Advanced search
Searching for '2525252525252528hs 2525252525252529 reading and writing a research paper 252525252525252f forschungsperspektiven semitistik' returned 258 results.
-
08071Seminar
Anatomy, histology and embryology in clinic and research (Salah Al Masri, Anne-Sophie Fisch)
Schedule: Mi 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-05)
Location: Histologie-Mikroskopiersaal C024 -
08326Seminar
Current Reserach Topics in Infection Immunology (Susanne Hartmann und Mitarbeiter)
Schedule: Fr 11:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
08328Internship
Research methods in T-cell immunology (Sebastian Rausch)
Schedule: -
Location: RvO Besprechungsraum R244 und RvO R236 -
08585Seminar
Principles of experimental neurobiological research (Kai Diederich, Lars Lewejohann)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-06)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
08628Seminar
Research news on 'Emerging and re-emerging diseases' (Olivia Kershaw, Angele Breithaupt)
Schedule: Fr 13:30-14:15 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
08781Seminar
Ongoing research projects (Vitaly Belik)
Schedule: Do 13:30-14:15 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
096912Practice seminar
Kreatives Schreiben (Creative Writing) (Jenna Krumminga)
Schedule: Siehe Kommentar (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig -
10114501Lecture
Organizational Research (V) (Miriam Flickinger)
Schedule: Di 30.04. 10:00-12:00, Di 28.05. 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-30)
Location: Raum 102A, Hs 108a Hörsaal -
10114511Seminar
Organizational Research (S) (Miriam Flickinger, Louisa La Porta, Ruidong Zhu)
Schedule: Mo 15.07. 08:00-18:00, Di 16.07. 08:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-15)
Location: HFB/K III Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10114701Lecture
Organizational Research (V) Diversity and Intersectionality at the Workplace (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Do 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10114711Seminar
Organizational Research (S) Diversity and Intersectionality at the Workplace (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Do 11:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10147106Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Research Topics on International Business Taxation (S2) (Pranvera Shehaj)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10147111Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Research Topics on International Business Taxation (S1) (Pranvera Shehaj)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10161211Seminar
Selected Topics in Marketing Research (S) (Andreas Eggert, Benedikt Alberternst, Florian Völkl)
Schedule: Mi 19.06. 10:00-13:00, Mi 17.07. 09:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-19)
Location: Mi Hs 103 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Mi Hs 102 (Van’t-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10161251Colloquium
Selected Topics in Marketing Research (C) (Benedikt Alberternst, Andreas Eggert, Florian Völkl)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10161311Seminar
Selected Topics in Management Research (S) (Miriam Flickinger, Ruben Anders)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10161351Colloquium
Selected Topics in Management Research (C) (Ruben Anders, Miriam Flickinger)
Schedule: -
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10161511Seminar
Selected Topics in Marketing Research (S) (Sascha Raithel, Jana Möller-Herm)
Schedule: Mi 19.06. 10:00-13:00, Mi 17.07. 09:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-19)
Location: Mi Hs 103 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Mi Hs 102 (Van’t-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10161550Colloquium
Selected Topics in Marketing Research (C) (Sascha Raithel, Catalina Wache)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10161650Colloquium
Selected Topics in Management Research (K) (Dagmara Weckowska)
Schedule: Mo 15.04. 11:30-17:00, Mo 13.05. 09:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10191351Colloquium
Doctoral Program in Business Research (DPBR/DRS) (Carsten Dreher, Annette Biedermann, Dagmara Weckowska)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 010 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10193204PC-based Seminar
Writing for Publications (DPBR/DRS) (Gregory Jackson)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: 315 Besprechungsraum (Garystr. 21) -
10194111Seminar
Research Seminar in Economics (Giacomo Corneo, Natalia Danzer, Britta Gehrke, Jan Marcus, Svenja Miltner, Peter Mohr, Dieter Nautz, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 202 Sitzungsraum / Kaminzimmer (Boltzmannstr. 16-20) -
10195111Seminar
DPBR/DRS: Case Study Research (Anja Kirsch)
Schedule: Mo 17.06. 09:00-15:00, Di 18.06. 09:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-17)
Location: HFB/K III Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10195751Colloquium
Research Seminar Applied Microeconomics (BSE/DRS) (Natalia Danzer, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Mi 15:00-18:15 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 202 Sitzungsraum / Kaminzimmer (Boltzmannstr. 16-20) -
120080Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Online zeitabhängige Veranstaltung, der Raum 002 (Fabeckstraße 35) kann während der Online-Veranstaltung genutzt werden. (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
120081Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Inga Marie Schröer)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
120082Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Silke Migala)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-19:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120085Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Tim Kaiser)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120086Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Nico Remmert)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120087Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Dennis Kondzic)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121041Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121042Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121051Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Augustin Mutak)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-05-24)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121052Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121070Advanced Seminar
(VertiefS) Research and Development in Pedagogical Fields of Action (Ulrike Urban-Stahl)
Schedule: & 14:00-16:00 & 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121071Advanced Seminar
(VertiefS) Research and Development in Pedagogical Fields of Action (Sara Reiter)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 017 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
121072Advanced Seminar
(VertiefS) Research and Development in Pedagogical Fields of Action (Katharina Kluczniok)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 26/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125179Lehrforschungsprojekt
Empirical experimental research project - Multivariate assessments of EEG data (Siying Xie)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 24/122d (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126015PC-based Seminar
Evaluation Research - Lab Class (Mario Lawes)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-30)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126259Lehrforschungsprojekt
Scientific Writing (Lars Schulze)
Schedule: Mo 01.07. 10:00-15:00, Mo 15.07. 10:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-01)
Location: KL 29/139 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126261Lehrforschungsprojekt
Lehrforschungsprojekt: Scientific Writing (Hannah Klusmann)
Schedule: Mo 15.07. 09:00-17:00, Di 16.07. 09:00-13:30 (Class starts on: 2024-07-15)
Location: Hochschulambulanz, Schloßstraße 1, 12163 Berlin -
126274Abschlusskolloquium
Research Colloquium (Stefan Krumm)
Schedule: online-Kolloquium (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
126360Colloquium
Research Colloquium (Rudolf Kerschreiter)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: KL 24/223 Besprechungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126361Colloquium
Research Colloquium (Nina Knoll)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 26/201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126362Colloquium
Research Colloquium (Michael Eid)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-03)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
126363Colloquium
Research Colloquium (Herbert Scheithauer)
Schedule: zeitabhängiges online Kolloquium: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
126364Colloquium
Research Colloquium (Michael Niedeggen)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 26/201; 04.06. und 11.06.: 023 (Modulbau, Fabeckstraße 35) -
127021Practice seminar
Cognitive Neuroscience: Research Practice - Übung II (Ryszard Auksztulewicz, Timo Torsten Schmidt)
Schedule: Di 12:30-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13009Colloquium
Master and Research Colloquium Ancient History (Babett Edelmann-Singer)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13056Colloquium
Research Colloquium on the History of the High and Late Middle Ages (Thomas Ertl)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13057Colloquium
Research Colloquium on the History of Late Antiquity and the Early Middle Ages (Stefan Esders)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13259Methods Tutorial
History Writing Course (Tobias Becker)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13262Seminar
What is Public History II? Pragmatic concepts and empirical research (Martin Lücke)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 121 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13368Seminar
Development, evaluation and research I A (Adrian Lehne)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 121 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13369Seminar
Development, evaluation and research I B (Adrian Lehne)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 121 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13371Seminar
Development, evaluation and research II B (Adrian Lehne)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13372Seminar
Development, evaluation and research III A (Matthias Sieberkrob)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13373Seminar
Development, evaluation and research III B (Matthias Sieberkrob)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A 125 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13374Seminar
Development, evaluation and research IV A (Kai Krüger)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13375Seminar
Development, evaluation and research IV B (Kai Krüger)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13376Advanced Seminar
Research Colloquium (Martin Lücke)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 336 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13403Seminar
Researching and Writing the BA Thesis (Eric de Bruyn / Maxwell Boersma)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A 320 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13446S/HS (Seminar/Graduate Seminar)
Introduction to source studies: Provenance research in Berlin archives (Meike Hoffmann)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A 121 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13603Colloquium
Research Colloquium: Arts of Africa (Peter Probst)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: A 124 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13708Reading Course
(Reading course) Earlier (Old and Middle) Egyptian Literature: Historical Texts (Jochem Kahl)
Schedule: Mo 13:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13710Reading Course
(Reading course) Introduction to Coptic (Tonio Sebastian Richter)
Schedule: Di 15:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13711Introductory Course
(Introductory course) Theory and Interpretation in Egyptian Archaeology: A (historical) overview of theories of archaeological and Egyptological research (Tina Beck-Hasselbach)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13715Colloquium
(K) Current Research Topics in Egyptology (Friederike Seyfried)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ägyptisches Museum Berlin Geschwister-Scholl-Str. 6 10117 Berlin -
13863aIntroductory Course
Residue analyses in Neolithic to Bronze Age research: state of research and practical identification exercises in the laboratory (Laura Dietrich)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13863bMethods Tutorial
Residue analyses in Neolithic to Bronze Age research: state of research and practical identification exercises in the laboratory (Laura Dietrich)
Schedule: Fr 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13915Methods Tutorial
Stories of Life and Death. Narrative Writing as a Method in Near Eastern Funerary Archaeology (Valery Schlegel)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13952Introductory Course / Seminar
The Origin of Writing in Eurasia: Anthropological Perspectives (Cale Johnson)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Arnimallee 10, Raum 006, Büro Prof. Johnson -
14024Practice seminar
(Ü1) Social science research methods in Japanese studies I (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14025Practice seminar
(Ü2) Social science research methods in Japanese studies II (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14040Seminar
(S) "Research tools, literature selection, and bibliography in the field of Japanese Studies/Japanology" (Theresia Berenike Peucker)
Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: -1.2001 (Schulungsraum in der Campusbibliothek) -
14125Miscellaneous
Open Research Seminar (Eun-Jeung Lee)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: IKS Seminarraum -
14231Language Course
Advanced Chinese Reading (Dominik Weihrauch)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 2.2063 -
14236Seminar
Interview Research in Chinese Studies (Sabrina Habich-Sobiegalla)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 25/138 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14302Lecture
Introduction to the research field "Islam in Europe“ (Schirin Amir-Moazami)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14316Colloquium
Islamic Studies - Research Topics: Islam in Europe (Schirin Amir-Moazami)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 1.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14351Lecture
(V) Literature and Sources of Arabic and Semitic Studies (Beatrice Gründler, Shabo Talay)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14354Reading Course
"The fragrant branch" : culture and history of al-Andalus (reading course) (Isabel Toral-Niehoff)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14363Colloquium
(K) Forschungsperspektiven Arabistik (Beatrice Gründler)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14403Advanced seminar
(HS) Research Perspectives in Semitic Studies (Maciej Klimiuk)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2.2059 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14405Colloquium
(C) Research Perspektives in Semitic Studies (Shabo Talay)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14431Colloquium
(K) research colloquium (Elke Hartmann)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-02)
Location: 0.2002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14455Reading Course
Reading of Persian mystical texts (Khanna Usoyan)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.2058 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14564Colloquium
(C) Communicating Research in ISME (Victoria Mummelthei; Lukas Mühlethaler)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: -1.2009 großer Hörsaal (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14568Reading Course
Reading Ottoman Sources (Okcan Yildirimturk)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 2.2059 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14631Advanced seminar
Introduction to Reading Judeo-Arabic Texts (Lukas Mühlethaler)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 25/208 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
14891Practice seminar
Academic writing workshop: How to write motivated and confident academic texts (Beate Richter)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 2.2051 Besprechungsraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
15163Advanced seminar
Statistics for Political and Social Research in Africa (SPSRA) (Ekoutiame Ahlonkor Ahlin)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
16791Colloquium
Progress in Brain Language Research (Friedemann Pulvermüller)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 26/035 -
16915Seminar
Reading the city (Susanne Scharnowski)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 27/106 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16923Seminar
Reading Hitler: (auto-) biography as history (Daniel Louis Nethery)
Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: JK 29/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16926Practice seminar
Creative writing (Gregor Wolfgang Hens)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 29/237 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16927Practice seminar
Reading Berlin: Berlin from inside and outside (Susanne Scharnowski)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 29/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
16969Advanced seminar
Lit. u. audiovisuelle Werke d. 20./ 21. Jh.: Verhältnisbestimmungen: Zum Nature Writing der Gegenwart (Irene Pieper)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: K 23/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17359Advanced Seminar
S-Colonial and Postcolonial Literatures: Writing the Middle Passage (Cordula Lemke David Wachter)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17359cAdvanced Seminar
Writing the Middle Passage (Cordula Lemke David Wachter)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: KL 32/102 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17380Advanced seminar
HS-Studying the Present Moment: Dis/Affection, Kinship, and Fragile Forms: Writing the Publishing Industry (Caroline Kögler)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17380aSeminar
HS-Studying the Present Moment: Dis/Affection, Kinship, and Fragile Forms: Writing the Publishing Industry (Caroline Kögler)
Schedule: Raum JK 31/239, siehe Lehrveranstaltung 17380. (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17400Language Course
Ü2-Academic Writing: Guided Academic Writing (Ruth Wishart)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: J 30/109 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17401Language Course
Ü2-Academic Writing: Guided Academic Writing (Ruth Wishart)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17405Language Course
Ü2-Communication Skills: Writing Beyond the Boundaries: Creative Writing (Ruth Wishart)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: J 27/14 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17413Colloquium
Englische Philologie Colloquien: Research Seminar (Sabine Schülting)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 29/204 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17422Tutorial
Englische Philologie: Literary Studies Tutorial "Academic Writing" (Lilian Frielinghaus)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: JK 31/125 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
17570Research Seminar
Writing Global Histories of Dance Modernism (Lucia Ruprecht)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR IV Seminarraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
17581Practice seminar
Writing Global Histories of Dance Modernism (Lektürekurs) (Lucia Ruprecht)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 103 Sitzungsraum (Grunewaldstr. 35) -
19206111Seminar
Research Module: Discrete Geometry (Giulia Codenotti)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19209316Research Seminar
Research Seminar Combinatorics (Tibor Szabo)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19209716Research Seminar
Research Seminar Geometry and Topology (Holger Reich)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19210016Research Seminar
Research Seminar Complex Analysis (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/SR 120 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19210716Research Seminar
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Georg Loho)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19214411Seminar
Research Module: Differential Geometrie (Konrad Polthier)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19215301Lecture
Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research (Rupert Klein)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19215302Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research (Rupert Klein)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19215516Research Seminar
Research Seminar Computational Statistical & Biological Physics (Felix Höfling)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19218116Research Seminar
Research Seminar Geometry and Visualisation (Konrad Polthier)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/108/109 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19218216Research Seminar
Research Seminar Stochastics (Nicolas Perkowski)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19223516Research Seminar
Research Seminar Polytopes and Algebraic Geometry (Christian Haase)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-03-12)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19230515Advanced seminarCancelled
Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research (Brigitte Lutz-Westphal)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19230615Advanced seminar
Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research (Thorsten Scheiner)
Schedule: So Sa 10:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-19)
Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19230915Advanced seminar
Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research (Brigitte Lutz-Westphal)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19246816Research Seminar
Research Seminar Numerical Analysis of stochastic and deterministic partial differential equations (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus) (Arnimallee 7) -
19309416Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19310316Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Secure Identity (Volker Roth)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19310516Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Dependable Systems (Katinka Wolter)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9) -
19316416Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Virtueller Raum 10 -
19318716Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Research Meeting Computer Systems and Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
19318816Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Databases (Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle, Agnès Voisard)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9) -
19318916Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science (László Kozma, Wolfgang Mulzer, Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19319016Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Human-Centered Computing (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19319701Lecture
Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-07)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19323411Seminar
Development, Evaluation and Research (Ralf Romeike, Viktoriya Olari)
Schedule: Do 09:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19324816Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Artificial and Collective Intelligence (Tim Landgraf)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19325716Research Seminar
Research Seminar ID-Management (Marian Margraf)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19328716Research Seminar
Research Meeting: Autonomous Vehicles (Daniel Göhring)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7) -
19332916Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Cybersecurity and AI (Gerhard Wunder)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19336717Seminar / Undergraduate Course
From EHR to PPIs: databases for biomedical data and how they advance research (Katharina Baum)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-12)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19400432Research Internship
Bioinformatics Research Internship (Katharina Jahn, Priyanka Banerjee, Tim Conrad, Dorothee Günzel, Camila Mazzoni, Irmtraud Meyer, Frank Noe, Robert Preissner, Knut Reinert, Bernhard Renard, Martin Vingron, Max von Kleist)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19403613Lab Seminar
Current research topics in visual and data-centric computing (Tim Conrad)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
20001516Research Seminar
Research Seminar on Gender and Science Studies of Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14) -
21282aResearch Seminar
Forschungsseminar Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry/ Research Lab Course Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry (Siegfried Eigler)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-03)
Location: SupraFAB Altensteinstr. 23a, Seminarraum EG -
21282bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry/ Research Lab Course Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry (Siegfried Eigler)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21290aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar Low-dimensional Chemistry (Xin Chen)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21290bResearch Internship
Research Lab Course Low-dimensional Chemistry (Xin Chen)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21295aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar Carbohydrate enzymology (Christian Roth)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21295bResearch Internship
Research Practical Carbohydrate enzymology (Christian Roth)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21296aResearch Seminar
Forschungsseminar / Research Seminar Bionanointerfaces (Stephan Block)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21296bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum / Research Practical Course Bionanointerfaces (Stephan Block u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21297aResearch Seminar
Forschungsseminar / Research Seminar Ionenmobilitätsmassenspektrometrie / Ion Mobility-Mass Spectrometry and Spectroscopy of Biomolecules (Kevin Pagel)
Schedule: s. A.
Location: keine Angabe -
21297bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum / Research Lab Course Ionenmobilitätsmassenspektrometrie / Ion Mobility-Mass Spectrometry and Spectroscopy of Biomolecules (Kevin Pagel u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21386aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
21386bResearch Internship
Research Practical Course: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21391bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum zur Quantenchemie / Research Lab Course on Quantum Chemistry (Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21391cResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum Computergestützte Theoretische Chemie und Wissenschaftliches Rechnen / Research Lab Course on Computational Theoretical Chemistry and Scientific Computing (Dirk Andrae u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21392bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum zu moleküldynamischen Simulationen / Research Lab Course on molecular dynamical simulations (Bettina Keller u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21433aLecture
Writing Lab für ChemikerInnen (Allison Ann Berger)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: SR 23.02 (Takustr. 3) -
21433bPractice seminar
Übungen Writing Lab für ChemikerInnen (Allison Ann Berger)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: SR 33.01 (Takustr. 3) -
216280aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Structural Biochemistry (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Vereinbarung -
216280bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Structural Biochemistry (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Vereinbarung -
2162811aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Cellular Biochemistry / Forschungsseminar: Zelluläre Biochemie (Helge Ewers)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Ewers -
2162811bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Cellular Biochemistry / Forschungspraktikum: Zelluläre Biochemie (Helge Ewers)
Schedule: n.V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Ewers -
2162815aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Structural Biochemistry / Forschungsseminar: Strukturbiochemie (Bernhard Loll, Markus Wahl)
Schedule: Di, 14:30 – 16:30 h
Location: Takustr. 6, AG Wahl, Seminaraum 323 -
2162815bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Structural Biochemistry / Forschungspraktikum: Strukturbiochemie (Bernhard Loll, Markus Wahl)
Schedule: n.V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Takustr. 6, AG Wahl -
2162831aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Structure and Function of Membrane Trafficking Proteins / Forschungsseminar: Struktur und Funktion von Proteinen des Membranverkehrs (Oliver Daumke)
Schedule: By individual arrangement / Nach Vereinbarung
Location: Max-Delbrück-Center for Molecular Medicine, Robert-Rössle-Strasse 10, 13125 Berlin, Haus 31.2, Raum 0225 -
2162831bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Structure and Function of Membrane Trafficking Proteins / Forschungspraktikum: Struktur und Funktion von Proteinen des Membranverkehrs (Oliver Daumke)
Schedule: By individual arrangement/ Nach Vereinbarung
Location: Max-Delbrück-Center for Molecular Medicine, Robert-Rössle-Strasse 10, 13125 Berlin, Haus 31.2, Raum 0225 -
216480aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Molecular Biology (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Vereinbarung -
216480bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Molecular Biology (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Veinbarung -
2164812aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Protein Biochemistry / Forschungsseminar: Proteinbiochemie (Miguel Alvaro Benito, Christian Freund)
Schedule: Mi, 9:00 - 10:30 h
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Freund, Raum 021 -
2164812bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Protein Biochemistry / Forschungspraktikum: Proteinbiochemie (Miguel Alvaro Benito, Christian Freund)
Schedule: N.V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Freund -
2164813aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: RNA Biochemisty / Forschungsseminar: RNA-Biochemie (Florian Heyd)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: n.v. -
2164813bResearch Internship
Research Practical: RNA Biochemisty / Forschungspraktikum: RNA-Biochemie (Florian Heyd)
Schedule: N. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: n.v. -
2164821aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Molecular Mechanisms in mRNA Metabolism / Forschungsseminar: Molekulare Mechanismen des mRNA Metabolismus (Sutapa Chakrabarti)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Takustr. 6, Raum N. V. -
2164821bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Molecular Mechanisms in mRNA Metabolism / Forschungspraktikum: Molekulare Mechanismen des mRNA Metabolismus (Sutapa Chakrabarti)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Takustr. 6, Raum n. V. -
2164825aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Membrane trafficking / Forschungsseminar: Membrantransport (Francesca Bottanelli)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum n. V. -
2164825bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Membrane trafficking / Forschungspraktikum: Membrantransport (Francesca Bottanelli)
Schedule: n. V. please contact the instructor for further information.
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum n. V. -
216624aSeminar
Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience (Katharina Achazi, Marta Maglione)
Schedule: Block course 03.06.2024 - 07.06.2024 and 17.06.- 21.06.24
Location: SupraFAB, Altensteinstr. 23a, 14199 Berlin, Raum wird etwa eine Woche vorher auf Blackboard bekannt gegeben -
216624bLaboratory Course
Advanced light microscopy and cell-based assays in biomedical research and neuroscience (Katharina Achazi, Marta Maglione)
Schedule: Block course 03.06.2024 - 07.06.2024 and 17.06. - 21.06.24 (9:00 - 18:00 h); (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: SupraFAB, Altensteinstr. 23a, 14199 Berlin, Raum wird etwa eine Woche vorher auf Blackboard bekannt gegeben -
216680aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Molecular Biomedicine (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Vereinbarung -
216680bResearch Internship
Research Practical: Molecular Biomedicine (Die Hochschullehrerinnen und Hochschullehrer des Masterstudiengangs)
Schedule: Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an den / die Dozenten*in.
Location: nach Vereinbarung -
2166814aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Recent advances in BMP-Signaling / Forschungsseminar: Aktuelle Fortschritte im BMP-Signaling (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Knaus -
2166814bResearch Internship
Research practical: Recent advances in BMP-Signaling / Forschungspraktikum: Aktuelle Fortschritte im BMP-Signaling (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Knaus -
2166822aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungsseminar: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, SR AG Stricker, 1.OG links -
2166822bResearch Internship
Research practical: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungspraktikum: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Stricker -
2166823aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Stem cells in regenerative medicine / Forschungsseminar: Stammzellen in der regenerativen Medizin (Nan Ma)
Schedule: By individual arrangement / Nach Vereinbarung
Location: By individual arrangement/ Nach Vereinbarung -
2166823bResearch Internship
Research practical: Stem cell in regenerative medicine / Forschungspraktikum: Stammzellen in der regenerativen Medizin (Nan Ma)
Schedule: By individual arrangement/ Nach Vereinbarung
Location: By individual arrangement/ Nach Vereinbarung -
2166832aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Neuronal Cell Biology (Volker Haucke)
Schedule: please contact the instructor for further information
Location: Leibniz-Institut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP), Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch -
2166832bResearch Internship
Research practical: Neuronal Cell Biology (Volker Haucke)
Schedule: please contact the instructor for further information
Location: Leibniz-Institut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP), Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch -
2166833aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Lipid Signaling and Membrane Dynamics (Volker Haucke)
Schedule: please contact the instructor for further information
Location: Leibniz-Institut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP), Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch -
2166833bResearch Internship
Research practical: Lipid Signaling and Membrane Dynamics (Volker Haucke)
Schedule: please contact the instructor for further information
Location: Leibniz-Institut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP), Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch -
216772bSeminar
T cell/ILC club – Experimental Strategies of T Cell and ILC Research (Andreas Radbruch; Chiara Romagnani)
Schedule: every monday, 10:00 - 11:00 h. all year
Location: DRFZ Berlin , Charitéplatz 1, Seminarraum 3, 10117 Berlin and Online - zeitABhängig -
216881aSeminar
Research Seminar: Literature Search and Research Design / Literaturrecherche und Forschungskonzeption (Florian Heyd)
Schedule: Information about the further process will follow on Blackboard.
Location: Informationen über das weitere Vorgehen werden auf Blackboard folgen. -
216881bInternship
Research Practical - Research Design and Grant Writing / Forschungskonzeption und Antragstellung (Francesca Bottanelli, Sutapa Chakrabarti, Helge Ewers, Christian Freund, Lydia Herzel, Florian Heyd, Petra Knaus, Sigmar Stricker, Markus Wahl)
Schedule: Information about the further process will follow on Blackboard.
Location: Informationen über das weitere Vorgehen werden auf Blackboard folgen. -
216883aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Literature Search and Research Design / Literaturrecherche und Forschungskonzeption (Florian Heyd)
Schedule: Information about the further process will follow on Blackboard.
Location: Informationen über das weitere Vorgehen werden auf Blackboard folgen. -
216883bResearch Internship
Research Practical - Research Design and Grant Writing / Forschungskonzeption und Antragstellung (Francesca Bottanelli, Sutapa Chakrabarti, Helge Ewers, Christian Freund, Lydia Herzel, Florian Heyd, Petra Knaus, Sigmar Stricker, Markus Wahl)
Schedule: Information about the further process will follow on Blackboard.
Location: Informationen über das weitere Vorgehen werden auf Blackboard folgen. -
23320aLecture
V Bats in the city: perspectives and research into urban biodiversity (Tanja Straka)
Schedule: Block: 08.-18.07.2024, daily 9:00 h-18:00 h (Class starts on: 2024-07-08)
Location: Seminarraum I (R 1) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23320bSeminar
S Bats in the city: perspectives and research into urban biodiversity (Tanja Straka)
Schedule: Block: 08.-18.07.2024, daily 9:00 h-18:00 h (Class starts on: 2024-07-08)
Location: Seminarraum I (R 1) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
23320cInternship
P Bats in the city: perspectives and research into urban biodiversity (Tanja Straka)
Schedule: Block: 08.-18.07.2024, daily 9:00 h-18:00 h (Class starts on: 2024-07-08)
Location: Seminarraum I (R 1) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3) -
24109311Seminar
Forschung wirkungsvoll kommunizieren/ Effectively communicating research (N.N.)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24110711Seminar
AG Seminar Geosciences – Thesis/paper writing and dissemination of results (Pavel Tarasov)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: D 030 Seminarraum Paläontologie (Malteserstr. 74-100 D) -
24151633Professional Internship
exI - Insight into the Professional and Research Landscape (Frank Postberg, Lena Noack)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24151711Seminar
S - Insight into the Professional and Research Landscape (Lena Noack)
Schedule: Fr 14.06. 09:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-06-14)
Location: Raum D.214 -
24219527Lehrforschungsprojekt
Project Work II: Empirical Research and Data Analysis (Ulrike Beisel)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
24219927Lehrforschungsprojekt
Project Work II: Empirical Research and Data Analysis (Antonie Schmiz)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-08-26)
Location: Im Gelände 01 -
28536Seminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28536aSeminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28538Seminar
Experimental research design (Marko Bachl)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28538aSeminar
Experimental research design (Marko Bachl)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28561Seminar
Empirical Communication Research (Dennis Steffan)
Schedule: Do 16-18 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28562Seminar
Empirical Communication Research (Baoning Gong)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
28563Seminar
Introduction to Empirical Communication Research (Miriam Siemon)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28564Seminar
Empirical Communication Research (Martin Emmer)
Schedule: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/302a Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28628Seminar
Academic Writing (Pourang Zarif Karimi)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
29643Seminar
Reading "The Dawn of Everything" (Claudia Liebelt)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Boltzmannstr.20 - Anbau Hörsaal (K 019) (Boltzmannstr. 16-20) -
29653Advanced seminar
Writing Affect: The Self as Public Archive (Omar Kasmani)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Boltzmannstr.20 - Anbau Hörsaal (K 019) (Boltzmannstr. 16-20) -
30202Advanced seminar
Social Structures and Inequalities in Comparative Perspective: Using Data Infrastructures of Comparative Empirical Social Research (Dr. Carina Cornesse)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
30218Advanced SeminarCancelled
Advanced Research Design (Mirjam Dageförde)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/323 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
30226Advanced SeminarCancelled
An International Comparison of Empirical Social Research in Germany and the USA from its Beginning until the 1950s (Irmela Gorges)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 3 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
32130Modul
Research Colloquium Culture/Literature (Frank Kelleter, N.N.)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32620Modul
Research Colloquium Social Science (Sebastian Kohl, Christian Lammert)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
33070Practice seminar
Una vida, ein Text or is there still a photo missing? Biographical writing for progressive people (Timo Berger)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 214 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33090Practice seminar
Cientific Writing (Karina Kriegesmann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 243 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33146Advanced seminar
Research Methods in Social Sciences (Marcela Suarez Estrada)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: K05 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33611Workshop
Summer School of the International Research Training Gropu "Temporalities of Future" (Stefan Rinke, Stephanie Schütze)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-01)
Location: Boltzmannstraße 4 14195 Berlin -
33751Colloquium
Research Colloquium Cultural and Social Anthropology (Stephanie Schütze)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: 003 (Seminarraum) Boltzmannstraße 1 14195 Berlin -
33753Colloquium
Research Colloquium Social Sciences (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 243 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33753aColloquium
Research Colloquium Social Sciences (Markus Hochmüller)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 243 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33754Colloquium
Research Colloquium Sociology with special focus on Latin America (Sergio Costa)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 003 (Seminarraum) Boltzmannstraße 1 14195 Berlin -
33754aColloquium
Research Colloquium Sociology with special focus on Latin America (Sergio Costa)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 003 (Seminarraum) Boltzmannstraße 1 14195 Berlin -
33755Colloquium
Research Colloquium Economy of Latin America (Barbara Fritz)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33755aColloquium
Research Colloquium Economy of Latin America (Barbara Fritz)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33756Colloquium
Research Colloquium Literatures and Cultures of Latin America (Susanne Klengel)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 243 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
51350HUWahlveranstaltung
Reading Sources with Artificial Intelligence (Tillmann Lohse)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
51459HUWahlveranstaltung
Transdisciplinarity in gender research (Kerstin Palm)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
51464HUWahlveranstaltung
Academic writing: history (Janis Nalbadidacis)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
51468HUWahlveranstaltung
Academic writing: history (Ruza Fotiadis)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
53710HUWahlveranstaltung
Negotiating Research Ethics and Critical Research Approaches in Volatile Contexts (Andrea Fleschenberg dos Ramos Pi)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
54010Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 1, Group 1 (Kimberly Specht)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54011Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 1, Group 2 (Kimberly Specht)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54012Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 1, Group 3 (Matthew Emery)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Mo KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi L 201 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54013Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 1, Group 4 (Mark Baker)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54014Language CourseCancelled
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 1, Group 5 (Matthew Emery)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Mo KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54016Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills Plus, Group 1 (Louise Catherine Steinike McCloy)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54017Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills Plus, Group 2 (Louise Catherine Steinike McCloy)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 25/121b Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54020Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 1 (Louise Catherine Steinike McCloy)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Mi KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54021Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 2 (Louise Catherine Steinike McCloy)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Mi KL 24/105 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54022Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 3 (Annette Stemmerich)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54023Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 4 (Darren Paul Foster)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54024Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 5 (Darren Paul Foster)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Mo KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54025Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 6 (Kimberly Specht)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: JK 30/021 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54026Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 7 (Mark Baker)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54027Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 8 (Mark Baker)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
54028Language Course
Oral Skills and Writing Skills 2, Group 9 (Annette Stemmerich)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
HU53710Seminar
Negotiating Research Ethics and Critical Research Approaches in Volatile Contexts (Andrea Fleschenberg dos Ramos Pi)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
UP430611Seminar
European Union Politics – contemporary research perspectives (Christian Rauh)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-10)
Location: keine Angabe