Advanced search
Searching for 'tutorial quantum chemistry on the computer i 2525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525253a correlation methods' returned 164 results.
-
08126Seminar
Veterinary optical imaging methods (Raluca Niesner)
Schedule: Mi 16:15-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Deutsches Rheuma Forschungs-Zentrum, Berlin (Berlin Charité Campus Mitte) -
08328Internship
Research methods in T-cell immunology (Sebastian Rausch)
Schedule: -
Location: RvO Besprechungsraum R244 und RvO R236 -
08583Seminar
Methods of behavioral biology (Lars Lewejohann)
Schedule: Do 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Seminarraum Biometrie (Königsweg 67 Haus 21) -
08584Seminar
Scientific methods for the assessment of animal welfare (Kai Diederich, Lars Lewejohann)
Schedule: Mi 14:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
098102Klausurübung
Examination Tutorial Course - Private Law II (Lars-Erik Allien, Christian Armbrüster, Katharina de la Durantaye, Helmut Grothe, Felix Hartmann, Bettina Rentsch, Lukas Bernhard Ludwig Stoll)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00, Sa 09:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-05)
Location: I Hörsaal, II Hörsaal -
098202Klausurübung
Examination Tutorial Course - Criminal Law II (Kirstin Drenkhahn, Klaus Hoffmann-Holland, Aneta Jadwiga Leszczynska, Carsten Momsen)
Schedule: Sa 09:00-14:00, & 14:00-16:00 & 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-03)
Location: I Hörsaal, II Hörsaal -
098302Klausurübung
Examination Tutorial Course - Public Law II (Markus Beham, Ariane Berger, Torben Ellerbrok, Markus Heintzen, Andreas Orator, Thorsten Siegel)
Schedule: Sa 09:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-11)
Location: I Hörsaal, II Hörsaal -
10113311Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Civil Society Organizations: between the state and the market (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10113411SeminarCancelled
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Power and Culture in Organizations (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: K 005 Seminarraum UG (Garystr. 21) -
10113511Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management (Annette Biedermann)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: 010 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10113911Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Marketing (S) (Andreas Eggert, Benedikt Alberternst)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: Raum 211B (Vant-Hoff-Str. 6) -
10114011Seminar
Scientific Concepts and Methods in Information Systems (S) (Moritz Kleinaltenkamp, Nina Sophie Schlömer)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10114211Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Business-Related Taxation (S) (Jochen Hundsdoerfer)
Schedule: Fr 15.12. 08:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2023-12-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
10115211Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Finance, Accounting and Taxation (S) (Klaus Ruhnke, Yasin Bayram, Michael Dillhage)
Schedule: Do 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 013 Seminarraum UG (Thielallee 73) -
10115311Seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Finance, Accounting and Taxation (S) (András Löffler, Viviane Throl)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-03-05)
Location: HFB/K I Konferenzraum (Garystr. 35-37) -
10123826aPractice seminar
Academic Concepts and Methods in Management: Civil Society Organizations: between the state and the market (Sumrin Kalia)
Schedule: Di 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: keine Angabe -
10147306Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Methods for Analyzing Discrete Survey Answers (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10147311Seminar-style instruction
Advanced Methods for Analyzing Discrete Survey Answers (Ulrich Schneider)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10152301Lecture
Discounted Cash Flow Methods (V) (András Löffler)
Schedule: Do 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Do Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Fr Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10152306Seminar-style instruction
Discounted Cash Flow Methods (SU) (András Löffler)
Schedule: Do 15:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Do Hs 102 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 106 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10190004PC-based Seminar
Quantitative Methods II - Selected Issues (DPBR) (Sascha Raithel)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-02)
Location: 004 Seminarraum EG (Arnimallee 11) -
120080Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Online zeitabhängige Veranstaltung, der Raum 002 (Fabeckstraße 35) kann während der Online-Veranstaltung genutzt werden. (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Online - zeitABhängig -
120081Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Inga Marie Schröer)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 002 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 35 ) -
120082Seminar
(Seminar) Methods Qualitative Social Research (Silke Migala)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-19:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: 004 Seminarraum -
120085Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Tim Kaiser)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120086Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Nico Remmert)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
120087Seminar
(Seminar) Methods of Quantitative Social Research (Dennis Kondzic)
Schedule: Mi 13:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 27/103 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121041Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Rainer Watermann)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121042Seminar
(S I) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121051Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Augustin Mutak)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-05-24)
Location: KL 23/221 (PC-Raum) (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
121052Seminar
(S II) Educational Research Methods (Uwe Flick)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: JK 25/130 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
125155Project Seminar
Assessment Methods A - Tests and Questionnaires (Johanna Käthe Rodeck)
Schedule: Fr 10:15-15:45 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Siehe Einzeltermine. -
125161Project Seminar
Assessment Methods B - Interviews and Behavioral Observation (Stefan Krumm)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: siehe Einzeltermine -
127031Lab Seminar
Neurocognitive Methods and Data Analysis - Praxisseminar (Ryszard Auksztulewicz, Timo Torsten Schmidt)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
127060Lab Seminar
Neurocognitive Methods Practical - Praxisseminar (Felix Blankenburg)
Schedule: Mi 12:30-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 25/021f Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13418Lecture
Changes of perspective. Positions and methods of art history through the ages (Elisabeth Fritz)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs B Hörsaal (Koserstr. 20) -
13563Practice seminar
East Asian Art History: E-Learning II Tutorial (Juliane Noth und Tutor*innen)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A 127 Übungsraum (Koserstr. 20) -
13703Methods Tutorial
(Methods tutorial) Pre-Dynastic to First Intermediate Period (Ana Sofia de Carvalho Gomes)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.2052 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13716Methods Tutorial
(Mü) Methods of and in Digital Ancient Studies: Text editing, annotation and publication tools for ancient texts (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13717Advanced seminar
(Hs) Methods of and in Digital Ancient Studies: Ancient Language Processing (Eliese-Sophia Lincke)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: -1.2057 Seminarraum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13792Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 11:00 - 12:30 s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13793Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 12:45 - 14:15 Uhr s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13794Methods Tutorial
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 14:45 - 16:15 Uhr s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13794xMethods Tutorial
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 14:45 - 16:15 Uhr s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13795Methods TutorialCancelled
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 16:15 - 17:45 Uhr s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13795xMethods TutorialCancelled
Introduction to Roman Archaeology - Tutorial (Domenico Esposito)
Schedule: 16:15 - 17:45 Uhr s.t.! (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik der Freien Universität Berlin sowie weitere Museen. -
13807Methods Tutorial
Excavation Methods in Practice (Asja Müller)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-22)
Location: 006 Bibliothek (Hittorfstr. 18) -
13852Seminar-style instruction
Tutorial for basic course 1st Millenium AD (Morton Hegewisch)
Schedule: 14täglich, alternierend mit LV 13890 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: -1.2009 großer Hörsaal (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13854Methods Tutorial
Basics and methods in Prehistoric archaeology II (Enrico Lehnhardt)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13880Course
A neutral and objective exercise? Methods in archaeology and their political implications. (Henny Piezonka, Tanja Schreiber)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 0.2001 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
13913Seminar-style instruction
Survey Methods in West Asian Archaeology (Felix Wolter)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-17)
Location: 0.3099B Seminarraum (Zugang von der L-Strasse) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14020Practice seminar
Methods and working techniques of the cultural, historical and literary sciences (Elena Giannoulis)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: 1.36 (Besprechungsraum) (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14024Practice seminar
(Ü1) Social science research methods in Japanese studies I (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14025Practice seminar
(Ü2) Social science research methods in Japanese studies II (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14117Methods Tutorial
Methods of Korean Studies (Axel Rüdiger)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2.2059 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14230Project Seminar
Tutorial Integrated Chinese Studies (Heike Frick)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.2002 -
14240Seminar
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Kathleen Wittek, Lihong Chang)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2058 -
14240AAdvanced seminar
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Kathleen Wittek)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.2058 -
14240BReading Course
Themes and Texts of Chinese Literature and Teaching Methods - From 1949 to the present (Lihong Chang)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: 1.2058 -
14362Advanced seminar
Digital Philological Methods for Arabic and Islamic Studies (Theodore Samuel Beers)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: -1.2002 PC-Raum (UG) (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
14664Seminar
Readings in Religious Studies: Concepts and Methods (Susanne Gödde)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 2.2063 Seminarraum (Fabeckstr. 23/25) -
17422Tutorial
Englische Philologie: Literary Studies Tutorial "Academic Writing" (Lilian Frielinghaus)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: JK 31/125 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19201441Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Linear Algebra I (N.N.)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19202802Practice seminar
Tutorial: Analysis I (Isabelle Schneider)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19202841Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Analysis I (Isabelle Schneider)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19211641Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Analysis II (Georg Lehner)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19211901Lecture
Computer-oriented Mathematics II (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9) -
19211902Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A3/ 024 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19211941Zentralübung
Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II (Claudia Schillings)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19225541Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers II (Christine Scharlach)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Mo A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), Do A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5), Do T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19226511Seminar
Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: keine Angabe -
19226611Seminar
Seminar Quantum Computational Methods (Luigi Delle Site)
Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: keine Angabe -
19234810Proseminar
Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science (Anina Mischau)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19238501Lecture
Kernel Methods and Applications (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19238502Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Kernel Methods and Applications (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14) -
19238641Zentralübung
Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.1 (Ulrike Bücking, Lara Gayer)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: HFB/C Hörsaal (Garystr. 35-37) -
19243002Practice seminar
Tutorial Partial Differential Equations III (Robert Lasarzik)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301001Lecture
Linear Algebra for Computer Science and Bioinformatics (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 2 Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19301002Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Science and Bioinformatics (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301201Lecture
Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301710Proseminar
Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science (Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19302613Lab Seminar
Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial (Max Willert)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
19303201Lecture
Computer graphics (Marco Block-Berlitz)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19303202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Computer graphics (Marco Block-Berlitz)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19307801Lecture
ProInformatik IVa: Computer Architecture (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19307802Practice seminar
Practice seminar for ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems (Larissa Groth)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9) -
19309416Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19310201Lecture
ProInformatik I: Discrete Structures in Computer Science (Benjamin Berendsohn, Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9) -
19314911Seminar
"Schulpraktische Studien" in Teaching Computer Science: Introductory Seminar (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19318716Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Research Meeting Computer Systems and Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9) -
19318916Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science (László Kozma, Wolfgang Mulzer, Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19319701Lecture
Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-07)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19323311Seminar
Selected Topics of Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Di 09:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19330601Lecture
Human-Computer Interaction (Claudia Müller-Birn, Valeria Zitz)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7) -
19330602Practice seminar
Practice Seminar on Human Computer Interaction I (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19335701Lecture
Statistics for Computer Science (Aruni Choudhary)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19335702Practice seminar
Statistics for Computer Science Tutorials (Aruni Choudhary)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
20001416Research Seminar
Advances in Quantum Dynamics and Control (Christiane Koch)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-04)
Location: 1.4.07 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14) -
20008250Colloquium
Colloquium of the Dahlem Center for Complex Quantum Systems (Piet Brouwer, Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14) -
20108901Lecture
Magnetic Molecules: A Way to Reach Quantum Qubits (Wolfgang Kuch, Sangeeta Thakur)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14) -
20108902Practice seminar
Magnetic Molecules: A Way to Reach Quantum Qubits (Wolfgang Kuch, Sangeeta Thakur)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-02)
Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14) -
20114201Lecture
Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14) -
20114202Practice seminar
Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Felix von Oppen)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-26)
Location: Do 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14) -
20114611Seminar
Zwischen Tafel, Computer und Labor: Physik als Wissenschaftskultur (Andrea Boßmann, Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14) -
20121501Lecture
Modern x-ray and neutron scattering methods for the determination of the structure and symmetry of solids (Kaustuv Datta)
Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14) -
20121502Practice seminar
Modern x-ray and neutron scattering methods for the determination of the structure and symmetry of solids (Kaustuv Datta)
Schedule: Do 13:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14) -
20123101Lecture
Experimental Quantum Optics (Boris Naydenov)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14) -
20123102Practice seminar
Experimental Quantum Optics (Boris Naydenov)
Schedule: Do 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14) -
20125401Lecture
Quantum Error Correction (Philippe Faist)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14) -
20125402Practice seminar
Quantum Error Correction (Philippe Faist)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14) -
21221aLecture
PhOC 1: Physikalisch-Organische Chemie / Physical Organic Chemistry (Christoph Schalley)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21221bPractice seminar
Übungen PhOC 1: Physikalisch-Organische Chemie / Physical Organic Chemistry (Christoph Schalley)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
212502Lecture
Medizinische Chemie / Medicinal Chemistry (Clara Dorothea Christ)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-17:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21251Lecture
Physical Chemistry of Polymers (Bernhard Schartel)
Schedule: Do 16:30 – 19:00; Eleven irregular blocks at 18.04.; 02.05.; 23.05.; 30.05.; 06.06.; 13.06.; 20.06.; 27.06.; 04.07.; 11.07.; 18.07.2024 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: SR PTC (Raum A.006, EG) (Arnimallee 22) -
21282aResearch Seminar
Forschungsseminar Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry/ Research Lab Course Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry (Siegfried Eigler)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-03)
Location: SupraFAB Altensteinstr. 23a, Seminarraum EG -
21282bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry/ Research Lab Course Modern Aspects of Materials Chemistry (Siegfried Eigler)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21290aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar Low-dimensional Chemistry (Xin Chen)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21290bResearch Internship
Research Lab Course Low-dimensional Chemistry (Xin Chen)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21342bPractice seminar
Tutorial Density functional theory (Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, U -
21365aLecture
Physics and Chemistry of Sustainability II (Beate Koksch)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001) (Arnimallee 22) -
21365bSeminar
Physics and Chemistry of Sustainability II (Beate Koksch and staff)
Schedule: Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-08)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21386aResearch Seminar
Research Seminar: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: -
Location: keine Angabe -
21386bResearch Internship
Research Practical Course: Applied Physical Chemistry (Christian Papp)
Schedule: Termine n.V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21391aResearch Seminar
Forschungsseminar Quantenchemie / Seminar on Quantum Chemistry (Dirk Andrae, Beata Paulus)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: SR Chemie-24 (Raum B.-131, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
21391bResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum zur Quantenchemie / Research Lab Course on Quantum Chemistry (Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21391cResearch Internship
Forschungspraktikum Computergestützte Theoretische Chemie und Wissenschaftliches Rechnen / Research Lab Course on Computational Theoretical Chemistry and Scientific Computing (Dirk Andrae u. Mitarb.)
Schedule: Termine n. V.
Location: keine Angabe -
21421aLecture
Sustainability in Chemistry (Carl Christoph Tzschucke, Sebastian Hasenstab-Riedel, Manuel Häußler, Christian Müller, Carl Friedrich Nising, Thomas Risse, Monika Wyszogrodzka-Geisler)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22) -
21421bSeminar
Sustainability in Chemistry (Carl Christoph Tzschucke, Sebastian Hasenstab-Riedel, Manuel Häußler, Christian Müller, Thomas Risse)
Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: SR Anorganik (V005) (Fabeckstr. 34 / 36) -
21455Lecture
Quality Assurance with Physicochemical Methods / Qualitätssicherung mit Methoden der physikalischen Chemie (Ute Resch-Genger, Karl-David Wegner)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
21601bPractice seminar
Tutorial for Biochemistry I - Fundamentals of Biochemistry (Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Markus Wahl)
Schedule: Di/Mi 23.4.24-17.7.24 (s. Lektionen, LV-Details) (Class starts on: 2024-04-23)
Location: Ort nach Ansage je nach Übungsgruppe -
21604aLecture
Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Tarek Hilal, Bernhard Loll)
Schedule: Di 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
21604bPractice seminar
Tutorial Biochemistry IV - Methods in Biochemistry (Christian Freund, Tarek Hilal, Petra Knaus, Markus Wahl, Helge Ewers, Florian Heyd, Bernhard Loll, Jana Sticht)
Schedule: Mi 16:15 Uhr bis 18:00 Uhr (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: HS Thielallee 63 -
216212aSeminar
Biophysical Methods (Daniel Roderer)
Schedule: block seminar and practical course S/P: 02.09. - 13.09.24, seminar: 9:00 - 10:00 h, practical course: 10:00 - 17:00 h
Location: Leibniz-Forschungsinstitut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP); Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch, Gebäude 81, Seminarraum (Erdgeschoss) -
216212bLaboratory Course
Biophysical Methods (Daniel Roderer)
Schedule: Block seminar and practical course S/P: 02.09. - 13.09.2024, seminar: 9:00 - 10: 00 h, practical course: 10:00 - 17:00 h; (Tombola – The distribution mode has been changed. Please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.)
Location: Leibniz-Forschungsinstitut für Molekulare Pharmakologie (FMP); Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin Buch, Gebäude 81, Seminarraum (Erdgeschoss) -
216302aSeminar
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Kai Ludwig, Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 17.06. – 28.06.24 (9:00 - 18:00 h);
Location: Fabeckstr. 36a, Raum 205 (Research Center of Electron Microscopy) -
216302bLaboratory Course
Structural Ananlysis of Supramolecular Architechtures and Proteins with Electron Microscopy Methods (Tarek Hilal)
Schedule: Block course 17.06. – 28.06.24 (9:00 - 18:00 h); (Tombola – Attention: the distribution mode has been changed. For further information, please refer to the notice at the beginning of the course catalog.) (Class starts on: 2024-06-25)
Location: PC-Pool Chemie (Raum A.-106, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
2166822aResearch Seminar
Research seminar: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungsseminar: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, SR AG Stricker, 1.OG links -
2166822bResearch Internship
Research practical: Methods and models in musculoskeletal research / Forschungspraktikum: Methoden und Modelle in der muskuloskeletalen Forschung (Sigmar Stricker)
Schedule: n. V.
Location: Thielallee 63, AG Stricker -
216709aSeminar
(S) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: Regelmäßig Mi ab 18:00 in Präsenz. Für weitere Informationen bitte die Lehrenden kontaktieren. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
216709bSeminar
(P) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: In Vorbereitung auf die jeweils nächste Woche erarbeiten die Kursteilnehmenden eine praktische Kreativarbeit zu Hause. Der zeitliche Aufwand variiert in Abhängigkeit des jeweiligen Themengebiets. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
21699bPractice seminar
Tutorial - Molecular Biology and Biochemistry III (Sutapa Chakrabarti, Sigmar Stricker, Holger Sieg)
Schedule: erster Termin: Mi. 24.04.2024, 12:15-13:45 h (Class starts on: 2024-04-24)
Location: Hörsaal Thielallee 67 -
23412aLecture
V Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol und Mitarbeitende der AG Remus-Emsermann)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang; Di; 09:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) -
23412bSeminar
S Plant-microbe interactions and single-cell methods (Mitja Remus-Emsermann, Rudolf Schlechter Jahn, Luis Paniagua Voirol und Mitarbeitende der AG Remus-Emsermann)
Schedule: semesterbegleitend das ganze Semester lang; Di; 16:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: hybrid: Seminarraum 1 (R 033) -
28536Seminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28536aSeminar
Qualitative Digital Research Methods (Jo-Ju Kao)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/C Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28581Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course A (Tong-Jin Smith)
Schedule: Do 8-10 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28582Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course B (Anja Kretschmer)
Schedule: Do 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/104 CIP-Pool (Ihnestr. 21) -
28583Practice seminar
Methods & structures of journalistic practice, course C (Anja Kretschmer)
Schedule: Do 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: Ihnestr.21/104 CIP-Pool (Ihnestr. 21) -
28584Practice seminar
Methods and structures of PR practice A (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Mo 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55) -
28585Practice seminar
Methods and structures of PR practice B (Oliver Raaz)
Schedule: Mo 12-14 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
28586Practice seminar
Methods and structures in Public Relations C (Judith Polterauer)
Schedule: Mi 14-16 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Ihnestr.21/E Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 21) -
31407Seminar
Advanced Quantitative Methods in Social Sciences (Victor Rudakov)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Garystr.55/204 PC-Pool (Garystr. 55) -
32120Modul
Advanced Theory and Methods in the Study of Culture (Frank Kelleter)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32230Modul
Theory and Methods in Literary and Cultural Studies (James Dorson)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 305 Konferenzraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32400Proseminar
Introduction to History: Methods and Approaches (Sönke Kunkel)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
32420Modul
Disciplinary Methods in the Study of History (Jessica Gienow-Hecht)
Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: keine Angabe -
33146Advanced seminar
Research Methods in Social Sciences (Marcela Suarez Estrada)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: K05 Seminarraum (Keller), Rüdesheimer Str. 54-56, 14197 Berlin -
53706HUWahlveranstaltung
Historical Methods for Area Studies (Baz Lecocq)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe -
53707HUWahlveranstaltung
Methods in the study of Asia and Africa (Susanne Gehrmann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-22)
Location: keine Angabe -
60101901Lecture
Advanced Biometrical Methods (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60101902Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods (Frank Konietschke)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
60103513Lab Seminar
Computer vision for biomedical images (Sören Lukassen)
Schedule: Do 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
HU53087Seminar
Advanced Methods: Simulation in the Social Sciences (Sabine Zinn)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: keine Angabe