Advanced search
Searching for 'applied economic theory 25252525252525252525252525252528s 25252525252525252525252525252529' returned 114 results.
-
08325Seminar
Applied comparative immunology (Josephine Schlosser-Brandenburg (RKI) und Susanne Hartmann)
Schedule: nach Vereinbarung (Class starts on: 2024-06-29)
Location: RvO Kleiner Kursraum R236 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
092401Lecture
Legal Theory - Principles (Bertram Lomfeld)
Schedule: Do 09:00-11:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: HFB/Audimax (am 27.06.24 in Hs. I) -
092402Practice seminar
Legal Theory - Principles (Bertram Lomfeld)
Schedule: Do 11:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: HFB/Audimax (am 27.06.24 in Hs. I) -
096131Practice seminar
Legal Theory (Eileen Friederichs)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3) -
096132Colloquium
Legal Theory (Gerhard Seher)
Schedule: Do 04.07. 10:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-04)
Location: 3306 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3) -
096133Colloquium
Legal Theory (Bertram Lomfeld)
Schedule: Mo 08.07. 09:00-18:00, Di 09.07. 09:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-08)
Location: 3302/04 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3) -
096928Language Course
International Economic Law (Markus Beham)
Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2215 Hörsaal (am 04.06. und 25.06. online) -
10101101Lecture
Applied Statistical Modelling (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10101126Methods Tutorial
Applied Statistical Modelling (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10114401Lecture
Organization Theory (V) (Miriam Flickinger)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 107 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10114402Practice seminar
Organization Theory (Ü) (Ruben Anders)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: Hs 101 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10121401Lecture
Game Theory (V) (Vera Angelova)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: HFB/D Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
10121426Methods Tutorial
Game Theory (Ü) (Vera Angelova)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: HFB/D Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
10121901Lecture
Introduction to Labor Market Theory (V) (Natalia Danzer)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs 107 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10121926Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Labor Market Theory (Ü) (Piotr Larysz)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10122201Lecture
Comparative Economic Systems (V) (Theocharis Grigoriadis, Giacomo Corneo)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10122224Methodenkurs
Comparative Economic Systems (Ü) (Markus Krecik)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10122601Lecture
Applied Time Series Econometrics (V) (Dieter Nautz)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10122610Proseminar
Applied Time Series Econometrics (S) (Winnie Coleman, Dieter Nautz)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144808Advanced Lecture Course
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (V) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144811Seminar
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (S) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Natalia Danzer, Denise Barth)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10144826Methods Tutorial
Applied Economic Policy Analysis (Ü) - Gender Economics and Economic Policy (Denise Barth)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10145106Seminar-style instruction
Design of economic systems (Giacomo Corneo)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-19:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10145111Seminar-style instruction
Design of economic systems (Giacomo Corneo)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 108 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10146606Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Advanced Economic Policy Analysis (S2) (Luca Stella, Natalia Danzer, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10146611Seminar-style instructionCancelled
Advanced Economic Policy Analysis (S1) (Natalia Danzer, Luca Stella, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
10172909aAdvanced seminar
Global South History of Economic Thought (S2) (Christian Ambrosius)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: keine Angabe -
10195751Colloquium
Research Seminar Applied Microeconomics (BSE/DRS) (Natalia Danzer, Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Mi 15:00-18:15 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 202 Sitzungsraum / Kaminzimmer (Boltzmannstr. 16-20) -
123001PC-based Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Felicitas Thiel)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
123002Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Felicitas Thiel)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
123003Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Anabel Bach)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 003 Seminarraum -
123004Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Anabel Bach)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123005Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Anja Böhnke)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123006Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Anja Böhnke)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123007Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Christopher Kellermann)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123008Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Christopher Kellermann)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123009Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Katharina Krysmanski)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123010Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Katharina Krysmanski)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 25/134 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123011Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Maxie Kilbury)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123012Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Maxie Kilbury)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123013Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Sarah Burkhardt)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123014Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Sarah Burkhardt)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123015Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Bettina Röder)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123016Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Bettina Röder)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123018Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Theresa Elena Mros)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
123019Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Katharina Holder)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123020Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Karoline Koeppen)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 003 Seminarraum -
123021Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Karoline Koeppen)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 003 Seminarraum -
123022Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Lars Zander)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 013 Seminarraum -
123023Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Lars Zander)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 013 Seminarraum -
123024Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Holger Gärtner)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123025Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Gesine Fuchs)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 018 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123026Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Gesine Fuchs)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 018 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123027Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Dominik Endemann)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123028Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Katharina Holder)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123029Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Katharina Holder)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
123030Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Lisa Santjer)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 006 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123031Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Annette Vogt-Daldrup)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123032Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Annette Vogt-Daldrup)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123033Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Marina Wenger)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 003 Seminarraum -
123034Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Marina Wenger)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123035Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Marina Wenger)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 011 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
123036Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Serap Zorba)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123037Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Serap Zorba)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123038Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Serap Zorba)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123039Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Serap Zorba)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123040Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Serap Zorba)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 001 Seminarraum -
123041Seminar
(Seminar) Educational activity in schools - Theory (Matthias Blum)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: 023 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
126044Practice seminar
Personality Development: Attachment Theory and Bonding over the Life Course (Übung mit Prüfungsoption) (Caroline Poppa)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 018 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
13151Methods Tutorial
Theory of history: Concepts and Problems (Anna Karla)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A 163 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13711Introductory Course
(Introductory course) Theory and Interpretation in Egyptian Archaeology: A (historical) overview of theories of archaeological and Egyptological research (Tina Beck-Hasselbach)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.2051 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13712Seminar
(S) Theory and Interpretation in Egyptian Archaeology (Stefanie Schmidt)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13861aIntroductory Course
Digging numbers - Applied statistics for archaeologists (Georg Roth)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13861bMethods Tutorial
Digging numbers - Applied statistics for archaeologists (Georg Roth)
Schedule: Mo 17:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
16095Advanced seminar
Romanticism and Critical Theory (Englisch) (Federica Gregoratto)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Habel 30\Vortragsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 30) -
19207101Lecture
Partial Differential Equations with multiple time scales: Theory and Computational Techniques (Rupert Klein, Juliane Rosemeier)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19207102Practice seminar
Partial Differential Equations with multiple time scales: Theory and Computational Techniques (Juliane Rosemeier)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19212801Lecture
Theory of Functions (Alexander Schmitt)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19212802Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Theory of Functions (Jan Sevenster)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19217401Lecture
Theory of Numbers II (Alexandru Constantinescu)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19217402Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Theory of Numbers II (Alexandru Constantinescu)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14) -
19221917Seminar / Undergraduate Course
Introduction to Representation Theory (Georg Lehner)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19240701Lecture
Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
19240702Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
19243901Lecture
Applied Homotopy Theory (Pavle Blagojevic)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus) (Arnimallee 7) -
19246701Lecture
Suppl. Module: Applied Integer Programming (Ralf Borndörfer)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/SR 119 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19248301Lecture
Stochastic Processes and Reaction Rate Theory (Marcus Weber, Luca Donati)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19302801Lecture
Applied Biometrics (Volker Roth, Andreas Wolf)
Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19302802Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics (Andreas Wolf)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19306711Seminar
Seminar on Complexity Theory (Michaela Krüger)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19400313Lab Seminar
Applied Sequence Analysis (Sandro Andreotti)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
20114201Lecture
Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14) -
20114202Practice seminar
Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: Do 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14) -
21342aLecture
Density functional theory (Beata Paulus)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: SR PTC (Raum A.006, EG) (Arnimallee 22) -
21342bPractice seminar
Tutorial Density functional theory (Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, U -
21386aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
21386bResearch Internship
Research Practical Course: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
24110311Seminar
Seminar: Applied and Earthquake Seismology (Shapiro) (Serge Shapiro)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: D 144 Seminarraum Geophysik (Malteserstr. 74-100 D) -
24304002Practice seminar
Ü - Applied Programming for Weather Modelling (Fortran) (Ingo Kirchner)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 059 PC-Pool 1 (Carl-Heinr.Becker Weg 6-10) -
28540Lecture
Introduction to Probability Theory and Statistics (Joachim Trebbe)
Schedule: Mo 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: HFB/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
31601Seminar
Comparative Economic Systems (Theocharis Grigoriadis)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
31601aSeminar
Comparative Economic Systems (Theocharis Grigoriadis)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
32111Advanced seminar
Post-Classical Theory (Frank Kelleter)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 340 Hörsaal (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32120Modul
Advanced Theory and Methods in the Study of Culture (Frank Kelleter)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32230Modul
Theory and Methods in Literary and Cultural Studies (James Dorson)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 305 Konferenzraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32701Seminar
American Economic History I (Christopher Prömel)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32702Advanced Seminar
American Economic History II (Christopher Prömel)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32710Advanced seminar
U.S. Economic Policy (Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32711Seminar
U.S. Economic Policy - Case Studies (Max Steinhardt)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 203 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
33142Advanced seminar
Global South History of Economic Thought (Christian Ambrosius)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 214 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33142aAdvanced seminar
Global South History of Economic Thought (Christian Ambrosius)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 214 (Seminarraum) Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56 14197 Berlin -
33144Advanced seminar
Psychoanalysis in Latin America: sociological explorations of a discipline and how it has been applied (Myriam Sauer)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
33144aAdvanced seminar
Psychoanalysis in Latin America: sociological explorations of a discipline and how it has been applied (Myriam Sauer)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K02 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
51612HUWahlveranstaltung
Economic archives in Berlin and Brandenburg (Alexander Nützenadel)
Schedule: -
Location: Exkursion