Advanced search
Searching for 'open science' returned 48 results.
-
08560Lecture
Lecture on Laboratory Animal Science (Christa Thöne-Reineke)
Schedule: Mo 15:00-16:30, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-03)
Location: Hörsaal Klein- und Heimtierklinik (Oertzenweg 19B) -
08582Seminar
Practical course in laboratory animal science (Christa Thöne-Reineke)
Schedule: Mo 22.07. 08:00-14:00, Di 23.07. 12:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: RvO Großer Kursraum R050 (R.-v.-Ostertag-Str. 7-13) -
10145906Seminar-style instruction
Open Economcy Macroeconomics (S2) (Gernot Müller)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-09)
Location: Di Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Mi Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
10145911Seminar-style instruction
Open Economy Macroeconomics (S1) (Gernot Müller)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-08)
Location: Mo Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Di Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Mi Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Do Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21), Fr Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21) -
126045Practice seminar
Open Science (Judy Alan Richter)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-06-29)
Location: K 24/21 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
13326SeminarCancelled
The History Of Science, technology, Environment and Medicine in Latin America and the Carribean (Susanne Schmidt)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: HU -
14024Practice seminar
(Ü1) Social science research methods in Japanese studies I (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14025Practice seminar
(Ü2) Social science research methods in Japanese studies II (Prof. Cornelia Reiher)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: K.18 Seminarraum (Hittorfstr. 18) -
14125Miscellaneous
Open Research Seminar (Eun-Jeung Lee)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: IKS Seminarraum -
15412Seminar
Causal Analysis in Quantitative Political Science (Alexander Libman)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22) -
15551Colloquium
Colloquium Political Science (Lora Anne Viola)
Schedule: Di 10-12 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 201 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
16918Seminar
Saviour of mankind or "mad, bad, and dangerous"? Science in fiction, culture, and society (Susanne Scharnowski)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: JK 29/118 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19234810Proseminar
Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science (Anina Mischau)
Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19235211Seminar
Seminar: Data Science for Dynamical Systems (Feliks Nüske)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19301001Lecture
Linear Algebra for Computer Science and Bioinformatics (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: Hs 2 Hörsaal (Habelschwerdter Allee 45) -
19301002Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Science and Bioinformatics (Max Willert)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301201Lecture
Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301202Practice seminar
Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science (Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19301710Proseminar
Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science (Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19309416Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19310201Lecture
ProInformatik I: Discrete Structures in Computer Science (Benjamin Berendsohn, Katharina Klost)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-07-22)
Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9) -
19314911Seminar
"Schulpraktische Studien" in Teaching Computer Science: Introductory Seminar (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19318916Research Seminar
Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science (László Kozma, Wolfgang Mulzer, Günther Rothe)
Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19319701Lecture
Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science (Wolfgang Mulzer)
Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-05-07)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19323311Seminar
Selected Topics of Computer Science Education (Ralf Romeike)
Schedule: Di 09:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor) (Königin-Luise-Str. 24 / 26) -
19331101Lecture
Human Centered Data Science (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19331102Practice seminar
Practice Session on Human Centered Data Science (Claudia Müller-Birn)
Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5) -
19333912Project Seminar
Implementation Project: Lab Machine Learning for Data Science (Grégoire Montavon)
Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-19)
Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9) -
19335701Lecture
Statistics for Computer Science (Aruni Choudhary)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19335702Practice seminar
Statistics for Computer Science Tutorials (Aruni Choudhary)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9) -
19337112Project Seminar
Softwareproject: Open Hardware (Tim Landgraf)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19405606Seminar-style instruction
Data Science in the Life Sciences (Katharina Jahn, Maryam Ghareghani)
Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9) -
19405612Project Seminar
Projectseminar for Data Science in the Life Sciences (Katharina Jahn, Maryam Ghareghani,)
Schedule: Mi 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6) -
19406213Lab Seminar
SARS-CoV-2 Bioinformatics & Data Science (Max von Kleist, Martin Hölzer)
Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-09-23)
Location: A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf) (Arnimallee 6) -
19406411Seminar
Journal Club: Public Health Data Science (Max von Kleist)
Schedule: online, nach Vereinbarung
Location: keine Angabe -
19406611Seminar
Journal Club: Biomedical Data Science (Katharina Jahn)
Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: A3/SR 115 (Arnimallee 3-5) -
20001516Research Seminar
Research Seminar on Gender and Science Studies of Physics (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14) -
20123301Lecture
Science as social practice. An Introduction to Science Studies (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Do 14:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14) -
20123302Practice seminar
Science as social practice. An Introduction to Science Studies (Martina Erlemann)
Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-25)
Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14) -
216709aSeminar
(S) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: Regelmäßig Mi ab 18:00 in Präsenz. Für weitere Informationen bitte die Lehrenden kontaktieren. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
216709bSeminar
(P) Methods of Science Communication (Jerome Jatzlau)
Schedule: In Vorbereitung auf die jeweils nächste Woche erarbeiten die Kursteilnehmenden eine praktische Kreativarbeit zu Hause. Der zeitliche Aufwand variiert in Abhängigkeit des jeweiligen Themengebiets. Erster Termin: 17.04.2024
Location: Thielallee 63, Raum 221 (AG Knaus) -
21696aLecture
Philosophy of Science and Bioethics (Jens Peter Fürste)
Schedule: Di, 14:00-16:00 Uhr. Die ersten 4 Termine finden als Vorlesung, die nachfolgenden als Seminar statt. (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: Raum 102A (Vant-Hoff-Str. 6) -
21696bSeminar
Philosophy of Science and Bioethics (Jens Peter Fürste)
Schedule: Di, 14:00 - 16:00 Uhr. Die ersten 4 Termine finden als Vorlesung, die nachfolgenden als Seminar statt. Für mehr Informationen, siehe 21696a. (Class starts on: 2024-04-18)
Location: 102A (Van't-Hoff Straße 6) -
23301aSeminar
S Transdisciplinary science of science with a focus on gender and diversity (Petra Lucht)
Schedule: Mo 16:00-16:45 Uhr / 4 :00 – 4:45 pm (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
23301bPractice seminar
Ü Transdisciplinary science of science with a focus on gender and diversity (Petra Lucht)
Schedule: Mo 16:45 – 18:15 Uhr / 4:45 - 6:15 pm (Class starts on: 2024-04-15)
Location: SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1) (Arnimallee 22) -
32620Modul
Research Colloquium Social Science (Sebastian Kohl, Christian Lammert)
Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: 319 Seminarraum (Lansstr. 7 / 9) -
51431HUSeminar
The History Of Science, technology, Environment and Medicine in Latin America and the Carribean (Susanne Schmidt)
Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-17)
Location: HU -
51457HUWahlveranstaltung
Biography as object and genre in the history of science (Anke te Heesen)
Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2024-04-16)
Location: keine Angabe