Advanced search
Searching for '2525252525252525252525252525252528hs 2525252525252525252525252525252529 methods of and in digital ancient studies' returned 262 results.
-
08168Seminar
Fundamentals and application of biochemical methods in life sciences (Soroush Sharbati)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-13:30 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: SR Veterinär-Biochemie -
08336Seminar
Development of clinical, immunological case studies and transfer to a digital learning platform (Susanne Hartmann)
Schedule: Fr 25.10. 13:30-18:30, Fr 15.11. 13:30-18:30 (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: RvO Besprechungsraum R244 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
08342Internship
Research methods in T cell immunology (Sebastian Rausch und Susanne Hartmann)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung (zwei halbe Tage)
Location: keine Angabe -
08389Seminar
Ancient weapons: Structure and function of bacterial toxins and their relevance in veterinary medicine (Stefan Schwarz, Marcus Fulde)
Schedule: Sa 11.01. 10:00-17:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2025-01-11)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
08791Seminar
Digital Veterinary Medicine (Vitaly Belik)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
10113411Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Digitalization and the future of work (Anja Kirsch)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-13:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-08)
Location: 013 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10113611Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management (Miriam Flickinger)
Schedule: Mi 09:00-10:00, Do 08:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
10114011Seminar
Scientific Concepts and Methods in Information Systems (S) (Natalia Kliewer)
Schedule: Do 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: keine Angabe -
10114811Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Marketing (S) (Andreas Eggert)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10145506Seminar-style instruction
Multivariate Statistical Methods and Applications (S2) (Lars Winkelmann)
Schedule: Do 14:30-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
10145511Seminar-style instruction
Multivariate Statistical Methods and Applications (S1) (Lars Winkelmann)
Schedule: Do 14:30-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-10-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
10150801Lecture
Research Methods in FACTS (V) (Jochen Hundsdoerfer, Melina Catharina Harloff)
Schedule: Di 12:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Raum 102A (Vant-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10150804PC-based Seminar
Research Methods in FACTS (S) (Jochen Hundsdoerfer, Melina Catharina Harloff)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Raum 102A (Vant-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10160911Seminar
Case Studies in Management (S): Case Studies in Third Sector Management (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: Di Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Di K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10160951Colloquium
Case Studies in Management (K): Case Studies in Third Sector Management (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 12:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10180811Seminar
Digital histories and digital futures: Tracing digital transformation (story-)lines (Nina Sophie Schlömer)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10181611Seminar
Digital Health (S) (Daniel Fürstenau, Rahel Gubser)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10190504PC-based Seminar
Qualitative Research Methods: Interviews (DPBR) (Anja Kirsch)
Schedule: Do 20.02. 09:00-15:00, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-20)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
121040Lecture
(Lecture I) Introduction to Quantitative Methods (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121050Lecture
(Lecture II) Introduction to Qualitative Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122200Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Julia Eckoldt)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122201Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Julia Eckoldt)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122202Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Stephan Weichert)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122203Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Stephan Weichert)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122204Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Catrin Jäger)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122205Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Catrin Jäger)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122206Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Stephan Weichert)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122207Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Stephan Weichert)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122208Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122209Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122210Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122211Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Julia Eckoldt)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122212Seminar
Introduction to General Studies (Catrin Jäger)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 10., 17., 18., 24., 25.1. (Class starts on: 2025-01-10)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122213Project Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Natural Science (Hilde Köster)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 9.-11.10. von 10-19 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-09)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122214Project Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Natural Science (Hilde Köster)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 25.-27.02.2025 von 10-19 Uhr (Class starts on: 2025-02-25)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122215Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: Zu Beginn der vorlesungsfreien Zeit; konkrete Termine folgen
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122216Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: Zu Beginn der vorlesungsfreien Zeit; konkrete Termine folgen
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122217Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Nina Kim Dunker)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.-20.2. von 9-18 Uhr (Class starts on: 2025-02-18)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122218Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Nina Kim Dunker)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 1., 2.11.; 29., 30.11. (Class starts on: 2024-11-01)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122219Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Louise Glodde)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122220Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122221Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (N.N.)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122222Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Wanda Möller)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 1., 2.11.; 29., 30.11. (Class starts on: 2024-11-01)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122223Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Wanda Möller)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.-20.2. von 9-18 Uhr (Class starts on: 2025-02-18)
Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122224Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Gisela Romain)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122225Seminar
Perspectives on the Teaching of General Studies - Technology (Gisela Romain)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122228Seminar
(Seminar I) Specialization Module: General Studies (Nina Kim Dunker)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
122240Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Di 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122241Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Di 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122242Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Frederik Ernst)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122243Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Frederik Ernst)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122244Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122245Seminar-style instruction
(Seminar-Style Instruction) Specialization Module: General Studies (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
Schedule: Do 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: KL 23/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125050Seminar
Foundations and Methods of General Psychology: Seminar A (Christin Steggemann)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 019 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
125100Lecture
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods (Steffi Pohl)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs 2 Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125101Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 12.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
125102Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Friedemann Trutzenberg)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 023 Seminarraum; ab 12.11. KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) -
125103Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 13.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
125104Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Friedemann Trutzenberg)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 023 Seminarraum, ab 13.11. KL 23/221 -
125105Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 14.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
125150Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Johanna Käthe Rodeck)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125151Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Alyce Meredith Thiel)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125152Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Katharina Beate Maria Schmidt)
Schedule: Di 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125153Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Katharina Beate Maria Schmidt)
Schedule: Di 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125154Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Johanna Käthe Rodeck)
Schedule: Blockseminar (Class starts on: 2024-11-15)
Location: 019 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
125156Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Nomi Reznik)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125157Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Niklas Schulte)
Schedule: Di 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125158Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Niklas Schulte)
Schedule: Di 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125159Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Lida Papakonstantinou)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125160Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Nomi Reznik)
Schedule: Blockseminar (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: 019 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
126000Lecture
Multivariate Statistical Methods - Lecture (Claudia Crayen)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 32/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126040Practice seminar
Principles of Psychology: Advanced Tutorials A (Yu-Fang Yang)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126300Advanced Seminar
Specific Methods in Multivariate Research - Advanced Seminar (Michael Eid)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126301Advanced Seminar
Specific Methods in Multivariate Research - Advanced Seminar (Steffi Pohl)
Schedule: Fr 09:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
127030Lecture
Neurocognitive Methods and Data Analysis - Vorlesung (Timo Torsten Schmidt)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13026Lecture
Introduction to Ancient History (Klaus Geus)
Schedule: -
Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig -
13031Colloquium
Research Colloquium on Ancient History (Klaus Geus)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13063Methods Tutorial
Manuscript studies of late antiquity and the early Middle Ages (Gerda Rummel-Heydemann)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13150Lecture
Theory and Methods of History (Oliver Janz)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13151Seminar
Theory and Methods of History (Oliver Janz)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13154Seminar
Theory and Methods of History (Anna Karla)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13155Seminar
Theory and Methods of History (Anne Füllenbach)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13528Seminar
Digital Art History (Maximilian Benker)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13539Lab Seminar
Selected Topics and Case Studies on Provenance Research (Meike Hoffmann)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13601Colloquium
Writing the MA thesis: Finding the right topic, research strategy, and methods (Juliane Noth)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13607Proseminar
East Asian Art History: Methods (Piaopiao Yang)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13700Introductory Course
(E) Fundamentals of Ancient Studies I (Introductory Course)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs 1a Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13701Methods Tutorial
Fundamentals of Ancient Studies I (Methods Tutorial) (Tina Beck-Hasselbach, Georg Roth, Marta Pallavidini, Lisa Korbach)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13704Methods Tutorial
Middle Kingdom to Second Intermediate Period (Methods Tutorial) (Tina Beck-Hasselbach)
Schedule: Do 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13714Lecture
(V) Egyptian Archaeology and Monument Studies (Lecture) (Jochem Kahl)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13715Seminar
(S) Egyptian Archaeology and Monument Studies (Seminar) (Leah Mascia)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13716Advanced Lecture Course
(V)History and Cultural History of Ancient Egypt (Advanced lecture) (Tonio Sebastian Richter)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13717Advanced seminar
(HS) History and Cultural History of Ancient Egypt (Graduate Seminar) (Jochem Kahl)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13718Seminar
(S) Research Methods in Egyptology: Data, Databases and Datamanagement (Seminar) (Tina Beck-Hasselbach)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13719Advanced seminar
(HS) Research Methods in Egyptology (Graduate Seminar) (Tonio Sebastian Richter)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13721Introductory Course
Data Literacy in Ancient Studies (Introductory Course) (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13722Methods Tutorial
Data Literacy in Ancient Studies (Methods Tutorial) (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13760aIntroductory Course
(Ek) Introduction to Ancient Near Eastern Studies (Lisa Wilhelmi)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13760bSeminar-style instruction
(SU) Introduction to Ancient Near Eastern Studies (Lisa Wilhelmi)
Schedule: Mo 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13790Introductory Course
Cityscape and Imagery in an Ancient City: Case-Study Pompeii (Ek) (Monika Trümper)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-11-05)
Location: HFB/B Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
13825Internship
(P) Internship in the Cast Collection of Ancient Sculpture: Basics of Museum Work and Exhibition Preparation (Lorenz Winkler-Horacek)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
13827Internship
(P) Internship in the Cast Collection of Ancient Sculpture: Basics of Museum Work and Exhibition Preparation (Lorenz Winkler-Horacek)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
13844Advanced seminar
Digital Archaeology: Current Techniques and Applications (Prof. Dr. Friederike Fless)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13845Integrierte Veranstaltung
Digital Archaeology: Current Techniques and Applications (Prof. Dr. Friederike Fless)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13861Lecture
Introduction to the Archaeology of the Ancient World (Morgan Windle)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13862Seminar
(S) Introduction to the Archaeology of the Ancient World (Morgan Windle)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13990Basic Course
Divination in the Ancient World (Joost Hazenbos, J. Cale Johnson)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Arnimallee 10, Raum 010 -
13991Seminar
Reading Divinatory Texts in the Ancient World (Joost Hazenbos, J. Cale Johnson)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Arnimallee 10, Raum 010 -
13992Seminar
Agriculture in Ancient China and Mesopotamia: Theories and Practices (Cale Johnson, Dagmar Schäfer)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Arnimallee 10, Room 010 -
13993Basic Course
Knowledge and Its Resources: Concepts, Methods, Historiographies (Cale Johnson, Dagmar Schäfer, Etienne Benson)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Max-Planck-Institut für Wissenschaftsgeschichte, Boltzmannstr. 22, room 219 -
13994Seminar
Introduction to History of Ancient Science: Methods and Topics (Antonius Ossendrijver)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Arnimallee 10, Raum 010 -
14052Introductory Course
The Immanent God: Religious Studies at the Turn of the 20th Century (Susanne Gödde)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14126Advanced seminar
The Quran in Light of Ancient Arabic Poetry (Ghassan El Masri)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14184Seminar
Introduction to Ancient Iranian linguistics: Phonetics and Morphology (Jaime Martínez Porro)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14211Seminar
Introduction to Islamic Studies (Christin Sander)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14225Basic Course
Islamic Studies - Research Topics: Islam in Europe I (Schirin Amir-Moazami)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 1.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14229Methods Tutorial
Anti-Muslim Racism (Methods of qualitative research) (Schirin Amir-Moazami)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14370Colloquium
Research perspectives in semitic Studies (Shabo Talay)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 1.2058 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14628Methods Tutorial
Methods of Korean studies (Axel Rüdiger)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 1.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14629aSeminar
Theories and Discourses Korean Studies (Vladimir Glomb)
Schedule: Theorie und Diskurse II im SS 25 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 23/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14629bLecture
Theories and Discourses Korean Studies (Vladimir Glomb)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 23/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14713Methods Tutorial
Research Methods in Social Sciences (Sabrina Habich-Sobiegalla)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14717Methods Tutorial
Introduction into Cultural Studies (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 2.2063 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14721Advanced Seminar
Digital technologies in China's cities and rural regions (Anna-Sophie Heidemann)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14732Basic Course
Theories and Discourses in Chinese Social Science Studies (Genia Kostka)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 25/138 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14733Basic Course
Concepts and Theories in Chinese Cultural Science Studies (Heike Frick)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14736Project Seminar
Social Science Research Methods (MA) (Sabrina Habich-Sobiegalla)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 25/208 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14741Seminar
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2058 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14741AAdvanced seminar
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
14741BReading Course
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
14779TMiscellaneous
Tutoring Chinese Studies
Schedule: Di - (Class starts on: 2024-10-01)
Location: keine Angabe -
14901Seminar
Cultural Studies. Theories and Methods (Friederike Wille)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
15010Lecture
Methods of empirical political science (Dieter Ohr)
Schedule: Fr 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: HFB/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
15022Proseminar
Qualitative methods in theory and practice (Ursula Elisabeth Frübis)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15043Proseminar
Medicine and power, Germany 1880-1990. Introduction to the theories and historical case studies (Manuela Bauche)
Schedule: Di 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15093Proseminar
Qualitative Methods: Foreign Policy Analysis (Sören Stapel)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55) -
15094Proseminar
Quantitative Methods: International Organizations in Comparison (Sören Stapel)
Schedule: Di 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15130Lecture
Introduction to peace and conflict studies (Bettina Engels)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: HFB/Audimax (Garystr. 35-37) -
15162Advanced seminar
Why and how? Newer methods of causal analysis and their application with Stata (Dieter Ohr)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15241Advanced seminar
Methods in Policy Analysis: International Relations and the Politics of Restitution (Rouven Symank)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 1 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15293Seminar
Political Science and Area Studies in practice. Institutions and fields of work: The example of West Asia, with focus on Israel and Palestine. (Sabine Hofmann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15410Lecture
Philosophy of science and methods of political science (Bernd Ladwig)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22) -
15411Seminar
Qualitative methods in theory and practice (Ursula Elisabeth Frübis)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15412Seminar
Methods of political science (Dieter Ohr)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
15501Seminar
Globalizing Critical Security Studies (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15502Seminar
Performative Approaches in Peace and Conflict Studies (Sven Chojnacki)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15534Project Seminar
Advanced Methods for The Rest of Us: A friendly introduction to "new" tools in quantitative political science - Part 1 (Christoph Giang Nguyen)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15534aProject Seminar
Advanced Methods for The Rest of Us: A friendly introduction to "new" tools in quantitative political science - Part 2 (Christoph Giang Nguyen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
15546Colloquium
Colloquium peace and conflict studies (Bettina Engels)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
16670Advanced Seminar
Schreibszenen analog und digital (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 26/101 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17110Seminar
Lesen im Französischunterricht - analog und digital (Daniela Caspari)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 31/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17120Seminar
Schreibförderung im Spanischunterricht - analog und digital
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17131Colloquium
Colloquium on Experimental Methods in Linguistics (Judith Meinschaefer)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: K 31/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17300Basic Course
GK-Introduction to Literary Studies (Lukas Lammers)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs 1b Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17301Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Lukas Lammers)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17302Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Matilda Jones)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
17303Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (James Daniel Mellor)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17304Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Karoline-Rosina Strauch)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17305Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Peter Löffelbein)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17306Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Lenka Filipova)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17307Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Literary Studies: Working with Literary Texts (Sophie Kriegel)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17324Basic Course
GK-Introduction to Cultural Studies (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Hs 1a Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17325Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Gender and Intimacy on Screen (Kübra Özermis)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17326Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Scotland today (Cordula Lemke)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17327Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Remediating Jekyll and Hyde (Cordula Lemke)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17328Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Screen Adaptations: Tracing Theories and Trajectories from the Cinema to Streaming Platforms (Maximilian Stobbe)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 32/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17329Proseminar
PS-Introduction to Cultural Studies: Cultural Studies and Sexuality (Claudia Lorraine Rumson)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17368Advanced Seminar
VS-Culture - Gender - Media: Food Studies (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: J 27/14 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17422Language Course
Ü1-Literary Translation: A Practical Introduction to Methods and Strategies (Ruth Wishart)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17477Seminar
Digital Tools in English Language Teaching (Christian Ludwig)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: , 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) -
17531Lab Seminar
Körper im digital. Schwindel (Marina Dessau)
Schedule: Do 24.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 17.02. 10:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-24)
Location: 103 Sitzungsraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17571Seminar
Propädeutikum: critical dance studies (Lucia Ruprecht)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: SR I Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17597Modul
Colloquia: Film Studies (Lucia Ruprecht)
Schedule: Di 16:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: Seminar-/ Sichtungsraum 006 EG Altbau (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
19226511Seminar
Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7) -
19231534Unterrichtspraktikum
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Teaching Internship (Alexandra Rezmer)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19231634Unterrichtspraktikum
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Teaching Internship (Tablu Othmann)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19231734Unterrichtspraktikum
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Teaching Internship (Tablu Othmann)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19231834Unterrichtspraktikum
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Teaching Internship (Brigitte Lutz-Westphal)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19232009Advanced Seminar
Advanced Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (Thorsten Scheiner)
Schedule: Mo 03.03. 09:00-18:00, Di 04.03. 09:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2025-03-03)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19232011Seminar
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (N.N.)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19232109Advanced Seminar
Advanced Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (Thorsten Scheiner)
Schedule: Mo 24.02. 09:00-18:00, Di 25.02. 09:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-24)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19232111Seminar
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19232209Advanced Seminar
Advanced Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (Thorsten Scheiner)
Schedule: Mi 26.02. 09:00-18:00, Do 27.02. 09:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-26)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19232211Seminar
Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar (N.N.)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19313017Seminar / Undergraduate Course
Seminar/Proseminar: Agile methods and technical practices (Lutz Prechelt, Linus Ververs)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19334910Proseminar
PS: Methods for the analysis of graphs and networks (Katharina Baum, Pauline Hiort, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
20001516Research Seminar
Research Seminar on Gender and Science Studies of Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14) -
21123aLecture
Modern Methods of Structural Determination (Anja Wiesner u. Dozierende der anorganischen Chemie)
Schedule: Di 15:00-17:00, Do 13:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21123akWritten Exam
Exam: Modern Methods of Structural Determination (Anja Wiesner und DozentInnen der anorganische Chemie)
Schedule: Mündliche Prüfungen: Mo 26.02.-01.03. 9:00-14:00, Mo 25.03. 9:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-02-26)
Location: keine Angabe -
21123bPractice seminar
Tutorials Modern Methods of Structural Determination (Anja Wiesner u. Dozierende der anorganischen Chemie)
Schedule: Termine werden in der Vorlesung bekannt gegeben. (Class starts on: 2024-02-01)
Location: Räume werden in der Vorlesung bekannt gegeben -
21224aLecture
OC 4: Advanced Methods in Synthesis (John Molloy, Franz-Lucas Haut)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21224akWritten Exam
Exam: OC 4: Advanced Methods in Synthesis (John Molloy)
Schedule: Do 27.02. 09:00-11:00, Do 27.03. 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2025-02-27)
Location: Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001) (Arnimallee 22) -
21224bPractice seminar
Turorials OC 4: Advanced Methods in Synthesis (John Molloy, Franz-Lucas Haut)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
212503Lecture
Modern Methods of Agricultural Chemistry (Carl Friedrich Nising)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-11-01)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21263aInternship
Praktikum über die Arbeitsmethoden der makromolekularen Chemie / Laboratory course on methods in macromolecular chemistry (Wiebke Fischer)
Schedule: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-11-15)
Location: will be announced -
21263bInternship
Seminar über die Arbeitsmethoden der makromolekularen Chemie / Seminar on methods in macromolecular chemistry (Wiebke Fischer, Rainer Haag)
Schedule: Sa 09:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-11-18)
Location: keine Angabe -
21341aLecture
Quantum chemistry on the computer I: Correlation Methods (Dirk Andrae)
Schedule: n. V. (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
21341bPractice seminar
Tutorial Quantum chemistry on the computer I: Correlation Methods (Dirk Andrae)
Schedule: n.V. (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: Arnimallee 22, PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) -
21455Lecture
Quality Assurance with Physicochemical Methods / Qualitätssicherung mit Methoden der physikalischen Chemie (Ute Resch-Genger, Karl-David Wegner)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
21604aLecture
Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Tarek Hilal, Bernhard Loll)
Schedule: Di 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (erster Termin 15.10.24) (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
21604bPractice seminar
Tutorial Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Tarek Hilal, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Bernhard Loll, Jana Sticht)
Schedule: Mi 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
216221aLecture
Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome (Irmtraud Meyer)
Schedule: block course: 24.02. - 28.02.25 (Mo to Fr), 10.03. - 14.03.25 (Mo to Fr) and 17.03. - 18.03.2025; (Mo and Tu); all day
Location: Berlin Institute for Medical Systems Biology (BIMSB); Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine in the Helmholtz Association Hannoversche Str. 28, 10115 Berlin, room 2.04 (seminar room) -
216221bPractice seminar
Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome (Irmtraud Meyer)
Schedule: block course: 24.02. - 28.02.25 (Mo to Fr), 10.03. - 14.03.25 (Mo to Fr) and 17.03. - 18.03.2025; (Mo and Tu); all day
Location: Berlin Institute for Medical Systems Biology (BIMSB); Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine in the Helmholtz Association Hannoversche Str. 28, 10115 Berlin, room 2.04 -
216221cSeminar
Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome (Irmtraud Meyer)
Schedule: block course: 24.02. - 28.02.25 (Mo to Fr), 10.03. - 14.03.25 (Mo to Fr) and 17.03. - 18.03.2025; (Mo and Tu); all day
Location: Berlin Institute for Medical Systems Biology (BIMSB); Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine in the Helmholtz Association Hannoversche Str. 28, 10115 Berlin, room 2.04 -
216302aSeminar
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Kai Ludwig, Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 13.01. – 24.01.25 (9:00 - 18:00 h);
Location: Fabeckstr. 36a, room 205 (Research Center of Electron Microscopy) -
216302bLaboratory Course
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Kai Ludwig, Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 13.01. – 24.01.25 (9:00 - 18:00 h); (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: Fabeckstr. 36a, room 205 (Research Center of Electron Microscopy) -
2166822aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungsseminar: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee, AG Stricker, SR, 1. OG -
2166822bResearch Internship
Research practical: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungspraktikum: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Stricker -
216709aSeminar
(S) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: Takes place regularly on Tuesdays or Wednesdays, 18:00 h on site, please contact the instructor for further information. First Meeting: 16.10.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
216709bSeminar
(P) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: In preparation for the following week, course participants work on a practical creative project at home. The time required varies depending on the subject area. First date: 16.10.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
21697aLecture
Methods in Life Sciences (Mathias Wernet, Hochschullehrer*innen des FB Biologie, Chemie, Pharmazie)
Schedule: Lecture: Friday, 15:00 - 16:30 h Seminar: Friday, 16:30 - 17:00 h (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Seminarraum 2 (R 034/IR) (Königin-Luise-Str. 12 / 16) -
21697bSeminar
Methods in Life Sciences (Mathias Wernet, Hochschullehrer*innen des FB Biologie, Chemie, Pharmazie)
Schedule: Lecture: Friday, 15:00 - 16:30 h Seminar: Friday, 16:30 - 17:00 h (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Königin-Luise-Str. 12-16, Seminarraum 2 (R 034/IR) -
23462aLecture
V Methods of functional genomics research of microorganisms (Haike Antelmann)
Schedule: 1. Block: 14.10.- 15.11.2024; Mo, Di, Do 12:30 - 14:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) (Königin-Luise-Str.12/16) -
23462bSeminar
S Methods of functional genomics research of microorganisms (Haike Antelmann)
Schedule: 1. Block: 16.10. - 15.11.2024; Mi und Fr 12:30 - 14:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) (Königin-Luise-Str. 12/16) -
23463aLecture
V Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Otto Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang (15.10.2024 - 25.03.2025); Mi; 09:00-11:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033/015) -
23463bSeminar
S Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Otto Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang (15.10.2024-25.03.2025); Di; 09:00-11:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033/015) -
24120301Lecture
MSc-GG040: V - Analysis of digital elevation models (Stefanie Tofelde)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-10)
Location: G 108 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24120302Practice seminar
MSc-GG040: Ü - Exercises on the analysis of digital elevation models (Stefanie Tofelde)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-10)
Location: G 108 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24150101Lecture
L - Computational Methods (Lena Noack, Demetrius Ramette)
Schedule: Do 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: G 107 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24150104PC-based Seminar
CBS - Computational Methods (Lena Noack, Demetrius Ramette)
Schedule: Do 11:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: G 107 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24152101Lecture
L - Planetary Exploration: Methods and Instrumentation (Ralf Jaumann, Anastasiia Ovchinnikova)
Schedule: Di 13:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: D 215 Seminarraum Planetologie/Geophysik (Malteserstr. 74-100 D) -
24152102Practice seminar
PS - Planetary Exploration: Methods and Instrumentation (Anastasiia Ovchinnikova, Ralf Jaumann)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24153401Lecture
L - Laboratory Methods for the Analysis of Planetary Materials (Jonathan Karl Hillier, Mickaël Baqué, Paula Dewey, Alessandro Maturilli, Maryse Napoleoni)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Externe Raum -
24153475Learning Lab
LW - Laboratory Methods for the Analysis of Planetary Materials (Jonathan Karl Hillier, Mickaël Baqué, Paula Dewey, Alessandro Maturilli, Maryse Napoleoni)
Schedule: Fr 13:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Externe Raum -
24219215Advanced seminar
Methods in Geographies of Inequalities (Aseela Haque)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: C 111 Seminarraum Geographie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24219315Advanced seminar
Methods in Geographies of Inequalities (Aseela Haque)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: G 205 (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
28510Lecture
Introduction to Media and Communication Studies (Alexander Görke)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: HFB/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
28511Seminar
Introduction to Critical Misinformation Studies (Florian Primig)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28514Seminar
Gender and Politics in the Digital Sphere (Katharina Heger)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28518Seminar
Queering PuK: Queer theory in Media and Communication Studies (Miriam Siemon)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28648aColloquium
Bachelor's/Master's Thesis Colloquium: Digital Research Methods (Marko Bachl)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Garystr.55/302a Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28835Methods Tutorial
Computational Methods and Qualitative Research (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28835aMethods Tutorial
Computational Methods and Qualitative Research (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28873Advanced seminar
AI, Algorithms, and Digital Political Communication (Elizaveta Kuznetsova)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
28874Advanced seminar
Digital media and political communication in Central and Eastern Europe (Anna Litvinenko)
Schedule: Di 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28893Colloquium
Master's Thesis Colloquium: Media Analysis/ Research Methods (Joachim Trebbe)
Schedule: Mi 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30205Advanced seminar
Qualitative Methods in Migration and Civil Society Research (Julia Stier & Clara van den Berg)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/323 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30212Basic Course
Methods of Comparative Research (Bruno de Castanho Silva)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55) -
30214Advanced seminar
Why and how? Empirical methods of causal analysis using Stata and SPSS (Dieter Ohr)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30219Lehrforschungsprojekt
Qualitative Methods (Interviews and Text Analysis) for Gender Research (Kathrin Zippel)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
31201Introductory Course
Osteuropa. Einführung in die Area Studies (Martin Wagner)
Schedule: Do 08-10 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
31401Basic Course
Introduction to Quantitative Methods in Social Sciences and Area Studies (Victor Rudakov)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr. 55/204 PC-Pool -
31504Practice seminar
Qualitative Research Design & Methods (Mihai Varga)
Schedule: Mi 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
31504aPractice seminar
Qualitative Research Design & Methods (Mihai Varga)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
32102Advanced Seminar
Exploring Digital Culture in North America & Beyond (Maya Blumenfeld)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32116Advanced seminar
Digital Games (Studies) and North American Culture (Martin Lüthe)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 340 Hörsaal (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32120Modul
Theory and Methods in the Study of Culture (Frank Kelleter)
Schedule: Di 00:00-02:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32200Proseminar
Introduction to Literary Studies I (James Dorson)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32420Modul
Disciplinary Methods in the Study of History (Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32603Advanced Seminar
Methods in Quantitative Text Analysis: Exploring North American Novels (Osman Demirbag)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 340 Hörsaal (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32711Advanced seminar
Development of the American Economy - Case Studies (Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32713Seminar
International Trade, Migration and Health - Case Studies (Luca Stella)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
33020Basic Course
Contexts and Concepts of Latin American Studies (Susanne Klengel)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 201 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 -
33052Advanced seminar
Development theories and concepts: Case Studies (Carmen Rosa Marull Maita)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Kellerraum), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14195 Berlin -
33052aAdvanced seminar
Development theories and concepts: Case Studies (Carmen Rosa Marull Maita)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Kellerraum), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14195 Berlin -
40305Colloquium
Praktikumskolloquium: Applying for Jobs with Generative AI (ChatGPT) and Digital Tools (5/10/15 LP und 20/25/30 LP) (Amanda Wichert)
Schedule: Mi 19.03. 10:00-15:00, Do 20.03. 10:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2025-03-19)
Location: 019 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
60102001Lecture
Methods for clinical trials (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60102002Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60102301Lecture
Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60102302Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60103201Lecture
Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
60103202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development (Robert Preissner, Priyanka Banerjee)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe