Advanced search
Searching for '25252525252525252525252528s 25252525252525252525252529 agp verfassen von wissenschaftlichen arbeiten' returned 205 results.
-
08019Seminar
Emerging Infectious Diseases (EID: Ausbreitende Infektionskrankheiten von Wildtier) (nur 5. und 9. FS!) (Alex Greenwood)
Schedule: Do 12.12. 14:00-18:00, Do 19.12. 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-12-12)
Location: IZW Hörsaal -
08294Seminar
Tierseuchendiagnostik - von der Probe zum Befund (Fakultative Lehrveranstaltung) (Benedikt Kaufer, Sandra Blome)
Schedule: Termin nach Absprache
Location: Friedrich-Loeffler-Institut, Greifswald-Insel Riems -
08295Seminar
Resistenzen in der Tiermedizin (Benedikt Kaufer, Marcus Fulde, Uwe Rösler, Stefan Schwarz, Georg von Samson-Himmelstjerna)
Schedule: Fr 13:30-14:15 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: RvO Seminarraum, R042 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
08323Seminar
Natural defense mechanisms: from basic research to therapy (Christine Hellweg)
Schedule: Termin nach Vereinbarung
Location: Ort nach Vereinbarung -
08384Seminar
From botulism to blackleg - anaerobic spore formers as animal disease and zoonotic agents. (Marcus Fulde, Stefan Schwarz)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-12-12)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
085033Introductory Course / Seminar
Parasitologie (Jürgen Krücken, Ard Nijhof, Georg von Samson Himmelstjerna)
Schedule: Di 09:00-10:30 (Class starts on: 2024-12-10)
Location: RvO Großer Kursraum R050 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
08650Lecture
Parasitology (lectures) (Georg von Samson-Himmelstjerna, Ard Nijhof, Jürgen Krücken)
Schedule: Fr 08:15-09:45 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Hörsaal Tierpathologie (Robert-von-Ostertag-Str. 15) -
08673Seminar
Practical aspects of the most important parasitoses in farm animals (Jürgen Krücken, Ard Nijhof, Georg von Samson-Himmelstjerna, Jennifer Schmidt)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-12-12)
Location: RvO Großer Kursraum R050 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
08785Seminar
How to plan and write a scientific publication / thesis (Marcus Doherr und MitarbeiterInnen)
Schedule: Fr 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-12-13)
Location: Hybrid - zeitABhängig, Seminarraum 107 Biometrie -
08822Seminar
Diagnostisch- therapeutische Übungen - Reproduktion von Pferden (Johannes Handler u. wiss. Mitarbeiter)
Schedule: Sa 16.11. 10:00-15:30, Sa 23.11. 10:00-15:30 (Class starts on: 2024-11-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
10110302Practice seminar
Fundamentals of Marketing (Ü) (Florian Völkl, Jan von Schlieben-Troschke, Catalina Wache)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: Hs 107 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10131206Seminar-style instruction
Basic academic skills (Heike Lennard, Karin Reese, Brigitte Wangnet-Diler)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-03-17)
Location: K 006a PC Pool 1 (Garystr. 21) -
10131706Seminar-style instruction
Guidance for Learning and Work Processes (Anja Brüggemann)
Schedule: Fr 25.10. 09:00-16:00, Sa 26.10. 09:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: Fr 202 Sitzungsraum / Kaminzimmer (Boltzmannstr. 16-20), Sa Hs 103 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
120033Seminar
(Seminar) Scientific Work (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-09:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120034Seminar
(Seminar) Scientific Work (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120035Seminar
(Seminar) Scientific Work (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 08:00-09:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120036Seminar
(Seminar) Scientific Work (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120041Seminar
(S) Fields of action of the Child and Youth Welfare System in the context of families with mentally ill parents (Maksim Hübenthal)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
122007Seminar
(Seminar A) Primary Education (Benjamin Von Allmen)
Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 11.1., 9-19 Uhr; 25.1., 9-19 Uhr; 8.2., 9-13 Uhr (Class starts on: 2025-01-11)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
122166Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Hauke Straehler-Pohl)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
122167Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Hauke Straehler-Pohl)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
122168Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Wolfram Meyerhöfer)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: L 24/27 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122169Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Wolfram Meyerhöfer)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122170Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Wolfram Meyerhöfer)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122171Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Wolfram Meyerhöfer)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122172Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Ekaterina Kaganova)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122173Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Ekaterina Kaganova)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122174Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Eva Jablonka)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122175Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Eva Jablonka)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122176Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Eva Jablonka)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
122177Seminar
(I) LuL von Mathematik als F + Entw. (Eva Jablonka)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
1222234Seminar
Bild und Bildung - Zur Bedeutung von Bildern für Bildungsprozesse in der Grundschule (Thomas Müller Jörg Nicht)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-15)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
1222237Seminar-style instruction
(S) Eventmanagement am Beispiel von Sportveranstaltungen (Lutz Nichelmann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 003 Seminarraum -
123050Advanced seminar
Grundlagen wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens (Holger Gärtner)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 008 Seminarraum -
125101Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 12.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
125102Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Friedemann Trutzenberg)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 023 Seminarraum; ab 12.11. KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) -
125103Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 13.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
125104Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Friedemann Trutzenberg)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 023 Seminarraum, ab 13.11. KL 23/221 -
125105Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Psychology - Research Methods, Epistemology and History: Exercise Course (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 019 Seminarraum, ab 14.11. JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) -
126220Seminar
Psychosocial care for individuals with mental disorders (Ulrike Zetsche)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126341Seminar
Further Applied Fields of Psychology (Irina-Catrinel Craciun)
Schedule: online-Blockseminar (Class starts on: 2024-10-26)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
13061Advanced seminar
Augustinus von Hippo (Stefan Esders)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13254Advanced Seminar
Arts and Politics in Germany, 1918-2000 (Theresa Angenlahr)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13718Seminar
(S) Research Methods in Egyptology: Data, Databases and Datamanagement (Seminar) (Tina Beck-Hasselbach)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13805Seminar
(S) The immersive Sanctuary: A Virtual Reality Exhibition on the Asclepieion of Cos (Asja Kathrin Müller)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: keine Angabe -
13806Methods Tutorial
(Mü) The immersive Sanctuary: A Virtual Reality Exhibition on the Asclepieion of Cos (Asja Kathrin Müller)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
13878Practice seminar
Identifying Animal Bones in Archaeology (Maaike Groot)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Fabeckstr. 23/25, Raum 0.0001 (Lehrsammlung) -
13891aIntroductory Course
Drawing Medieval Pottery (Jens Henker)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13891bSeminar
Drawing Medieval Pottery (Jens Henker)
Schedule: Fr 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13903Project Seminar
Forschendes Arbeiten (Elke Kaiser)
Schedule: Mi 16.10. 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: HTW, Raum wird bekanntgegeben -
13950Advanced Seminar
Megalithkulturen: Von Westasien bis Indonesien (Dominik Bonatz)
Schedule: Do 15:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13951Advanced Lecture Course
Megalithic cultures: From West Asia to Indonesia (Dominik Bonatz)
Schedule: Do 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13952Colloquium
Megalithkulturen: Von Westasien bis Indonesien (Dominik Bonatz)
Schedule: Do 17:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14051Introductory Course
On Michel Foucault. Self-Care and the Technology of the Self (Nicola Zambon)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14054Seminar
Journeys to the Netherworld from Antiquity to Modern Time (Susanne Gödde)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14120Basic Course
Cultural and intellectual History of al-Andalus (Ruben Schenzle)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 25/11 weitere Hinweise zur Austattung unter: www.raum.geschkult.fu-berlin.de -
14122Advanced Seminar
The Film Languages of Elia Suleiman (Refqa Abu-Remaileh)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14123Reading Course
The Film Languages of Elia Suleiman (Refqa Abu-Remaileh)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-29)
Location: -1.2009 großer Hörsaal (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14124Basic Course
The Works of Emile Habibi (Refqa Abu-Remaileh)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14125Reading Course
The Works of Emile Habibi (Refqa Abu-Remaileh)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14230Colloquium
(K) Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Birgit Krawietz)
Schedule: 14täglich (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: K 25/11 weitere Hinweise zur Austattung unter: www.raum.geschkult.fu-berlin.de -
14468Seminar
Celestial Journeys in Judaism (Giulio Busi)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 2.2063 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14507Proseminar
(PS) "Working in Japan : Structural change in the economic and employment system" (Shogo Akagawa)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: online -
14536Advanced Seminar
(VS) "AI to labour migration: Japan’s political economy under pressure to adapt" (Steffen Richard Heinrich)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.36 (Besprechungsraum) (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14537Methods Tutorial
(Mü) "From AI to labour migration: Japan’s political economy under pressure to adapt" (Erik Isaksson)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14718Proseminar
Methodical Work with Texts (Richard Ellguth)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 2.2063 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14738Seminar
Heterodox religious groups in China - From Qing to Falung Gong (Christian Meyer)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 25/138 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14741Seminar
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.2058 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14741AAdvanced seminar
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
14741BReading Course
Themes and Topics of modern Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From ancient times till 1949 (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
15091Proseminar
Contestations of international organizations (Diana Panke)
Schedule: Mi 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15123Proseminar
The European Union from 1952 to the Present: Integration Theory and the Future of the EU. (Inga Aenne Feldmann)
Schedule: Di 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15281Advanced seminar
Genesis and transformation of conflicts in the Middle East - the Kurdish conflict as a case study (Gülistan Gürbey)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-11-08)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15293Seminar
Political Science and Area Studies in practice. Institutions and fields of work: The example of West Asia, with focus on Israel and Palestine. (Sabine Hofmann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15300Lecture
About anti-Semitism and right-wing extremism (Sabine Achour)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: HFB/D Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
15371Colloquium
Research seminar on political didactics: supervision of master's theses (Sabine Achour)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22) -
15421Seminar
Political reading of the work of Friedrich Nietzsche: Between feminism, fascism and transhumanism (Maurice Schuhmann)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15491Seminar
Qualitative Analysis of international norm dynamics (Diana Panke)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
16002Seminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16003 von Francesca Raimondi) (Francesca Raimondi)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16002xSeminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16003 von Francesca Raimondi) (Francesca Raimondi)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16003Lab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16002 von Francesca Raimondi) (Francesca Raimondi)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16003xLab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16002 von Francesca Raimondi) (Francesca Raimondi)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16004Seminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16005 von Stefanie Grüne) (Stefanie Grüne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16004xSeminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16005 von Stefanie Grüne) (Stefanie Grüne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16005Lab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16004 von Stefanie Grüne) (Stefanie Grüne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16005xLab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16004 von Stefanie Grüne) (Stefanie Grüne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16006Seminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16007 von Miguel Hoeltje) (Miguel Hoeltje)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16006xSeminar
Seminar zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zum Schreibkurs 16007 von Miguel Hoeltje) (Miguel Hoeltje)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Habel 30\SIR 2 Sitzungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16007Lab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16006 von Miguel Hoeltje) (Miguel Hoeltje)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16007xLab Seminar
Schreibkurs zur Einführung in die theoretische Philosophie (zur Einführung 16006 von Miguel Hoeltje) (Miguel Hoeltje)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Thiel 43\SR 1 Seminarraum (Thielallee 43) -
16098Wahlveranstaltung
Unterstützung beim Verfassen schriftlicher Arbeiten (Miguel Hoeltje)
Schedule: Mo 14.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 21.10. 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Habel 30\SER 1 Seminarraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16099Wahlveranstaltung
Unterstützung beim Verfassen schriftlicher Arbeiten
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-23)
Location: Habel 30\SER 1 Seminarraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
16322Seminar
Mechthild von Magdeburg, Gertrud von Helfta und Margareta Porete: Lateinische Frauenmystik im 13. Jahrhundert (Bernd Roling)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 29/110 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16323Seminar
Was ist Liebe? Philosophische Antworten von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart (Sinem Derya Kilic)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 31/125 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16401Basic Course
Grundkurs (Esther von der Osten)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: KL 32/202 -
16412Seminar
Richardson Briefroman »Pamela« und seine Parodien von Fielding und Haywood (Johannes Kleinbeck)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16426Seminar
Mirjam Maria Maryam. Zwischen Religion und Literatur (Esther von der Osten)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 31/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16437Advanced Seminar
Liebeslyrik von Frauen (17.-21. Jht.) (Sylwia Werner)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: KL 32/102 -
16455Advanced seminar
Liebe als Fahrzeug. Theorie und Poetik einer Triebkraft (Esther von der Osten Susanne Lettow)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: K 31/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16618Seminar
Hartmann von Aue: 'Erec' (Johannes Traulsen)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 29/118 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16660Seminar
Sprachstruktur: Die Analyse von Sätzen (N.N.)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 28/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16673Advanced Seminar
Literatur und Landwirtschaft von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart (N.N.)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 26/101 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16690Seminar
Elisabeth von Nassau-Saarbrücken, Königin Sibille (Ralf Schlechtweg-Jahn)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 31/101 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16691Seminar
Wolfram von Eschenbach 'Willehalm' (Elke Koch)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: JK 31/101 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16710Advanced seminar
Heinrich von Kleist: Der zerbrochene Krug - Abiturlektüre und Experiment (Anne Fleig, Irene Pieper)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16730Advanced seminar
Heinrich von dem Türlin: 'Diu Crone' (Ralf Schlechtweg-Jahn)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: JK 31/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16759Lab Seminar
Schreiben für Filme und Serien. Das Drehbuch von der Idee zur ersten Szene (Birgit Maiwald)
Schedule: Di 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-22)
Location: KL 29/237 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16849Seminar
Valenzwandel von Verben (Barbara Schirakowski)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 29/235 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16953Basic Course
Grundlagen der FD Deutsch: Einführung (Julia von Dall' Armi)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 32/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16963Internship
Schulprakt. Studien Deutsch (Julia von Dall'Armi)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
16973Seminar
Textkompetenz Deutsch: Gegenwartsliterarische Texte im Spiegel von Interpretationsaufgaben (Julia von Dall'Armi)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: KL 32/123 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17007Proseminar
Literarische Utopien im Spannungsfeld von Ideal und Wirklichkeit (Viviana Macaluso)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17009Proseminar
Queer lesen von Balzac bis Virginie Despentes (Linda Schmidt)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: J 30/109 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17014Advanced seminar
Der Ausdruck von Bewegung in den romanischen Sprachen (Judith Meinschaefer)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: J 30/109 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17088Advanced seminar
Die grammatischen Grenzen der Welt: Linguistische Lektüre der fantastischen Erzähllungen von Julio Cortázar (Silvina Espíndola Moschner Ulrich Reich)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17105Seminar
Von der Phantastik bis zum Eco-Horror. Literarische Weltentwürfe jenseits des Realismus (Annika Nickenig)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17133Practice seminar
Übung wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Maraike Di Domenica)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17331Proseminar
PS-Medieval English Literatures: Old English Verse (Lea von der Linde)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17489Internship
Betreuung des Praktikums in der Schule (Andreas von Reppert)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
17514Seminar
BE, DT, VB, FVB, MGT. Theaterhistographie mittels der Geschichte von Berliner Bühnen (Peter Jammerthal)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: SR I Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17520Seminar
Terror und Theater – Ästhetische Verhandlungen von terroristischen Anschlägen im zeitgenössischen Theater (Azadeh Sharifi)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: SR III Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17520gSeminar
Terror und Theater – Ästhetische Verhandlungen von terroristischen Anschlägen im zeitgenössischen Theater (Azadeh Sharifi)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: SR III Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17525Seminar
Im Spotlight von Pulitzer und Oscar: Respektiertes Musical heute von La La Land bis Hamilton (Frédéric Osbert Döhl)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: J 32/102 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19000799Miscellaneous
Pseudo-Course: Construction and technical Works (N.N.)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19200201Lecture
Preparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics (Hans-Joachim von Höhne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-23)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19200202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Praparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics (Hans-Joachim von Höhne)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-23)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19247620Course
Mathematics Teacher Training Course 13 (Ralph-Hardo Schulz, Gabriella Artisi, Ute Minne, Daniel Marc Pitteloud, Melanie Carola Schnapka, Volker Schulze, Hans-Joachim von Höhne)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19308312Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms (László Kozma)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-08)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
19319701Lecture
Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science (Volker Roth)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-12-11)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19325620Course
Introduction Seminar for Teaching Assistants (Ulrike Bücking)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-23)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19334910Proseminar
PS: Methods for the analysis of graphs and networks (Katharina Baum, Pauline Hiort, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
19336801Lecture
Integrative analysis and including prior knowledge for data in the life sciences (Katharina Baum, Pauline Hiort, Pascal Iversen)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19336802Practice seminar
Integrative analysis of biomedical data tutorials (Katharina Baum)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19400432Research Internship
Bioinformatics Research Internship (Priyanka Banerjee, Tim Conrad, Dorothee Günzel, Katharina Jahn, Camila Mazzoni, Irmtraud Meyer, Frank Noe, Robert Preissner, Knut Reinert, Bernhard Renard, Martin Vingron, Max von Kleist, Jana Wolf)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19405001Lecture
Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19405002Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19405106Seminar-style instruction
SU: Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19405152RV
Introduction to Focus Areas (Katharina Jahn, Knut Reinert, Max von Kleist)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19406411Seminar
Journal Club: Public Health Data Science (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
20009416Research Seminar
Moderne Probleme der Festkörperphysik (Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 1.4.07 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14) -
20121311Seminar
Evidenzbasierte Gestaltung von Unterrichtsmaterialien (Hannah Kolbe)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 1.3.43/47 MediaLab (Arnimallee 14) -
20126211Seminar
Evidenzbasierte Gestaltung von Unterrichtsmaterialien (Marcus Kubsch)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 1.3.43/47 MediaLab (Arnimallee 14) -
21181Miscellaneous
Anleitung zum selbstständigen wissenschaftlichen Arbeiten für Bachelor- und Masterstudierende sowie Diplomand/inn/en, Doktorand/inn/en (Sebastian Hasenstab-Riedel, Moritz Malischewski, Christian Müller, Günther Thiele, Nina Huittinen)
Schedule: ganzjährig, s. A.
Location: keine Angabe -
21381Workshop
Anleitung zu wissenschaftlichem Arbeiten für Bachelor- und Masterstudierende sowie Diplomand/inn/en und Doktorand/inn/en (siehe zusätzliche Angaben)
Schedule: n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
216201aSeminar
Biomolecular X-Ray Crystallography (Markus Wahl; Berhard Loll)
Schedule: 28.10. - 08.11.24 Mo, Mi, Fr - 9-:00 - 11:00 Uhr and concluding seminar on 22.11.24
Location: Takustr. 6, room 323 (Wahl group) -
216201cLaboratory Course
Biomolecular X-Ray Crystallography (Oliver Daumke, Bernhard Loll, Markus Wahl, Gert Weber, Manfred Weiss)
Schedule: see additional information 28.10. - 08.11.2024 and 11.11. - 15.11.2024 and 18.11 - 21.11.2024 (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: see additional information -
2162831aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Structure and Function of Membrane Trafficking Proteins / Forschungsseminar: Struktur und Funktion von Proteinen des Membranverkehrs (Oliver Daumke)
Schedule: By individual arrangement / Nach Vereinbarung
Location: Max-Delbrück-Center for Molecular Medicine, Robert-Rössle-Strasse 10, 13125 Berlin, Building 31.2, Raum 0225 -
2162831bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Structure and Function of Membrane Trafficking Proteins / Forschungspraktikum: Struktur und Funktion von Proteinen des Membranverkehrs (Oliver Daumke)
Schedule: By individual arrangement/ Nach Vereinbarung
Location: Max-Delbrück-Center for Molecular Medicine, Robert-Rössle-Strasse 10, 13125 Berlin, Building 31.2, Raum 0225 -
216701aLecture
Introduction to Developmental Biology - What Can We Learn from Embryos? (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: block course 17.03. - 20.03.25, 09:00 - 12:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2025-03-17)
Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
216701bSeminar
Introduction to Developmental Biology - What Can We Learn from Embryos? (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: block course 21.03.25, 9:00 - 18:00 h (Class starts on: 2025-03-21)
Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21702Seminar
Gestaltung von Lernumgebungen für Chemieunterricht (Robert Gieske)
Schedule: Do 10:00-10:45, 13:00-13:45 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: SR Haderslebener Str. 9 -
22000Internship / Seminar
Allgemeine und analytische Chemie der anorganischen Arzneistoffe, Hilfs- und Schadstoffe (unter Einbeziehung von Arzneibuch-Methoden) (Jörg Rademann, Ursula Brümmer und Assistenten)
Schedule: siehe Stundenplan
Location: keine Angabe -
22022Internship / Seminar
Quantitative Bestimmung von Arznei-, Hilfs- und Schadstoffen (unter Einbeziehung von Arzneibuch-Methoden) (Maria Kristina Parr, Peter Witte, Assistenten)
Schedule: siehe Stundenplan
Location: keine Angabe -
22026Lecture
Pharmazeutische / Medizinische Chemie: Quantitative Bestimmung von Arznei-, Hilfs- u. Schadstoffen (Maria Kristina Parr)
Schedule: siehe Stundenplan
Location: keine Angabe -
22050Seminar
Qualitätssicherung bei der Herstellung und Prüfung von Arzneimitteln (Roland Bodmeier)
Schedule: siehe Stundenplan
Location: keine Angabe -
22074Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Roland Bodmeier)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22076Practice seminar
Anleitung zum selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Maria Kristina Parr)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22078Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Daniel Klinger)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22082Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Jörg Rademann)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22084Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Charlotte Kloft)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22086Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Burkhard Kleuser)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22090Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Timo Niedermeyer)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
22100Practice seminar
Anleitung zu selbst. wiss. Arbeiten (Gerhard Wolber)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
23751Lecture
V Bio-3 Zoologie/Humanbiologie (Alexander Fürst von Lieven, Nicola Stollhoff)
Schedule: Semesterbegleitend; siehe Terminserie (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Hs Zoologie (R 110) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23752aInternship
P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie A (Nicola Stollhoff, Alexander Fürst von Lieven)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend; siehe Terminserie (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ehrenberg-Saal (R 126-132) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23752bInternship
P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie B (Nicola Stollhoff, Alexander Fürst von Lieven)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend; siehe Terminserie (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ehrenberg-Saal (R 126-132) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23752cInternship
P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie C (Nicola Stollhoff, Alexander Fürst von Lieven)
Schedule: Semesterbegleitend; 17.10.24 - 13.02.25; Do; 15:00 - 18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Ehrenberg-Saal (R 126-132) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23755aProject Seminar
Spezielle Themen der Naturwissenschaften - Ausgewählte Themen der Zellbiologie (Alexander Fürst von Lieven)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend; siehe Terminserie (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Ehrenberg-Saal (R 126-132) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
24105702Practice seminar
Ü - Geologie von Europa (Jan Pleuger)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: C 014 großer Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24105708Advanced Lecture Course
VV - Geologie von Europa (Jan Pleuger)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: C 014 großer Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24112201Lecture
MSc-GG002: V - Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen (Josephine Moore, Johannes Christiaan Vrijmoed)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: C 014 großer Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24112202Practice seminar
MSc-GG002: Ü - Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen (Josephine Moore, Johannes Christiaan Vrijmoed)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: G 107 CIP-Pool (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24116601LectureCancelled
MSc-GG019: V - Metal stable isotopes as fingerprints in the earth and the environment (Friedhelm von Blanckenburg)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-02-20)
Location: Der Kurs wird als Blockkurs am GFZ Potsdam stattfinden. -
24116602Practice seminarCancelled
MSc-GG019: Ü - Metal stable isotopes as fingerprints in the earth and the environment (Friedhelm von Blanckenburg)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2025-02-20)
Location: Der Kurs wird als Blockkurs am GFZ Potsdam stattfinden. -
24120801Lecture
MSc-GG007: V - Causes and geoscientific solutions to the climate crisis (Friedhelm von Blanckenburg)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: C 013 kleiner Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24120802Practice seminar
MSc-GG007: Ü - Causes and geoscientific solutions to the climate crisis (Friedhelm von Blanckenburg)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: C 013 kleiner Seminarraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24126401Lecture
MSc-HG005: VII - Angewandte Hydrogeologie II: Wasserhaushalt von Berlin und Brandenburg (Christoph Merz)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: B 029 Seminarraum Geologie (Malteserstr. 74-100 B) -
24126402Practice seminar
MSc-HG005: ÜII - Angewandte Hydrogeologie II: Wasserhaushalt von Berlin und Brandenburg (Christoph Merz)
Schedule: Fr 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: B 029 Seminarraum Geologie (Malteserstr. 74-100 B) -
24200711Seminar
S - Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Arbeiten (Stefan Schütte)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: G 204 Luftbildraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24203711Seminar
S - Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Arbeiten (Fabian Becker, Fabian Kirsten)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: G 110 Hörsaal (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24203811Seminar
S - Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Arbeiten (Wiebke Bebermeier)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C) -
24203911Seminar
S - Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Arbeiten (Dirk Scherler)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: G 204 Luftbildraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24204011Seminar
S - Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Arbeiten (Wiebke Bebermeier)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: G 204 Luftbildraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24204111Seminar
PS - Einführung in geographisches und wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Wiebke Bebermeier, Karl Tilman Rost)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: G 110 Hörsaal (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24215711Seminar
S - Geographisches Arbeiten in der Berufspraxis - Projektmanagement (Brigitta Schütt)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: G 204 Luftbildraum (Malteserstr. 74-100 G) -
24215833Professional Internship
Geograph. Arbeiten in der Berufspraxis (Brigitta Schütt)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24240850Colloquium
Forschungskolloquium Modellierung von Mensch-Umwelt Interaktionen (Maria Piquer Rodriguez)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24300151Colloquium
C - Colloquium (Henning Rust, Stephan Pfahl, Kerstin Schepanski)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: 189 Neuer Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
24302211Seminar
S - Scientific Work and Presenting (Kerstin Schepanski)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: 041 Alter Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
24308047Action Learning
AL - Preparing Weather Information in an Operational Setting (Gregor Pittke)
Schedule: Bitte die "wichtigen Hinweise" zu den variablen Zeiten im Text beachten!! (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: 041 Alter Hörsaal (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
28515Seminar
From Barbie to Instagram: Ideals of Beauty in the Media. (Solveig Schroth)
Schedule: Mi 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28521Practice seminar
Introduction to Academic Work (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Di 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28522Practice seminar
Introduction to Academic Work (Judith Polterauer)
Schedule: Di 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28523Practice seminar
Introduction to Academic Work (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28597Lab Seminar
Öffentlichkeitsarbeit von Nonprofit-Organisationen (Judith Polterauer)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-14)
Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28751Advanced seminar
Medieninnovationen als Mittel zur Verhinderung von "News Deserts"? (Matthias Künzler)
Schedule: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28752Methods Tutorial
Medieninnovationen als Mittel zur Verhinderung von "News Deserts"? (Matthias Künzler)
Schedule: Do 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
29662Advanced seminar
CultureNature: Challenges for Networks of Infrastructures of Knowledge (Barbara Göbel)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-10-25)
Location: Konferenzraum (1. Stock), Ibero-Amerikanisches Institut, Potsdamer Straße 37, 10785 Berlin (Kulturforum) -
30218Lehrforschungsprojekt
Contested Emotions in Social Conflict (Christian von Scheve)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30240Lecture
Introduction to Sociology (Christian von Scheve)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55) -
30241Proseminar
Introduction to Sociology (Christian von Scheve)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-15)
Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
31303Seminar
Die „verbrannten Dörfer“ von Belarus. Dokumentarisches Erzählen, Zeugenschaft, Erinnerung (Nina Weller)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-10-17)
Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
32600Proseminar
Capitalism and Democracy: Classical Perspectives from Economic Sociology and Political Economy (Jonas von Ciriacy-Wantrup)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
33044Advanced seminar
The free roaming bird of trans being: Sociological and anthropological definitions of trans* being in Latin America (Myriam Sauer, Ximena Alba Villalever (ab Januar 2025))
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-21)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Kellerraum), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14195 Berlin -
HU53733Wahlveranstaltung
Research Design Learning – From Research Idea to Research Publication within New Area Studies Research Design Learning – Von der Forschungsidee zur Publikation in New Area Studies (Andrea Fleschenberg dos Ramos Pineu)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-10-18)
Location: keine Angabe