminar
Tutorial Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Tarek Hilal, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Bernhard Loll, Jana Sticht)
Schedule: Mi 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
216212aSeminar
Biophysical Methods (Daniel Roderer)
Schedule: block seminar and practical course S/P: 02.09. - 13.09.24, seminar: 9:00 - 10:00 h, practical course: 10:00 - 17:00 h
Location: Leibniz-Forschungsinstitut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP); Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch, Gebäude 81, Seminarraum (Erdgeschoss) -
216212bLaboratory Course
Biophysical Methods (Daniel Roderer)
Schedule: Block seminar and practical course S/P: 02.09. - 13.09.2024, seminar: 9:00 - 10: 00 h, practical course: 10:00 - 17:00 h; (Tombola – The distribution mode has been changed. Please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: Leibniz-Forschungsinstitut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP); Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch, Gebäude 81, Seminarraum (Erdgeschoss) -
216302aSeminar
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Kai Ludwig, Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 17.06. – 28.06.24 (9:00 - 18:00 h);
Location: Fabeckstr. 36a, Raum 205 (Research Center of Electron Microscopy) -
216302bLaboratory Course
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 17.06. – 28.06.24 (9:00 - 18:00 h); (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.) (Class starts on: 2024-06-25)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
216461aSeminar
Production and Biophysical Analysis of Selected Membrane Proteins Part 1 (Ramona Schlesinger)
Schedule: block seminar and practical course S/P: 09.09. - 20.09.24 Seminar: 9:00h - 10:00 h (practical course: 10:00 - 18:00 h)
Location: FB Physik, Abt. Genetische Biophysik, Arnimallee 14 -
216461bLaboratory Course
Production and Biophysical Analysis of Selected Membrane Proteins Part 1 (Ramona Schlesinger)
Schedule: block seminar and practical course S/P: 09.09.-20.09.24. This module can only be attended in combination with S/P 216462! (Tombola – The distribution mode has been changed. Please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: FB Physik, Abt. Genetische Biophysik, Arnimallee 14 -
216462Seminar
Production and Biophysical Analysis of Selected Membrane Proteins Part 2 (Joachim Heberle u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: block course: 23.09. - 27.09.2024, all day; This module can only be attended in combination with S/P 216461a,b! (Tombola – The distribution mode has been changed. Please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: FB Physik, AG Heberle, Experimentelle Molekulare Biophysik, , Arnimallee 14 -
2166822aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungsseminar: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, SR AG Stricker, 1.OG links -
2166822bResearch Internship
Research practical: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungspraktikum: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Stricker -
216709aSeminar
(S) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: Regelmäßig Mi ab 18:00 in Präsenz. Für weitere Informationen bitte die Lehrenden kontaktieren. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
216709bSeminar
(P) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: In Vorbereitung auf die jeweils nächste Woche erarbeiten die Kursteilnehmenden eine praktische Kreativarbeit zu Hause. Der zeitliche Aufwand variiert in Abhängigkeit des jeweiligen Themengebiets. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
22102Seminar
PharMetrX - A 3 module: Introduction to Population Analysis (Prof. Charlotte Kloft und Gastdozenten)
Schedule: Für Seminarplan siehe https://www.pharmetrx.de/index.php/training/curriculum/population-analysis.html (Class starts on: 2024-08-12)
Location: keine Angabe -
23311aLecture
V Introduction to Statistical Data Analysis using R (Stefan Hempel, Felix Nößler, Oksana Buzhdygan, Felix May)
Schedule: Block: 16.09. - 26.09.2024; täglich; zeitUNabhängig (Class starts on: 2024-09-16)
Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig -
23311bSeminar
S Introduction to Statistical Data Analysis using R (Stefan Hempel, Oksana Buzhdygan, Felix May, Felix Nößler)
Schedule: vorlesungsfreie Zeit; 16.09. - 26.09.2024; täglich; 11:00 -– 12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-09-16)
Location: Seminarraum 212, Königin-Luise-Str. 2/4 Gartenhaus -
23311cPC-based Seminar
S-PC Introduction to Statistical Data Analysis using R (Stefan Hempel, Oksana Buzhdygan, Felix May, Felix Nößler)
Schedule: Block: 16.09.- 26.09.2024; täglich; 09:00 – 11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-09-16)
Location: Seminarraum 212, Königin-Luise-Str. 2/4 Gartenhaus -
23412aLecture
V Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol und Mitarbeitende der AG Remus-Emsermann)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang; Di; 09:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) -
23412bSeminar
S Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol und Mitarbeitende der AG Remus-Emsermann)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang; Di; 16:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) -
24130402Practice seminar
MSc-PA003: Ü - Facies Analysis (Frank Riedel)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: Im Gelände 03 -
24130437On-site Internship
MSc-PA003: GP - Facies Analysis (Frank Riedel)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-08)
Location: Im Gelände 03 -
24219527Lehrforschungsprojekt
Project Work II: Empirical Research and Data Analysis (Ulrike Beisel)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24219927Lehrforschungsprojekt
Project Work II: Empirical Research and Data Analysis (Antonie Schmiz)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-08-26)
Location: Im Gelände 01 -
24301104PC-based Seminar
S/PC2 - Data Processing in Meteorology (Python) (Rene Preusker)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
24307029Studentisches Tutorium
S Tut - Mathelernraum für Studierende der Meteorologie (Analysis), 2. Fachsem. (Student)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 041 Alter Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
24308447Action Learning
AL - Data Analysis and Visualization (Ingo Kirchner)
Schedule: Do 15:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
28531Seminar
Data Analysis (Julia Lück-Benz)
Schedule: Di 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28531aSeminar
Data Analysis (Julia Lück-Benz)
Schedule: Di 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28532Seminar
Content Analysis (Julia Lück-Benz)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
28532aSeminar
Content Analysis (Julia Lück-Benz)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
28535Seminar
Content Analysis using Artificial Intelligence (Marko Bachl)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28535aSeminar
Content Analysis using Artificial Intelligence (Marko Bachl)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28536Seminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28536aSeminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28537Seminar
Content Analysis (Solveig Schroth)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28537aSeminar
Content Analysis (Solveig Schroth)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28581Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course A (Tong-Jin Smith)
Schedule: Do 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28582Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course B (Anja Kretschmer)
Schedule: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/104 CIP-Pool (Ihnestr. 21) -
28583Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course C (Anja Kretschmer)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/104 CIP-Pool (Ihnestr. 21) -
28584Practice seminar
Methods and structures of PR practice A (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28585Practice seminar
Methods and structures of PR practice B (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
28586Practice seminar
Methods and structures in Public Relations C (Judith Polterauer)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
30202Advanced seminar
Social Structures and Inequalities in Comparative Perspective: Using Data Infrastructures of Comparative Empirical Social Research (Dr. Carina Cornesse)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
30229Advanced SeminarCancelled
Qualitative analysis of experiences of displaced migrants in Europe (Céline Teney & Daria Potapova)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30235Advanced Seminar
Intermediate Data Analysis and Visualization in R (Vivien Fabry)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Garystr.55/204 PC-Pool (Garystr. 55) -
31407Seminar
Advanced Quantitative Methods in Social Sciences (Victor Rudakov)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/204 PC-Pool (Garystr. 55) -
32120Modul
Advanced Theory and Methods in the Study of Culture (Frank Kelleter)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32230Modul
Theory and Methods in Literary and Cultural Studies (James Dorson)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 305 Konferenzraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32400Proseminar
Introduction to History: Methods and Approaches (Sönke Kunkel)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32420Modul
Disciplinary Methods in the Study of History (Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
32603Advanced Seminar
Introducing Text Analysis with R through Political Party Manifestos from US (Osman Demirbag)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32603aSeminar
Introducing Text Analysis with R through Political Party Manifestos from US (Osman Demirbag)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
33146Advanced seminar
Research Methods in Social Sciences (Marcela Suarez Estrada)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: K05 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33153Advanced seminar
Revolution and state transformation in Latin America: An analysis based on the examples of Mexico, Cuba, Nicaragua and Venezuela. (Hans Luis Kliche Navas)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33153aAdvanced seminar
Revolution and state transformation in Latin America: An analysis based on the examples of Mexico, Cuba, Nicaragua and Venezuela. (Hans Luis Kliche Navas)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
51470HUWahlveranstaltung
Data literacy and data criticism (Daniel Burckhardt)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: keine Angabe -
53706HUWahlveranstaltung
Historical Methods for Area Studies (Baz Lecocq)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
53707HUWahlveranstaltung
Methods in the study of Asia and Africa (Susanne Gehrmann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: keine Angabe -
5742D31Module D
Informationskompetenz - Lehrveranstaltung 3.1 - Data Literacy und Künstliche Intelligenz (Präsenz-Modul) (Maximilian Koch, René Perfölz)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: JK 26/139 Schirokko (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
60101901Lecture
Advanced Biometrical Methods (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60101902Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60102701Lecture
Complex Data Analysis in Physiology (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
60102702Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Complex Data Analysis in Physiology (Dorothee Günzel, Mathias Steinach)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
60103311SeminarCancelled
Spatial Sequencing Analysis (Journal Club) (Christian Conrad)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
HU53087Seminar
Advanced Methods: Simulation in the Social Sciences (Sabine Zinn)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: keine Angabe -
UP430511ASeminar
Qualitative Data Analysis in IR: Methodologies and Techniques (Marina Vulovic)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe